WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Healthcare

The veterinary clinics AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Modern Vet Hospital is the veterinary clinic AI names most in Dubai: in 283 of 360 answers (79%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Modern Vet Hospital is named in 283 answers, Noble Veterinary Clinics, #2, in 191. Each of the six AI tools names Modern Vet Hospital in at least 42 of its 60 answers.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
89

named in two answers or more

Questions
20 of 20

name Modern Vet Hospital

Named once
39%

of the 147 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 89 veterinary clinics AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Modern Vet Hospital79%283
  2. 2Noble Veterinary Clinics53%191
  3. 3British Veterinary Hospital41%146
  4. 4Amity Veterinary Clinic38%137
  5. 5Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic29%106
  6. 6Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic28%99
  7. 7Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic27%96
  8. 8Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic24%88
  9. 9DKC Veterinary Clinic20%73
  10. 10The City Vet Clinic20%72

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,356 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 12%#1
  • 25%#2 to #5
  • 37%#6 to #20
  • 26%Everyone else
All 89 veterinary clinics AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Modern Vet Hospital28320 464346535342 7 4.61,900
2Noble Veterinary Clinics19120 372244481624 7 4.81,400
3British Veterinary Hospital14618 2424822428 5 4.2269
4Amity Veterinary Clinic13718 351119163719 5 4.81,500
5Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic10618 82628–2717 5 4.71,200
6Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic9919 303–32637 3 4.9848
7Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic9619 233322432 8 4.5673
8Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic8817 –3536845 2 4.1167
9DKC Veterinary Clinic7317 6118131916 2 4.5874
10The City Vet Clinic7218 361445–4 3 4.5595
11Top Vet Clinic5917 23106488 – 4.9521
12Canadian Vet Clinic5815 4840–24 3 4.6284
13Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic5615 252––1019 3 4.9638
142 Feet 4 Paws5516 312241213 4 4.3258
15Zabeel Veterinary Hospital4013 5911348 1 4.4685
16Vienna Vet3710 511615–– 2 ––
17Umm Suqeim Veterinary Centre3611 77–1345 – 4.0549
18The Veterinary Hospital3512 8736110 1 4.3425
19Al Falah Veterinary Clinic3412 3226––3 2 4.7416
20VETS & PETS Dubai3314 9–3–138 – 4.9610
21Harmony Vet Clinic3314 –527––1 2 4.6424
22Star Veterinary Clinic3111 –119911 3 ––
23PetsFirst308 4125–45 – 4.8318
24Super Vet Pet Clinic2910 21105–11 – 4.3214
25Creekside Vet Clinic269 –616–4– – 4.7286
26Paw Sisters Veterinary Clinic266 1147–13 – 4.8331
27OC Pets Veterinary Clinic259 4––21–– – ––
28Perfect Dose Veterinary Clinic2310 1616––– – ––
29The Cat Vet227 217345 – 4.5396
30The Ark Animal Clinic2111 642–54 3 4.8563
31Petbook Veterinary Clinic219 14––313 – 4.7457
32Panacea Vets207 51–13–1 – 4.7470
33The Pet Vet178 524321 – 4.8491
34Pawsitive Veterinary Clinic145 –17–33 4 4.3563
35Petflix Vet Clinic137 26––14 3 4.7540
36Cute Cat Veterinary Clinic126 31––71 – 4.9290
37Vetcare Veterinary Medical Centre117 –74––– – ––
38Mike's Vet116 –51––5 – 4.8513
39Vets in the City104 –12–43 – 4.8217
40Pet Avenue Veterinary Clinic104 73–––– – ––
41Companion Veterinary Clinic94 –243–– – ––
42Territory Veterinary Clinic85 ––––17 – 4.9281
43Dubai Pet Hospital84 –25–1– – ––
44The Veterinary Referral Centre83 31–4–– – ––
45Vets Fur Pets83 –43––1 – ––
46Star Safe Care Veterinary Clinic82 5––3–– – ––
47Pure Life Vet74 114–1– – 4.9216
48Pet Point Veterinary Clinic74 –3–––4 3 4.6481
49Pets Haven Veterinary Clinic66 –2––13 3 4.8374
50The Moon Veterinary Clinic65 31–––2 – 4.9516
51Alpha Vet Clinic65 –5–––1 – 4.4181
52Al Hayat Veterinary Clinic63 –22–11 – 4.9455
53Prime Paws Veterinary Clinic63 ––––15 – 4.9274
54Pet Planet Veterinary Clinic62 31–––2 – 4.6188
55Vet Point Veterinary Clinic62 3––3–– – ––
56Kings Vet Clinic Al-Barari62 –––6–– – ––
57Petzone Veterinary Clinic54 –5–––– – ––
58Petland Wellness Vet Clinic53 ––––5– – 4.9195
59Clawfield Veterinary Clinic52 –113–– – ––
60The House Call Vet Dubai52 ––––14 – 5.096
61Pet Pulse Veterinary Clinic51 2–3––– – ––
62European Veterinary Centre44 –4–––– – ––
63Dr. Well Veterinary Clinic43 121––– 1 ––
64Intervet Veterinary Clinic43 12–––1 – 4.6692
65British Veterinary Centre43 –2–2–– – ––
66Dreamers Veterinary Clinic43 –1–––3 – 4.8119
67Fairy Tail Veterinary Clinic42 1–––12 3 4.9231
68Northfield Veterinary Center42 ––3––1 – 4.945
69VetDUB42 3––––1 – 4.7209
70Revita Vet Clinic41 ––––31 – 4.9116
71Vetcare33 –111–– – ––
72Vet Clinic UAE33 –1–––2 3 4.7482
73Pet Connection Veterinary Clinic33 –3–––– 6 ––
74Happy Paws Veterinary Clinic31 ––––12 3 4.6323
75Falcon & Exotic Bird Clinic31 ––3––– – ––
76Hub Pet Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
77Vida Vet31 –––3–– – ––
78Karas Veterinary Clinic22 11–––– – ––
79Parrot Veterinary Clinic22 ––––11 – 4.9132
80Vet in Town Clinic22 1–––1– 3 4.9144
81German Veterinary Clinic22 –2–––– – ––
82Marina Vet Clinic22 –2–––– – ––
83Pet First Veterinary Clinic22 –2–––– – ––
84Liberty Veterinary Clinic21 ––––11 – 4.3777
85Animal Care DXB21 –2–––– – ––
86Kare Veterinary Clinic21 –2–––– – ––
87Pet Friends Vet Clinic21 –––––2 – 4.51,100
88Silicon Oasis Vet21 –2–––– – ––
89The Hills Veterinary Clinic21 –––––2 – 4.3131
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 11 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Modern Vet Hospital leads all six question types.

It is named in 89% of comparison answers but 57% of price answers. The City Vet Clinic, #10 overall, comes second on Dubai-based questions, at 67%.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best veterinary clinics in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Modern Vet Hospital17 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are the top choices for pet owners?

    Best overall
    Modern Vet Hospital17 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Modern Vet Hospital16 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Modern Vet Hospital17 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai have the best reputation?

    Trusted
    Modern Vet Hospital14 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for dogs?

    Best overall
    Noble Veterinary Clinics12 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for cats?

    Best overall
    Modern Vet Hospital16 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for a new puppy or kitten?

    Best overall
    Modern Vet Hospital15 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for routine checkups?

    Services
    Noble Veterinary Clinics13 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for pet vaccinations?

    Services
    Noble Veterinary Clinics15 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai offer emergency care for pets?

    Services
    Modern Vet Hospital17 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for spaying or neutering pets?

    Services
    Modern Vet Hospital14 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for pet dental care?

    Services
    Modern Vet Hospital12 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are best for treating older pets?

    Services
    Modern Vet Hospital17 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai offer good value for routine pet care?

    Price
    Al Falah Veterinary Clinic and Noble Veterinary Clinicseach in 8 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai are affordable for vaccinations?

    Price
    Noble Veterinary Clinics7 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai offer premium care for pets?

    Price
    Modern Vet Hospital18 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai should I compare for pet surgery?

    Compare
    Modern Vet Hospital14 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which veterinary clinics in Dubai should I shortlist for ongoing pet care?

    Compare
    Modern Vet Hospital18 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which veterinary clinics are based in Dubai and offer in-person appointments?

    Dubai-based
    Modern Vet Hospital13 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall90 answersTrusted54 answersServices108 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based18 answers
1Modern Vet Hospital 83%87%79%57%89%72%
2Noble Veterinary Clinics 63%63%45%46%47%50%
3British Veterinary Hospital 48%59%29%22%58%39%
4Amity Veterinary Clinic 48%50%41%9%22%56%
5Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic 32%43%25%15%36%33%
6Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic 36%35%30%15%19%6%
7Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic 32%31%25%17%33%11%
8Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic 30%30%20%13%28%33%
9DKC Veterinary Clinic 23%20%17%11%33%28%
10The City Vet Clinic 22%19%17%13%14%67%
11Top Vet Clinic 12%33%21%4%6%17%
12Canadian Vet Clinic 20%22%13%6%22%17%
13Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic 22%28%8%11%14%6%
142 Feet 4 Paws 22%11%10%2%28%39%
Tool by tool

Modern Vet Hospital comes first in five of the six AI tools.

Claude puts British Veterinary Hospital, #3, first, yet ChatGPT names it in only 2 answers. ChatGPT's list differs most: 5 of its top 10 are in the overall top 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Modern Vet Hospital46
  2. Noble Veterinary Clinics37
  3. Amity Veterinary Clinic35
  4. Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic30
  5. Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic25
  6. Top Vet Clinic23
  7. Petbook Veterinary Clinic14
  8. Paw Sisters Veterinary Clinic11
  9. VETS & PETS Dubai9
  10. Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic8

Answers of 60

Gemini

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Modern Vet Hospital43
  2. British Veterinary Hospital42
  3. Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic35
  4. Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic33
  5. Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic26
  6. Noble Veterinary Clinics22
  7. 2 Feet 4 Paws12
  8. PetsFirst12
  9. Amity Veterinary Clinic11
  10. DKC Veterinary Clinic11

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Modern Vet Hospital53
  2. Amity Veterinary Clinic37
  3. Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic27
  4. Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic26
  5. DKC Veterinary Clinic19
  6. Noble Veterinary Clinics16
  7. VETS & PETS Dubai13
  8. Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic10
  9. Top Vet Clinic8
  10. Cute Cat Veterinary Clinic7

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Modern Vet Hospital42
  2. Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic37
  3. British Veterinary Hospital28
  4. Noble Veterinary Clinics24
  5. Amity Veterinary Clinic19
  6. Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic19
  7. Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic17
  8. DKC Veterinary Clinic16
  9. Super Vet Pet Clinic11
  10. The Veterinary Hospital10

Answers of 60

Claude

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. British Veterinary Hospital48
  2. Modern Vet Hospital46
  3. Noble Veterinary Clinics44
  4. Canadian Vet Clinic40
  5. Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic36
  6. Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic32
  7. Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic28
  8. Harmony Vet Clinic27
  9. Al Falah Veterinary Clinic26
  10. 2 Feet 4 Paws24

Answers of 60

Perplexity

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Modern Vet Hospital53
  2. Noble Veterinary Clinics48
  3. The City Vet Clinic45
  4. Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic24
  5. British Veterinary Hospital22
  6. OC Pets Veterinary Clinic21
  7. Amity Veterinary Clinic16
  8. Vienna Vet15
  9. DKC Veterinary Clinic13
  10. Zabeel Veterinary Hospital13

Answers of 60

Guides

A typical clinic on 6+ guides gets 143.5 answers. One on none gets 6.

Guides are the “best vets in Dubai” articles AI cites, and we opened 11. Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic, #7, is on 8, the most of the top 12, and Top Vet Clinic, #11, is on none.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 89 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 11 guides we opened list them

6None59 businesses
351 guide3 businesses
322–3 guides18 businesses
1064–5 guides5 businesses
143.56 or more guides4 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business1234567891011Listed on
1Modern Vet Hospital7 of 11
2Noble Veterinary Clinics7 of 11
3British Veterinary Hospital5 of 11
4Amity Veterinary Clinic5 of 11
5Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic5 of 11
6Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic3 of 11
7Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic8 of 11
8Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic2 of 11
9DKC Veterinary Clinic2 of 11
10The City Vet Clinic3 of 11
11Top Vet Clinic0 of 11
12Canadian Vet Clinic3 of 11

The 11 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1whatson.ae/2026/04/best-vets-in-dubai…49 answers cite it
  2. 2dubaiveterinaries.com/best-vets-dubai46 answers cite it
  3. 3luxuryproperty.com/blog/6-of-dubais-best…42 answers cite it
  4. 4amourvert.com/articles/top-7-veterinary…31 answers cite it
  5. 5thebarkinglot.ae/blog/best-veterinary…28 answers cite it
  6. 6dm.gov.ae/municipality-business/veterinary…26 answers cite it
  7. 7propertyfinder.ae/blog/best-veterinary…23 answers cite it
  8. 8petingulf.com/best-vet-in-dubai-emergency…19 answers cite it
  9. 9comingsoon.ae/articles/top-10-veterinary…11 answers cite it
  10. 10dubaiveterinaries.com/pet-surgery-dubai11 answers cite it
  11. 11dubaiveterinaries.com/pet-vaccinations-dubai7 answers cite it
Google reviews

10 of these 14 clinics do better on Google's AI than in chat.

Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic is named in 53% of Google's AI answers but 15% of chat answers. Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic is the reverse: 4% and 38%.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Four of these five clinics are on none of the 11 guides we opened.

The fifth, Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic, is on 3. Top Vet Clinic, #11, is the highest placed and the only one all six tools name.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Top Vet Clinic

#11, 59 answers
13%
Google's AI
18%
Chat assistants
0 of 11
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 521 reviews

It is the highest-ranked clinic on no guide. Even so, it comes up for 17 of the 20 questions.

Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic

#13, 56 answers
24%
Google's AI
11%
Chat assistants
3 of 11
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 638 reviews

Google's AI names it more than twice as often as the chat assistants do. Of those four, only ChatGPT names it often, and Claude and Perplexity never do.

Umm Suqeim Veterinary Centre

#17, 36 answers
8%
Google's AI
11%
Chat assistants
0 of 11
Guides list it
4.0
Google rating, 549 reviews

No guide we opened lists it, and Claude never names it, though the other five tools do.

VETS & PETS Dubai

#20, 33 answers
18%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
0 of 11
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 610 reviews

It does far better on Google's AI than in chat, and no guide we opened lists it. Gemini and Perplexity never name it.

PetsFirst

#23, 30 answers
8%
Google's AI
9%
Chat assistants
0 of 11
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 318 reviews

No guide we opened lists it, and it comes up for only 8 of the 20 questions. Its own site, petsfirst.ae, is cited in 18 of the 30 answers that name it.

Sources

After Google's own pages, AI cites modernvet.com most, in 86 answers.

That is Modern Vet Hospital's own site. Of the 16 sites below, 7 are clinic websites and 9 are guides and blogs, led by drivenproperties.com with 78 answers.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1modernvet.com86Business website
  2. 2drivenproperties.com78Guide or blog
  3. 3bestinhood.com73Guide or blog
  4. 4dubaiveterinaries.com72Guide or blog
  5. 5sothebysrealty.ae69Guide or blog
  6. 6thecityvetclinic.com56Business website
  7. 7whatson.ae49Guide or blog
  8. 8luxuryproperty.com48Guide or blog
  9. 9noblevetclinic.com47Business website
  10. 10ocpets.ae34Business website
  11. 11nadalshibavet.com32Business website
  12. 12supervetdubai.com32Business website
  13. 13amourvert.com31Guide or blog
  14. 14amityvet.com29Business website
  15. 15thebarkinglot.ae28Guide or blog
  16. 16carrymypet.ae27Guide or blog

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 181 answers and Gemini's redirect links, which hide the site they lead to, in 19; neither is in the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 73% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 veterinary clinics that happened 73% of the time; for the veterinary clinics ranked #11 to #24, 43%.

The top 3
73%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
43%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
82%

Modern Vet Hospital (#1)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: VETS & PETS Dubai (#20), 16%.

  1. 1Modern Vet Hospital82%
  2. 2Noble Veterinary Clinics71%
  3. 3British Veterinary Hospital66%
  4. 4Amity Veterinary Clinic60%
  5. 5Blue Oasis Veterinary Clinic50%
  6. 6Royal Pets Veterinary Clinic63%
  7. 7Al Barsha Veterinary Clinic57%
  8. 8Nad Al Shiba Veterinary Clinic52%
  9. 9DKC Veterinary Clinic29%
  10. 10The City Vet Clinic63%
  11. 11Top Vet Clinic28%
  12. 12Canadian Vet Clinic57%
  13. 13Purr and Bark Pet Veterinary Clinic50%
  14. 142 Feet 4 Paws36%
  15. 15Zabeel Veterinary Hospital30%
  16. 16Vienna Vet66%
  17. 17Umm Suqeim Veterinary Centre50%
  18. 18The Veterinary Hospital30%
  19. 19Al Falah Veterinary Clinic56%
  20. 20VETS & PETS Dubai16%
  21. 21Harmony Vet Clinic60%
  22. 22Star Veterinary Clinic36%
  23. 23PetsFirst38%
  24. 24Super Vet Pet Clinic54%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose veterinary clinics in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Veterinary Clinics. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/veterinary-clinics

WhatsApp us