WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Healthcare

The plastic surgery clinics AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

CosmeSurge is the plastic surgery clinic AI names most in Dubai: in 187 of 360 answers (52%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

CosmeSurge is named in 52% of answers. American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital is second with 38%, and the #3 has 28%.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
86

named in two answers or more

Questions
20 of 20

name CosmeSurge

Named once
42%

of the 148 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 86 plastic surgery clinics AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1CosmeSurge52%187
  2. 2American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital38%136
  3. 3King's College Hospital Dubai28%99
  4. 4Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London25%91
  5. 5Aesthetics International25%91
  6. 6American Hospital Dubai23%84
  7. 7Aster Hospitals23%82
  8. 8Novomed Surgical Hospital23%82
  9. 9Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation21%76
  10. 10Al Shunnar Plastic Surgery20%73

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,199 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 9%#1
  • 19%#2 to #5
  • 43%#6 to #20
  • 29%Everyone else
All 86 plastic surgery clinics AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1CosmeSurge18720 43451864431 4 4.4399
2American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital13620 44132263813 4 4.5798
3King's College Hospital Dubai9919 2163820914 2 4.49,100
4Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London9117 91128121813 2 4.7321
5Aesthetics International9117 26229–1123 2 4.7470
6American Hospital Dubai8419 43432158 3 4.26,900
7Aster Hospitals8219 –23234212 9 4.733,000
8Novomed Surgical Hospital8217 255431161 1 4.9929
9Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation7619 114326716 2 4.3476
10Al Shunnar Plastic Surgery7317 33324625 8 4.790
11Quttainah Specialized Hospital6916 148142238 2 4.4471
12Perfect Doctors Clinic6618 641461620 7 4.81,100
13Bizrahmed6515 88182335 4 4.3892
14Lucia Clinic5614 –583067 – 4.7793
15Dubai London Hospital5518 –436942 8 4.6403
16Dubai Plastic Surgery Medical Center5415 ––2527–2 6 4.5798
17Medcare5317 431441315 6 4.46,500
18Tajmeel Clinic5017 –133322– 2 ––
19Fakeeh University Hospital4617 –3112––3 3 4.611,200
20Elite Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery Group3914 5119–59 3 4.538
21Zulekha Hospital3713 3–34––– 2 ––
22Dubai Cosmetic Surgery Clinic3712 5364163 1 4.5167
23Hasan Surgery3710 819649 2 4.8132
24Eden Aesthetics3216 –3204–5 7 4.9684
25Canadian Specialist Hospital3013 ––291–– 3 ––
26DRHC2810 12166–3 – 4.5167
27Healthbay2615 333–161 1 4.4200
28Seline Clinic269 6226–10 1 4.9562
29Enfield Royal Clinic2512 1161142 1 4.72,700
30Armada One Day Surgical Center2310 ––146–3 2 4.2528
31Clemenceau Medical Center Hospital1911 172315 – 4.22,300
32Burjeel189 –710–1– 5 ––
33The Nova Clinic178 ––8–18 – 4.5203
34SKIN111168 ––5317 – 4.91,400
35Mediclinic City Hospital166 13–3–9 1 4.13,600
36Emirates Hospital1510 25–341 1 4.64,700
37Emirates Specialty Hospital149 –13–37 1 4.53,300
38Euromed Clinic Dubai125 ––3––9 – 4.3298
39FirstMed Day Surgery Center124 –––12–– – ––
40Al Zahra Hospital Dubai105 124––3 – 4.49,700
41Valiant Clinic & Hospital105 7––3–– 2 ––
42Mubadala Health Dubai104 –––10–– – ––
43Prime Hospital93 ––33–3 1 4.47,300
44Elite Style Polyclinic93 –––9–– – ––
45Dr. Kayle Aesthetic Clinic86 1–––25 1 4.8161
46Ohio Clinic84 –––8–– – ––
47Biolite Clinic75 ––––16 – 4.91,200
48Maksym Ivanchuk Plastic Surgery Clinic75 7––––– – ––
49Mediclinic Middle East64 –––411 2 4.2119
50Medical Art Clinic63 –––––6 – 4.2253
51Beverly Hills Wellness & Aesthetics62 –––6–– – ––
52HealthHub by Al-Futtaim62 –––6–– – ––
53Skin Society Clinic54 ––––32 – 4.6641
54Medeor Hospital53 –12––2 2 4.814,600
55Dr. Nader Saab Clinic53 ––4––1 – 4.2124
56Mediclinic Parkview Hospital53 –––4–1 1 ––
57Saudi German Hospital53 ––––14 2 4.19,500
58Amwaj Polyclinic44 –2––2– 1 4.9243
59Elemental44 4––––– – ––
60Cornerstone Clinic43 1–––12 – 5.0111
61Hortman Clinics43 –––––4 – 4.8683
62Cocoon Clinic41 –1–3–– – ––
63Georges Ziade Clinics33 3––––– – ––
64Tajmeel Royal Clinic32 ––2–1– – 5.03
65The Right Nose Clinic31 1–––11 – 4.8126
66Al Biraa Clinic31 –––––3 – 4.7391
67Dynamic Life Clinics31 –––3–– – ––
68Highness Clinics31 –––––3 – 4.2140
69Minal Medical Centre31 –––3–– – ––
70Müller Medical Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
71Sansaya Cosmetic Surgery and Dentistry31 –––3–– – ––
72Shape Medical Centre31 –––3–– – ––
73Mediclinic Dubai Mall22 1––––1 – 4.12,400
74Midas Touch Med Spa22 ––11–– – ––
75CosmeSurge Marina Dubai22 –2–––– – ––
76CosmeSurge Palm Jumeirah Mall22 –2–––– – ––
77Dubai Medical University Hospital22 2––––– – ––
78London Centre for Aesthetic Surgery22 –––––2 1 4.546
79Medcare Women & Children Hospital22 –2–––– – ––
80RJ Clinic22 –––––2 – 4.6113
81Wellbeing Medical Centre22 –––––2 – 4.8678
82Cosmocare Medical Centre21 ––2––– – ––
83La Vie Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
84Medical Village21 –––––2 – 4.81,000
85Soleá Polyclinic21 –––2–– – ––
86Zia Medical Center21 –––––2 – 4.61,300
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 18 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

The #1 leads five of the six question types. The #2 leads the sixth.

CosmeSurge is named in 15 of the 18 Dubai-based answers. American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital leads comparisons, 26 answers to 20.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best plastic surgery clinics in Dubai?

    Best overall
    CosmeSurge and King's College Hospital Dubaieach in 10 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are considered the top ones?

    Best overall
    CosmeSurge10 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital10 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    CosmeSurge10 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai have the strongest reputations?

    Trusted
    CosmeSurge13 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for first-time patients?

    Best overall
    Aster Hospitals and CosmeSurgeeach in 6 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for a nose job?

    Services
    CosmeSurge10 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for breast augmentation?

    Services
    CosmeSurge9 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for a tummy tuck?

    Services
    CosmeSurge9 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for liposuction?

    Services
    Hasan Surgery10 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for a facelift?

    Services
    CosmeSurge10 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for eyelid surgery?

    Services
    DRHC8 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for breast reduction?

    Services
    CosmeSurge9 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are best for revision surgery?

    Services
    King's College Hospital Dubai8 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai offer good value?

    Price
    CosmeSurge10 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai are affordable?

    Price
    Bizrahmed11 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai offer premium care?

    Price
    CosmeSurge13 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai should I compare for cosmetic surgery?

    Compare
    American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital14 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which plastic surgery clinics in Dubai should I shortlist for a consultation?

    Compare
    American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital12 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which plastic surgery clinics are based in Dubai?

    Dubai-based
    CosmeSurge15 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall54 answersTrusted54 answersServices144 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based18 answers
1CosmeSurge 48%56%44%61%56%83%
2American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital 33%54%23%41%72%44%
3King's College Hospital Dubai 39%22%31%9%28%39%
4Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London 26%26%28%22%22%11%
5Aesthetics International 37%33%17%13%39%44%
6American Hospital Dubai 28%28%18%19%33%33%
7Aster Hospitals 22%26%22%20%25%28%
8Novomed Surgical Hospital 33%30%19%7%28%39%
9Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation 11%19%25%15%31%28%
10Al Shunnar Plastic Surgery 28%26%11%13%39%39%
11Quttainah Specialized Hospital 20%26%17%11%33%11%
12Perfect Doctors Clinic 30%24%10%17%22%28%
13Bizrahmed 13%7%14%39%19%33%
14Lucia Clinic 22%9%20%9%8%11%
Tool by tool

Three tools put the #1 first. ChatGPT, Claude and Perplexity pick others.

Claude puts King's College Hospital Dubai first, in 38 answers, and Perplexity puts Aster Hospitals first, in 34. Only 4 of Perplexity's top 10 are in the overall top 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital44
  2. CosmeSurge43
  3. Al Shunnar Plastic Surgery33
  4. Aesthetics International26
  5. Novomed Surgical Hospital25
  6. Quttainah Specialized Hospital14
  7. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London9
  8. Bizrahmed8
  9. Hasan Surgery8
  10. Valiant Clinic & Hospital7

Answers of 60

Gemini

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. CosmeSurge45
  2. American Hospital Dubai34
  3. Fakeeh University Hospital31
  4. King's College Hospital Dubai16
  5. Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation14
  6. American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital13
  7. Tajmeel Clinic13
  8. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London11
  9. Elite Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery Group11
  10. Quttainah Specialized Hospital8

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. CosmeSurge44
  2. American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital38
  3. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London18
  4. Novomed Surgical Hospital16
  5. Perfect Doctors Clinic16
  6. Dubai Cosmetic Surgery Clinic16
  7. Healthbay16
  8. Medcare13
  9. Aesthetics International11
  10. King's College Hospital Dubai9

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. CosmeSurge31
  2. Aesthetics International23
  3. Perfect Doctors Clinic20
  4. Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation16
  5. Medcare15
  6. King's College Hospital Dubai14
  7. American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital13
  8. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London13
  9. Aster Hospitals12
  10. Seline Clinic10

Answers of 60

Claude

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. King's College Hospital Dubai38
  2. Dubai London Hospital36
  3. Zulekha Hospital34
  4. Tajmeel Clinic33
  5. American Hospital Dubai32
  6. Aster Hospitals32
  7. Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation32
  8. Aesthetics International29
  9. Canadian Specialist Hospital29
  10. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London28

Answers of 60

Perplexity

4 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Aster Hospitals34
  2. Novomed Surgical Hospital31
  3. Lucia Clinic30
  4. Dubai Plastic Surgery Medical Center27
  5. Bizrahmed23
  6. Quttainah Specialized Hospital22
  7. King's College Hospital Dubai20
  8. Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London12
  9. FirstMed Day Surgery Center12
  10. Enfield Royal Clinic11

Answers of 60

Guides

Aster Hospitals, #7, is on 9 of the 18 guides. The #1 is on just 4.

Guides are the “best plastic surgery clinics in Dubai” articles AI cites, and we opened 18. Clinics on 4 or 5 typically get about 100 answers, more than the 7 on 6 or more, at 55.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 86 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 18 guides we opened list them

3None45 businesses
151 guide13 businesses
392–3 guides17 businesses
100.54–5 guides4 businesses
556 or more guides7 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business123456789101112131415161718Listed on
1CosmeSurge4 of 18
2American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital4 of 18
3King's College Hospital Dubai2 of 18
4Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London2 of 18
5Aesthetics International2 of 18
6American Hospital Dubai3 of 18
7Aster Hospitals9 of 18
8Novomed Surgical Hospital1 of 18
9Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation2 of 18
10Al Shunnar Plastic Surgery8 of 18
11Quttainah Specialized Hospital2 of 18
12Perfect Doctors Clinic7 of 18

The 18 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…48 answers cite it
  2. 2us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…46 answers cite it
  3. 3placidway.com/search-medical…38 answers cite it
  4. 4my1health.com/articles/5-best-cosmetic…36 answers cite it
  5. 5placidway.com/search-medical…21 answers cite it
  6. 6us-uk.bookimed.com/doctors/country=united…18 answers cite it
  7. 7us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…18 answers cite it
  8. 8ar.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united-arab…15 answers cite it
  9. 9gcr.org/rankings/plastic-surgery-clinics/dubai14 answers cite it
  10. 10find.plasticsurgery.org/city/dubai13 answers cite it
  11. 11vivariaesthetics.co.za/top-10-aesthetic…12 answers cite it
  12. 12us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…12 answers cite it
  13. 13realself.com/find/uae/dubai/plastic-surgeon10 answers cite it
  14. 14drfive.com/best-plastic-surgeons-in-dubai.htm10 answers cite it
  15. 15services.dha.gov.ae/sheryan/wps/portal/home/m…10 answers cite it
  16. 16us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…10 answers cite it
  17. 17okadoc.com/en-ae/dubai/plastic-surgery10 answers cite it
  18. 18my1health.com/dubai/cosmetics-and-aesthetics9 answers cite it
Google reviews

Medeor Hospital has 14,600 Google reviews but ranks only #54.

Aster Hospitals, with 33,000, is #7. The chat assistants name it in 28% of their answers, Google's AI in just 12%.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Zulekha Hospital gets 34 of its 37 answers from Claude.

These six clinics below the top 10 each have a clear gap. Three with 3,300 or more Google reviews are named more often by Google's AI than by the chat assistants.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Lucia Clinic

#14, 56 answers
11%
Google's AI
18%
Chat assistants
0 of 18
Guides list it
4.7
Google rating, 793 reviews

Lucia Clinic is on none of the 18 guides, and ChatGPT never names it. Perplexity names it in 30 answers, more than the other five tools together.

Medcare

#17, 53 answers
23%
Google's AI
10%
Chat assistants
6 of 18
Guides list it
4.4
Google rating, 6,500 reviews

Medcare is on 6 of the 18 guides and has 6,500 Google reviews. Yet ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity rarely name it.

Zulekha Hospital

#21, 37 answers
0%
Google's AI
15%
Chat assistants
2 of 18
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude and ChatGPT name Zulekha Hospital, and ChatGPT just 3 times. It is on 2 of the 18 guides.

Canadian Specialist Hospital

#25, 30 answers
0%
Google's AI
13%
Chat assistants
3 of 18
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Claude gives Canadian Specialist Hospital 29 of its 30 answers. It is on 3 of the 18 guides, yet ChatGPT, Gemini and Google's AI never name it.

Mediclinic City Hospital

#35, 16 answers
8%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
1 of 18
Guides list it
4.1
Google rating, 3,600 reviews

Mediclinic City Hospital has 3,600 Google reviews. AI Overviews names it in 9 answers, but AI Mode and Claude never do.

Emirates Specialty Hospital

#37, 14 answers
8%
Google's AI
2%
Chat assistants
1 of 18
Guides list it
4.5
Google rating, 3,300 reviews

Emirates Specialty Hospital has 3,300 Google reviews, but ChatGPT and Perplexity never name it. Half its 14 answers come from AI Overviews.

Sources

The guide us-uk.bookimed.com is cited in 131 answers, the most by far.

King's College Hospital Dubai's own site comes second, in 70 answers. The #1's site, cosmesurge.com, is cited in just 29.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1us-uk.bookimed.com131Guide or blog
  2. 2kingscollegehospitaldubai.com70Business website
  3. 3whatclinic.com64Guide or blog
  4. 4placidway.com57Guide or blog
  5. 5aesthetics.ae49Business website
  6. 6clinicsoncall.com49Guide or blog
  7. 7luciaclinic.com46Business website
  8. 8my1health.com45Guide or blog
  9. 9qsh-dubai.com45Other
  10. 10perfectdrs.com43Business website
  11. 11asterhospitals.ae42Business website
  12. 12realself.com41Guide or blog
  13. 13aacsh.com30Business website
  14. 14cosmesurge.com29Business website
  15. 15aesthetics.kingscollegehospitaldubai.com26Business website
  16. 16bestinhood.com26Guide or blog

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 145 answers, and are left out of the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 54% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 plastic surgery clinics that happened 54% of the time; for the plastic surgery clinics ranked #11 to #24, 42%.

The top 3
54%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
42%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
73%

Dubai Plastic Surgery Medical Center (#16)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Medcare (#17), 20%.

  1. 1CosmeSurge60%
  2. 2American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery Hospital58%
  3. 3King's College Hospital Dubai43%
  4. 4Aesthetics by King’s College Hospital London43%
  5. 5Aesthetics International45%
  6. 6American Hospital Dubai45%
  7. 7Aster Hospitals61%
  8. 8Novomed Surgical Hospital43%
  9. 9Cocoona Centre for Aesthetic Transformation40%
  10. 10Al Shunnar Plastic Surgery49%
  11. 11Quttainah Specialized Hospital34%
  12. 12Perfect Doctors Clinic25%
  13. 13Bizrahmed38%
  14. 14Lucia Clinic43%
  15. 15Dubai London Hospital52%
  16. 16Dubai Plastic Surgery Medical Center73%
  17. 17Medcare20%
  18. 18Tajmeel Clinic50%
  19. 19Fakeeh University Hospital46%
  20. 20Elite Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery Group35%
  21. 21Zulekha Hospital66%
  22. 22Dubai Cosmetic Surgery Clinic34%
  23. 23Hasan Surgery38%
  24. 24Eden Aesthetics34%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose plastic surgery clinics in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Plastic Surgery Clinics. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/plastic-surgery-clinics

WhatsApp us