WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Healthcare

The aesthetic and dermatology clinics AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic is the aesthetic and dermatology clinic AI names most in Dubai: in 156 of 360 answers (43%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic is named in 43% of answers and Lucia Clinic in 39%. Three more clinics follow close behind, with 115 to 121 answers each.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
138

named in two answers or more

Questions
19 of 20

name SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic

Named once
43%

of the 244 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 138 aesthetic and dermatology clinics AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic43%156
  2. 2Lucia Clinic39%139
  3. 3Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic34%121
  4. 4Biolite Clinic34%121
  5. 5Kaya Skin Clinic32%115
  6. 6Athena Dermatology Clinic27%98
  7. 7EDEN Aesthetics Clinic23%84
  8. 8Hortman Clinics16%57
  9. 9Altaderma Clinic & Training Center15%55
  10. 10Derma One Aesthetic Center14%50

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,116 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 7%#1
  • 23%#2 to #5
  • 33%#6 to #20
  • 36%Everyone else
All 138 aesthetic and dermatology clinics AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic15619 311823123636 3 4.91,400
2Lucia Clinic13917 63528113029 4 4.7793
3Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic12119 16132772731 1 4.81,400
4Biolite Clinic12116 18104032822 3 4.91,200
5Kaya Skin Clinic11517 7164434212 7 4.5637
6Athena Dermatology Clinic9819 291714–2414 1 4.9329
7EDEN Aesthetics Clinic8415 107356917 6 4.9684
8Hortman Clinics5712 7230–108 3 4.8682
9Altaderma Clinic & Training Center5516 28––8127 1 4.9531
10Derma One Aesthetic Center5016 1620–167 1 4.8870
11Mediclinic Dubai Mall4812 1910–1144 – 4.7214
12Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital4214 132113–4 3 ––
13Novomed3916 294195– – 4.72,200
14Euromed Clinic Dubai3913 ––36–12 2 4.3298
15Aesthetics International3814 51612212 2 4.7470
16Premium Cosmetic Laser Center3313 7121814 – 4.9636
17Aster Clinics3210 –541139 3 4.69,800
18Dr. Rami Hamed Center3010 187–212 – 4.4608
19Dr. Mahaveer Mehta Dermatology Center2815 1523251 – 4.7523
20DermaMed Clinic2814 28––––– – ––
21Dubai Cosmetic Surgery Clinic2811 ––234–1 1 4.5167
22HealthHub Clinics2710 1–323–– – ––
23The Nova Clinic2611 2–13326 1 4.5203
24First Medical Center217 5–1132– – 4.82,100
25Enfield Royal Clinic2011 –131132 – 4.72,700
26Modern Aestheticss Dermatology & Laser Clinic209 132518 – 4.9167
27Medcare1810 –24327 2 4.46,500
28Cosmocare Medical Center189 5–9–22 1 4.415
29CosmeSurge1710 245–51 1 4.4399
30Dr. Kamil Al Rustom Skin & Laser Centre179 3–55–4 1 4.4290
31Dr. Rosan Humydani Clinic178 11––213 – 4.81,400
32Roxana Aesthetics Clinic178 1112––3 1 4.8550
33My London Skin Clinic168 2–63–5 – 4.9188
34Perla Dermatology Clinic167 12––3–1 – 4.7159
35Dr. Victoria Medical Center134 4––9–– – ––
36Perfect Doctors Clinic126 ––6411 1 4.81,100
37Frame by Sarah Battikha Dermatology Clinic126 ––102–– 3 ––
38HealthBay Aesthetics125 2133–3 1 4.887
39Halcyon Aesthetics125 ––12––– 1 ––
40Silk Clinics124 31–6–2 – 4.8408
41Livera Aesthetic Clinic117 ––1–64 – 5.047
42Evolution Aesthetics Clinic116 3–––71 2 4.9232
43JanaBelle Clinic116 1––10–– – ––
44Los Angeles Aesthetic Medical Center116 10––––1 – 4.81,900
45Seline Clinic107 6––3–1 1 ––
46La Vida Clinic106 4–6––– 1 ––
47Dermalase Clinic105 ––82–– 1 ––
48Vedara Care Polyclinic94 6––3–– – ––
49Lyv Aesthetic Clinic92 ––36–– 2 ––
50Dr. Helena Taylor Clinic87 –52––1 – 5.0871
51Amwaj Polyclinic86 –5––3– – 4.9243
52Aestheticon Clinic75 ––7––– 2 ––
53Symphony Beauty Clinic74 ––4–21 – 4.9414
54Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation73 –1–6–– 1 ––
55Eternel Clinic73 ––7––– – ––
56JTS Medical Centre72 –123–1 2 4.81,200
57Loom Aesthetics65 ––––42 – 5.064
58Dr Mehri Aesthetic Clinic64 3–3––– 1 ––
59Manhal Medical Center64 6––––– – ––
60Trusta Medical Center63 32–––1 – ––
61Almoosa Health and Aesthetic Center63 ––15–– 1 ––
62Cornerstone Clinic63 ––33–– 1 ––
63MED YU MED62 3––3–– – ––
64Solea Clinic62 ––2––4 – 4.6108
65Bizrahmed62 –––6–– 3 ––
66German Clinic61 –23–1– – ––
67Covent Clinic54 ––2––3 – 4.5655
68ZO Skin Centre by Dr. Zein Obagi53 3–2––– – ––
69Smart Care Polyclinic53 5––––– – ––
70Meta Clinic52 4–––1– – 4.91,300
71Health Call Skin III Clinic52 –––5–– – ––
72Allied Medical Centre43 ––4––– – ––
73TruCare Clinics43 4––––– – ––
74About.Skin Al Ghurair42 ––––22 3 4.7429
75Brightlook Medical Center42 ––3––1 – 4.5139
76Elite Style Polyclinic42 –––3–1 – ––
77Valiant Clinic42 ––13–– 1 ––
78Dynamic Clinic Dubai42 ––4––– 1 ––
79Qderma at Quttainah Specialized Hospital42 –––4–– – ––
80Seagull Medical Center42 4––––– – ––
81Circle Care Clinic41 ––3––1 – 4.941
82Dynasty Clinic41 –31––– – ––
83Dr. Kayle Aesthetic Clinic33 1–––2– – 4.8161
84Ouronyx33 –2––1– – 4.775
85Champs Elysees Aesthetic Medical Center32 ––21–– – ––
86Clinica Cosmetic Poly Clinic32 1–2––– – ––
87Drs. Nicolas & Asp Medical, Dental & Aesthetic Center32 –––2–1 – ––
88Estheticare Clinic32 1–2––– – ––
89iCARE Clinics32 –12––– – ––
90Le Reve Clinic by Dr. Maya32 2–––1– – 4.9436
91Queens Medical Center32 ––1––2 – 4.81,200
92Derma Vogue Polyclinic32 ––3––– – ––
93Dr. Amina Al Amiri Clinic32 ––––3– – 4.9263
94Milyne Aesthetic Center32 ––––3– – 4.993
95Pure Derma Clinic32 –––––3 – 4.8150
96The Elixir Poly Clinic31 –12––– – ––
97Al Shefa Modern Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
98Amala Medical Center31 –––3–– – ––
99Bliss Medical Centre31 –––3–– – ––
100Cosmique Aesthetic Dermatology Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
101Dr. Anwar Atari Dermatology & V.D. Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
102Dr. Ozone Clinic31 ––3––– – ––
103Esthetica Dubai31 –––3–– – ––
104Galadari Derma Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
105Kandinsky Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
106Maris Aesthetic Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
107Medical Village31 ––3––– – ––
108Medicure Aesthetics31 –––3–– – ––
109Mirrors Institute of Aesthetics31 ––3––– – ––
110Vow Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
111AEON Clinic22 –1–––1 – 4.976
112Bin Haider Healthcare Center22 ––1––1 – ––
113Dynamic Life Clinic22 ––––11 – 4.8846
114Genesis Healthcare Center22 1–1––– – ––
115SAS Aesthetica Clinic22 –1–––1 – 4.9254
116Shookra Aesthetics and Longevity Clinic22 ––––11 – 4.8104
117Skin Experts Polyclinic22 ––1–1– – ––
118American Wellness Center22 –––––2 – 4.51,800
119Dr. F K Turkish International22 –––2–– – ––
120Dr. Nirdosh World Clinic22 –––––2 – 4.6387
121Elora Aesthetics Polyclinic22 2––––– – ––
122Fiore Medical Centre22 2––––– – ––
123Melanta Clinic22 –––––2 – 4.8128
124Sasha Aesthetic and Wellness Poly Clinic22 –––––2 – 4.967
125Excellage Clinic21 ––1––1 – 4.8282
126Al Rubaie Dermatology Center21 2––––– – ––
127Docib Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
128Doctor Style Clinics21 2––––– – ––
129Dr. Sara Al Ali Derma Clinic21 ––––2– – 4.9173
130Eclipse Clinic21 –––––2 – 4.8137
131Este Medical Group21 –––––2 – 5.0600
132Laser One Polyclinic21 2––––– – ––
133ProDerma Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
134RENU Health Clinic21 2––––– – ––
135Royal Core Aesthetic Clinic21 2––––– – ––
136Swan Aesthetic Clinic21 –––––2 – 4.9172
137The Face21 –––––2 – 4.9426
138Yoland, Nad Al Hamar21 –––2–– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 18 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

The six question types have four different leaders.

SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic and Lucia Clinic lead two each. Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic leads services, 45 answers to 44, and Kaya Skin Clinic leads price.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Biolite Clinic9 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    Lucia Clinic16 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic10 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic15 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai have the best reputation?

    Trusted
    Lucia Clinic14 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for acne treatment?

    Services
    Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic11 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for acne scar treatment?

    Services
    EDEN Aesthetics Clinic and Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Cliniceach in 8 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for laser hair removal?

    Services
    Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic and SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Cliniceach in 9 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for Botox?

    Services
    EDEN Aesthetics Clinic11 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for dermal fillers?

    Services
    SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic12 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for eczema care?

    Services
    Novomed8 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for treating pigmentation?

    Services
    Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic8 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are best for mole checks?

    Services
    Athena Dermatology Clinic12 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai offer good value?

    Price
    Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic10 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are affordable?

    Price
    Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic10 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai are the best premium options?

    Price
    Lucia Clinic15 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai should I compare for skin treatments?

    Compare
    SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic10 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai should I shortlist for cosmetic treatments?

    Compare
    SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic12 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics are based in Dubai?

    Dubai-based
    Athena Dermatology Clinic, Hortman Clinics, Kaya Skin Clinic and Lucia Cliniceach in 9 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which aesthetic and dermatology clinics operate in Dubai?

    Dubai-based
    Lucia Clinic14 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall36 answersTrusted54 answersServices144 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based36 answers
1SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic 56%67%31%37%61%39%
2Lucia Clinic 58%57%22%30%47%64%
3Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic 19%35%31%41%28%50%
4Biolite Clinic 53%52%22%19%53%36%
5Kaya Skin Clinic 50%44%11%43%44%50%
6Athena Dermatology Clinic 19%30%23%22%36%47%
7EDEN Aesthetics Clinic 28%33%19%22%19%28%
8Hortman Clinics 28%17%3%15%22%47%
9Altaderma Clinic & Training Center 17%26%10%7%17%28%
10Derma One Aesthetic Center 8%9%13%15%22%22%
11Mediclinic Dubai Mall 19%6%10%6%28%31%
12Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital 25%11%6%9%14%25%
13Novomed 19%9%13%7%11%3%
14Euromed Clinic Dubai 17%17%4%7%19%19%
Tool by tool

Perplexity's top 10 shares just 3 clinics with the overall top 10.

Google AI Mode shares the most, 9. Perplexity names HealthHub Clinics, #22 overall, in 23 of its 60 answers, second only to Kaya Skin Clinic.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic31
  2. Athena Dermatology Clinic29
  3. Altaderma Clinic & Training Center28
  4. DermaMed Clinic28
  5. Mediclinic Dubai Mall19
  6. Biolite Clinic18
  7. Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic16
  8. Dr. Mahaveer Mehta Dermatology Center15
  9. Perla Dermatology Clinic12
  10. Dr. Rosan Humydani Clinic11

Answers of 60

Gemini

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Lucia Clinic35
  2. SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic18
  3. Athena Dermatology Clinic17
  4. Kaya Skin Clinic16
  5. Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic13
  6. Biolite Clinic10
  7. Mediclinic Dubai Mall10
  8. Novomed9
  9. Dr. Rami Hamed Center8
  10. EDEN Aesthetics Clinic7

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic36
  2. Lucia Clinic30
  3. Biolite Clinic28
  4. Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic27
  5. Athena Dermatology Clinic24
  6. Derma One Aesthetic Center16
  7. Altaderma Clinic & Training Center12
  8. Hortman Clinics10
  9. EDEN Aesthetics Clinic9
  10. Evolution Aesthetics Clinic7

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic36
  2. Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic31
  3. Lucia Clinic29
  4. Biolite Clinic22
  5. EDEN Aesthetics Clinic17
  6. Athena Dermatology Clinic14
  7. Kaya Skin Clinic12
  8. Aesthetics International12
  9. Dr. Rami Hamed Center12
  10. Aster Clinics9

Answers of 60

Claude

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Kaya Skin Clinic44
  2. Biolite Clinic40
  3. Euromed Clinic Dubai36
  4. EDEN Aesthetics Clinic35
  5. Hortman Clinics30
  6. Lucia Clinic28
  7. Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic27
  8. SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic23
  9. Dubai Cosmetic Surgery Clinic23
  10. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital21

Answers of 60

Perplexity

3 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Kaya Skin Clinic34
  2. HealthHub Clinics23
  3. Novomed19
  4. Premium Cosmetic Laser Center18
  5. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital13
  6. First Medical Center13
  7. SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic12
  8. Aesthetics International12
  9. Lucia Clinic11
  10. Mediclinic Dubai Mall11

Answers of 60

Guides

Kaya Skin Clinic, #5, tops the guides: it is on 7 of the 18.

Guides are the “best skin clinics in Dubai” articles AI cites, and we opened 18. The #1, SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic, is on just 3 of them.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 138 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 18 guides we opened list them

3None98 businesses
121 guide22 businesses
182–3 guides15 businesses
1394–5 guides1 business
99.56 or more guides2 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business123456789101112131415161718Listed on
1SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic3 of 18
2Lucia Clinic4 of 18
3Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic1 of 18
4Biolite Clinic3 of 18
5Kaya Skin Clinic7 of 18
6Athena Dermatology Clinic1 of 18
7EDEN Aesthetics Clinic6 of 18
8Hortman Clinics3 of 18
9Altaderma Clinic & Training Center1 of 18
10Derma One Aesthetic Center1 of 18
11Mediclinic Dubai Mall0 of 18
12Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital3 of 18

The 18 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1practo.com/healthfeed/practo-s-list-of-top…58 answers cite it
  2. 2wheretospot.com/post/best-dermatology…38 answers cite it
  3. 3mymidlist.com/best-skin-clinics-in-dubai33 answers cite it
  4. 4vocal.media/chapters/top-10-best…32 answers cite it
  5. 5placidway.com/search-medical-centers/skin…28 answers cite it
  6. 6graziamagazine.com/me/articles/best…27 answers cite it
  7. 7kingscollegehospitaldubai.com/service/dermato…27 answers cite it
  8. 8zavis.ai/guides/best-dermatologists-dubai25 answers cite it
  9. 9cmcdubai.ae/services/dermatology24 answers cite it
  10. 10graziamagazine.com/me/articles/top…23 answers cite it
  11. 11emirateshospitals.ae/services/dermatology…20 answers cite it
  12. 12dubaipractical.com/dermatology-services-guide18 answers cite it
  13. 13placidway.com/search-medical-centers/skin…18 answers cite it
  14. 14dubaisbest.com/best-aesthetic-clinic-dubai16 answers cite it
  15. 15us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…15 answers cite it
  16. 16glowdubai.ae/expert-guide-on-selecting…15 answers cite it
  17. 17nmc.ae/en/speciality/dermatology15 answers cite it
  18. 18practo.com/dubai/clinics/aesthetic…13 answers cite it
Google reviews

Aster Clinics, with 9,800 Google reviews, ranks only #17.

Biolite Clinic, #4, has 1,200. Google's AI names it in 42% of its answers and the chat assistants in 30%, far more than any other clinic here.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Premium Cosmetic Laser Center gets 18 of its 33 answers from Perplexity.

These six clinics below the top 10 each have a clear gap. Three are on none of the 18 guides, and Google's AI never names Frame by Sarah Battikha Dermatology Clinic.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Mediclinic Dubai Mall

#11, 48 answers
7%
Google's AI
17%
Chat assistants
0 of 18
Guides list it
4.7
Google rating, 214 reviews

None of the 18 guides lists Mediclinic Dubai Mall, and Claude never names it. Its own site, mediclinic.ae, is cited in 23 of its answers.

Novomed

#13, 39 answers
4%
Google's AI
14%
Chat assistants
0 of 18
Guides list it
4.7
Google rating, 2,200 reviews

Novomed has 2,200 Google reviews but is on none of the 18 guides. Perplexity names it in 19 answers, and AI Overviews never does.

Premium Cosmetic Laser Center

#16, 33 answers
4%
Google's AI
12%
Chat assistants
0 of 18
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 636 reviews

None of the 18 guides lists Premium Cosmetic Laser Center. Apart from Perplexity, the other five tools name it 15 times between them.

Medcare

#27, 18 answers
8%
Google's AI
4%
Chat assistants
2 of 18
Guides list it
4.4
Google rating, 6,500 reviews

Medcare has 6,500 Google reviews, yet ChatGPT never names it. AI Overviews names it most, in 7 answers.

CosmeSurge

#29, 17 answers
5%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
1 of 18
Guides list it
4.4
Google rating, 399 reviews

Service questions bring most of CosmeSurge's answers. Perplexity never names it, and only 1 of the 18 guides lists it.

Frame by Sarah Battikha Dermatology Clinic

#37, 12 answers
0%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
3 of 18
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude and Perplexity name Frame by Sarah Battikha Dermatology Clinic, though it is on 3 of the 18 guides. Claude accounts for 10 of its 12 answers.

Sources

After Google, the guide practo.com is cited most, in 95 answers.

The next three are guides too. Then come two clinics' own sites, glowdubai.ae and mediclinic.ae, in 41 answers each.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1practo.com95Guide or blog
  2. 2bestinhood.com50Guide or blog
  3. 3fresha.com43Guide or blog
  4. 4zavis.ai42Guide or blog
  5. 5glowdubai.ae41Business website
  6. 6mediclinic.ae41Business website
  7. 7graziamagazine.com38Guide or blog
  8. 8skin111.com38Business website
  9. 9wheretospot.com38Guide or blog
  10. 10kingscollegehospitaldubai.com35Guide or blog
  11. 11vocal.media34Guide or blog
  12. 12mymidlist.com33Guide or blog
  13. 13us-uk.bookimed.com33Guide or blog
  14. 14linkedin.com31Other
  15. 15placidway.com30Guide or blog
  16. 16healthhubalfuttaim.com28Business website

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 161 answers, and are left out of the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 57% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 aesthetic and dermatology clinics that happened 57% of the time; for the aesthetic and dermatology clinics ranked #11 to #24, 47%.

The top 3
57%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
47%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
85%

HealthHub Clinics (#22)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Derma One Aesthetic Center (#10) and Dr. Mahaveer Mehta Dermatology Center (#19), 28%.

  1. 1SKIN111 Medical & Aesthetic Clinic60%
  2. 2Lucia Clinic57%
  3. 3Glow Aesthetics Dermatology Clinic54%
  4. 4Biolite Clinic60%
  5. 5Kaya Skin Clinic56%
  6. 6Athena Dermatology Clinic41%
  7. 7EDEN Aesthetics Clinic50%
  8. 8Hortman Clinics45%
  9. 9Altaderma Clinic & Training Center45%
  10. 10Derma One Aesthetic Center28%
  11. 11Mediclinic Dubai Mall36%
  12. 12Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital55%
  13. 13Novomed43%
  14. 14Euromed Clinic Dubai80%
  15. 15Aesthetics International33%
  16. 16Premium Cosmetic Laser Center53%
  17. 17Aster Clinics30%
  18. 18Dr. Rami Hamed Center33%
  19. 19Dr. Mahaveer Mehta Dermatology Center28%
  20. 20DermaMed Clinic50%
  21. 21Dubai Cosmetic Surgery Clinic50%
  22. 22HealthHub Clinics85%
  23. 23The Nova Clinic31%
  24. 24First Medical Center55%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose aesthetic and dermatology clinics in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Aesthetic & Dermatology Clinics. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/aesthetic-dermatology-clinics

WhatsApp us