WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Healthcare

The dental clinics AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Dr. Joy Dental Clinic is the dental clinic AI names most in Dubai: in 240 of 360 answers (67%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Dr. Joy Dental Clinic is named in 67% of answers, well ahead of Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic at 47%. Pearl Dental Clinic is third, in 132 answers.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
121

named in two answers or more

Questions
20 of 20

name Dr. Joy Dental Clinic

Named once
39%

of the 199 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 121 dental clinics AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Dr. Joy Dental Clinic67%240
  2. 2Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic47%168
  3. 3Pearl Dental Clinic37%132
  4. 4Go Dental Clinic25%90
  5. 5NOA Dental Clinic20%72
  6. 6Precision Dental Clinic20%71
  7. 7Crossroads Dental Clinic19%68
  8. 8Oris Dental Center14%51
  9. 9The Dental Studio14%49
  10. 10Drs. Nicolas & Asp13%46

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 1,889 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 13%#1
  • 24%#2 to #5
  • 30%#6 to #20
  • 33%Everyone else
All 121 dental clinics AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Dr. Joy Dental Clinic24020 284539424739 11 4.82,300
2Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic16818 143341331829 7 4.81,300
3Pearl Dental Clinic13218 40428182220 6 4.91,700
4Go Dental Clinic9016 287912925 6 4.92,800
5NOA Dental Clinic7217 291862611 4 4.9382
6Precision Dental Clinic7118 123123239 2 4.9572
7Crossroads Dental Clinic6812 173232194 4 4.91,100
8Oris Dental Center5114 –13217–1 2 4.9918
9The Dental Studio4915 4332613 6 4.9274
10Drs. Nicolas & Asp4610 36151336 2 4.71,000
11Klinika Dental Clinic4014 8–216–5 5 4.91,400
12Sky Clinic Dental Center3715 –58–1410 3 4.9793
13American Dental Clinic3111 –4223–2 2 4.4945
14American Medical and Dental Center2913 11211–23 4 5.0704
15Versailles Dental Clinic2710 347832 4 4.9352
16Easy Dental Clinic256 5–8–48 2 4.8674
17SameDay Dental Implants238 1411–34 2 4.8304
18Magnum Clinic228 3–12––7 1 4.81,600
19Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center202 634–34 2 4.91,400
20Dr. Michael's Children's Dental Center194 5–3623 – 4.7312
21Apex Dental Clinics167 –47113 1 4.9549
22Micris Dental Clinic167 11103–1 4 4.8532
23Dr. Paul's Dental Clinic167 2–12–11 4 4.8495
24Ashira Dental Clinics167 ––16––– 2 ––
25Dubai Sky Clinic157 291–12 3 4.9486
26Faces & Braces Dental Clinic155 10–1–4– – 4.9568
27Kings Dental Center155 ––6–45 – 4.81,600
28Legacy Dental Center155 ––510–– 2 ––
29The Kids Dentist152 513–33 1 5.0209
30Dr. Michael’s Orthodontic Center152 6––612 1 4.9229
31Floss & Gloss Skin and Dental Clinic144 2––12–– 2 ––
32German Dental & Neuromuscular Clinic128 –83––1 1 4.9416
33Oval Clinic125 ––48–– 3 ––
34Net Dental Clinic123 83––1– – ––
35Bright Way Dental Clinic109 ––3–61 2 4.9155
36Medcare106 ––13–6 3 4.61,600
37New Ivory Dental & Implant Clinic106 43––3– 4 5.0340
38Queens Medical Center105 ––5–32 1 4.91,500
39Dr. Dina Pediatric Dentistry Clinic103 3–6––1 1 4.8801
40Dr Sarhan Dental Emergency 24/7101 223–3– – ––
41Dr. Han Dental Lounge95 ––1341 – 4.948
42Legacy Care95 ––4––5 – 4.8184
43Smile On Dental Clinic94 –––612 – 5.0333
44Mint Dental Care Clinic94 6––––3 – 4.9749
45Dr Suzan Assarian Dental Clinic93 4–––23 2 5.0889
46Sunshine Land Pediatric Dentistry91 –––333 1 4.8174
47Top Smile Dental Clinic85 –23––3 – 4.9262
48iSmile Dental Clinic85 –1–––7 1 4.91,300
49Levantine Dental Clinic84 ––8––– 3 ––
50Dr. Krish Esthetik Studio83 ––8––– 2 ––
51Dr. Joy Pediatric & Orthodontic Center82 5–3––– 3 ––
52Tooth-Tastic81 3–23–– 2 ––
53Dr. Antoine & Salma Dental Clinic73 43–––– – ––
54Liberty Dental Clinic73 –6––1– 1 4.5427
55Rex Medical Centre73 ––43–– 1 ––
56Orthodontix Dental Clinic72 2–2–12 3 4.9443
5724 Hours Dental Clinic71 121–3– – 4.8485
58Kids Tooth Dental Clinic71 2–2–3– – 5.0209
59Malabar Dental Clinic65 2–1–12 – 5.0515
60Bourgeois Dental Clinic65 –24––– 1 ––
61ROZE BioDental Clinic64 12–––3 – 4.813
62Zenon Medical Clinic63 2–2–11 1 4.9385
63Dream Smile Dental Clinic63 3–––12 – 4.9801
64Esthetix Dental Center63 1–2––3 – 4.9528
65Health Family Clinic63 –2–––4 1 4.92,000
66Presidents Dental & Aesthetic Clinics63 –––3–3 1 4.9124
67Dentzz Dental Clinic63 ––6––– 1 ––
68Al Reem Dental Clinic62 –––6–– – ––
69Sansaya Cosmetic Surgery and Dentistry62 –––6–– – ––
70Bay Avenue Dental Centre53 ––3–11 – 4.8162
71The TopDent53 ––––5– – 4.9318
72Factor Smile Dental Clinic52 –1–3–1 1 4.9399
73GYA Dental Center52 5––––– 1 ––
74Art of Teeth Dental Clinic43 ––––4– – 4.9402
75Noor Al Inaya Dental Clinic42 21––1– – ––
76Dr. Fathi Emara Medical Polyclinic42 ––3––1 – 4.6884
77Hellenic Dental Clinic42 –1–3–– 2 ––
78Proalign Smile Shop42 ––13–– – ––
79Solis Dental Clinic42 –1–3–– – ––
80DentalDate42 –––––4 1 4.9363
81Dr. Thomas Dental Implant Clinic41 –––3–1 – 4.844
82Invisible Braces Dental & Skin Polyclinic32 1–––2– – 4.9126
83Smile Avenue Dental and Aesthetic Clinic32 1––2–– – ––
84JuniorDental32 ––3––– – ––
85Polar Bear General Dental Clinic32 –––––3 – 4.9137
86High Rise Dental Clinic31 ––12–– – ––
87Sejovi Dental & Implant Center31 1–––2– – 4.9402
8824hr Dental Emergency31 ––––3– – 4.84
89Apa Aesthetic Dental Clinic31 –3–––– – ––
90Basmat Al Bayan Medical Centre31 –––3–– – ––
91Dr. Aimen Zia Dental Clinic31 ––––3– – 5.0266
92Esthetic Dubai31 3––––– – ––
93Globehealth Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
94Green Tower Dental Clinic31 ––3––– – ––
95Jesh and Mikh Dental Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
96Mamlakat Al Jamal Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
97Ora Dental Clinic31 3––––– – ––
98Polyclinic.ae31 –––3–– – ––
99Royal Crown Dental Clinic31 ––––3– – 4.8643
100Smile Dental Clinic Mirdif31 –––3–– – ––
101TDC Dental31 –––3–– – ––
102The Perio Clinic31 3––––– – ––
103Truly Dubai31 3––––– – ––
104Veneto Clinic31 –––3–– – ––
105American Medical Center JLT22 1–––1– – 4.8304
106DentalDate TMJ Institute22 ––1––1 – 4.9118
107Italian Dental Clinic22 1–1––– – ––
108Pearly White Dental Clinic22 1–––1– – ––
109Chrono Clinic22 –2–––– – ––
110Urban Medical Centre22 2––––– – ––
111Al Dana Specialist Medical Center21 2––––– – ––
112Aries Dental and Aesthetic Clinic21 –––2–– – ––
113BM Cosmetic Dental Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
114Leila Hariri Dental and Medical Aesthetics21 –––2–– – ––
115Lookswoow Dental Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
116Marc Habib Endodontics21 ––––2– – 5.025
117MMDC Dental Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
118Park Dental Center21 2––––– – ––
119Shades Medical Center21 –––––2 – 5.01
120SwissMed Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
121Vitalix Polyclinic21 2––––– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 18 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Dr. Joy Dental Clinic is named in 53 of the 54 answers to trust questions.

It leads four other question types too. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic leads the Dubai-based questions, 14 answers to 13.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best dental clinics in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic17 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic17 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic and Dr. Michael's Dental Cliniceach in 18 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which dental clinics in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic18 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which dental clinics in Dubai have the best reputation?

    Trusted
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic17 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for families?

    Best overall
    Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic10 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for children?

    Best overall
    Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center15 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for routine checkups and cleaning?

    Services
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic13 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for a toothache or dental emergency?

    Services
    Dr Sarhan Dental Emergency 24/710 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for braces?

    Services
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic15 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for clear aligners?

    Services
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic11 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for dental implants?

    Services
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic10 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for root canals?

    Services
    Crossroads Dental Clinic10 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are best for teeth whitening?

    Services
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic13 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which dental clinics in Dubai offer good value for dental care?

    Price
    Go Dental Clinic11 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are affordable for routine dental care?

    Price
    Easy Dental Clinic11 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which dental clinics in Dubai are top choices for premium dental care?

    Price
    Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic15 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which dental clinics in Dubai should I compare for veneers?

    Compare
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic14 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which dental clinics in Dubai should I shortlist for wisdom tooth removal?

    Compare
    Dr. Joy Dental Clinic15 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which dental clinics based in Dubai are good choices for ongoing dental care?

    Dubai-based
    Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic14 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall72 answersTrusted54 answersServices126 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based18 answers
1Dr. Joy Dental Clinic 65%98%60%43%81%72%
2Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic 57%85%30%33%31%78%
3Pearl Dental Clinic 36%80%26%26%28%33%
4Go Dental Clinic 28%54%10%37%8%28%
5NOA Dental Clinic 11%13%28%7%44%11%
6Precision Dental Clinic 21%30%19%13%14%22%
7Crossroads Dental Clinic 18%41%15%2%31%11%
8Oris Dental Center 21%13%12%9%8%33%
9The Dental Studio 17%13%15%9%8%17%
10Drs. Nicolas & Asp 14%4%18%–25%11%
11Klinika Dental Clinic 13%24%8%4%–33%
12Sky Clinic Dental Center 6%20%10%11%8%6%
13American Dental Clinic 8%9%6%24%––
14American Medical and Dental Center 6%15%7%7%6%11%
Tool by tool

Dr. Joy Dental Clinic tops four tools. ChatGPT and Claude pick others.

ChatGPT names Pearl Dental Clinic in 40 of its 60 answers. Claude names Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic in 41, two more than Dr. Joy Dental Clinic.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Pearl Dental Clinic40
  2. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic28
  3. Go Dental Clinic28
  4. Crossroads Dental Clinic17
  5. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic14
  6. American Medical and Dental Center11
  7. Faces & Braces Dental Clinic10
  8. Klinika Dental Clinic8
  9. Net Dental Clinic8
  10. Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center6

Answers of 60

Gemini

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic45
  2. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic33
  3. Precision Dental Clinic23
  4. NOA Dental Clinic9
  5. Dubai Sky Clinic9
  6. German Dental & Neuromuscular Clinic8
  7. Go Dental Clinic7
  8. Drs. Nicolas & Asp6
  9. Liberty Dental Clinic6
  10. Sky Clinic Dental Center5

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic47
  2. NOA Dental Clinic26
  3. Precision Dental Clinic23
  4. Pearl Dental Clinic22
  5. Crossroads Dental Clinic19
  6. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic18
  7. Sky Clinic Dental Center14
  8. Go Dental Clinic9
  9. Bright Way Dental Clinic6
  10. The TopDent5

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic39
  2. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic29
  3. Go Dental Clinic25
  4. Pearl Dental Clinic20
  5. NOA Dental Clinic11
  6. Sky Clinic Dental Center10
  7. Precision Dental Clinic9
  8. Easy Dental Clinic8
  9. Magnum Clinic7
  10. iSmile Dental Clinic7

Answers of 60

Claude

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic41
  2. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic39
  3. Oris Dental Center32
  4. The Dental Studio32
  5. Pearl Dental Clinic28
  6. Crossroads Dental Clinic23
  7. Klinika Dental Clinic21
  8. NOA Dental Clinic18
  9. Ashira Dental Clinics16
  10. Drs. Nicolas & Asp15

Answers of 60

Perplexity

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic42
  2. Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic33
  3. American Dental Clinic23
  4. Pearl Dental Clinic18
  5. Oris Dental Center17
  6. Drs. Nicolas & Asp13
  7. Go Dental Clinic12
  8. Floss & Gloss Skin and Dental Clinic12
  9. Legacy Dental Center10
  10. Versailles Dental Clinic8

Answers of 60

Guides

Only 5 clinics are on 6 or more of the 18 guides, including the top 4.

Guides are the “best dentists in Dubai” articles AI cites, and we opened 18. Dr. Joy Dental Clinic is on 11 of them, and a typical clinic on none gets 3 answers.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 121 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 18 guides we opened list them

3None67 businesses
71 guide19 businesses
14.52–3 guides22 businesses
284–5 guides8 businesses
1326 or more guides5 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business123456789101112131415161718Listed on
1Dr. Joy Dental Clinic11 of 18
2Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic7 of 18
3Pearl Dental Clinic6 of 18
4Go Dental Clinic6 of 18
5NOA Dental Clinic4 of 18
6Precision Dental Clinic2 of 18
7Crossroads Dental Clinic4 of 18
8Oris Dental Center2 of 18
9The Dental Studio6 of 18
10Drs. Nicolas & Asp2 of 18
11Klinika Dental Clinic5 of 18
12Sky Clinic Dental Center3 of 18

The 18 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1zavis.ai/best/dubai/dental29 answers cite it
  2. 2placidway.com/search-medical…28 answers cite it
  3. 3dubaipractical.com/dental-care-guide27 answers cite it
  4. 4dubaidentalclinics.com/best-dentists-dubai26 answers cite it
  5. 5dentaldepartures.com/book/dentist/noa-dental…26 answers cite it
  6. 6zavis.ai/guides/best-dental-clinics-dubai23 answers cite it
  7. 7smyleee.com/top-10/top-10-best-affordable…20 answers cite it
  8. 8wheretospot.com/post/best-dental-clinics-in…19 answers cite it
  9. 9smyleee.com/top-10/top-10-best-dental…18 answers cite it
  10. 10smyleee.com/top-10/top-10-best-teeth…15 answers cite it
  11. 11placidway.com/search-medical…15 answers cite it
  12. 12fuh.care/specialties/dentistry15 answers cite it
  13. 13drfive.com/best-dentists-in-dubai.htm12 answers cite it
  14. 14dentalclinicdirectory.ae/best-dental-clinics…12 answers cite it
  15. 15practo.com/dubai/clinics/dental-clinics11 answers cite it
  16. 16us-uk.bookimed.com/clinics/country=united…11 answers cite it
  17. 17harveehealthcare.com/blog/top-12-dental…10 answers cite it
  18. 18zavis.ai/directory/dubai/top/dental10 answers cite it
Google reviews

Health Family Clinic has 2,000 Google reviews but ranks only #65.

Go Dental Clinic, #4, has the most, 2,800. Oris Dental Center, #8, has 918, and the chat assistants name it in 21% of their answers, Google's AI in 1%.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center comes up for just 2 of the 20 questions.

Four of these six clinics have 1,600 or more Google reviews. Google's AI names three of them, Kings Dental Center, Medcare and Health Family Clinic, more often than the chat assistants do.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Easy Dental Clinic

#16, 25 answers
10%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
2 of 18
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 674 reviews

Price questions bring Easy Dental Clinic 20 of its 25 answers. Gemini and Perplexity never name it.

Magnum Clinic

#18, 22 answers
6%
Google's AI
6%
Chat assistants
1 of 18
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 1,600 reviews

Service questions bring Magnum Clinic 15 of its 22 answers. Gemini, AI Mode and Perplexity never name it.

Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center

#19, 20 answers
6%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
2 of 18
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 1,400 reviews

All 20 of Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center's answers come from best overall questions. Perplexity never names it.

Kings Dental Center

#27, 15 answers
8%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
0 of 18
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 1,600 reviews

Kings Dental Center has 1,600 Google reviews, but ChatGPT, Gemini and Perplexity never name it. None of the 18 guides lists it.

Medcare

#36, 10 answers
5%
Google's AI
2%
Chat assistants
3 of 18
Guides list it
4.6
Google rating, 1,600 reviews

Medcare gets 6 of its 10 answers from AI Overviews. ChatGPT, Gemini and AI Mode never name it, despite its 1,600 Google reviews.

Health Family Clinic

#65, 6 answers
3%
Google's AI
1%
Chat assistants
1 of 18
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 2,000 reviews

Health Family Clinic has 2,000 Google reviews at 4.9 stars but just 6 answers. AI Overviews and Gemini are the only tools that name it.

Sources

After Google, a guide is cited most: dubaidentalclinics.com, in 68 answers.

The #1 and #2 clinics' own sites are right behind, drjoydentalclinic.com in 65 answers and drmichaels.com in 64.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1dubaidentalclinics.com68Guide or blog
  2. 2drjoydentalclinic.com65Business website
  3. 3drmichaels.com64Business website
  4. 4zavis.ai51Guide or blog
  5. 5dentaldepartures.com47Guide or blog
  6. 6bestinhood.com44Guide or blog
  7. 7orisdentalcenter.ae44Business website
  8. 8nicolasandasp.com39Business website
  9. 9whatclinic.com38Guide or blog
  10. 10placidway.com34Guide or blog
  11. 11smyleee.com30Guide or blog
  12. 12us-uk.bookimed.com29Guide or blog
  13. 13dubaipractical.com28Guide or blog
  14. 14theworldmag.com28Guide or blog
  15. 15wheretospot.com28Guide or blog
  16. 16bestdentists.ae27Other

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 173 answers, and are left out of the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 69% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 dental clinics that happened 69% of the time; for the dental clinics ranked #11 to #24, 45%.

The top 3
69%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
45%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
84%

Oris Dental Center (#8)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Sky Clinic Dental Center (#12), 21%.

  1. 1Dr. Joy Dental Clinic80%
  2. 2Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic65%
  3. 3Pearl Dental Clinic62%
  4. 4Go Dental Clinic60%
  5. 5NOA Dental Clinic38%
  6. 6Precision Dental Clinic39%
  7. 7Crossroads Dental Clinic50%
  8. 8Oris Dental Center84%
  9. 9The Dental Studio52%
  10. 10Drs. Nicolas & Asp55%
  11. 11Klinika Dental Clinic55%
  12. 12Sky Clinic Dental Center21%
  13. 13American Dental Clinic61%
  14. 14American Medical and Dental Center26%
  15. 15Versailles Dental Clinic25%
  16. 16Easy Dental Clinic54%
  17. 17SameDay Dental Implants32%
  18. 18Magnum Clinic42%
  19. 19Appolonia & Synergy Dental Center75%
  20. 20Dr. Michael's Children's Dental Center69%
  21. 21Apex Dental Clinics23%
  22. 22Micris Dental Clinic39%
  23. 23Dr. Paul's Dental Clinic39%
  24. 24Ashira Dental Clinics64%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose dental clinics in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Dental Clinics. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/dental-clinics

WhatsApp us