WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Property & Real Estate

The real estate developers AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Emaar Properties is the real estate developer AI names most in Dubai: in 346 of 360 answers (96%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Sobha Realty and Nakheel are close behind, with 323 and 305 answers. All of the top 7 developers are named in more than half of the 360 answers.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
32

named in two answers or more

Questions
20 of 20

name Emaar Properties

Named once
48%

of the 62 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 32 real estate developers AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Emaar Properties96%346
  2. 2Sobha Realty90%323
  3. 3Nakheel85%305
  4. 4DAMAC Properties77%276
  5. 5Meraas70%253
  6. 6Ellington Properties66%238
  7. 7Binghatti54%193
  8. 8Danube Properties43%156
  9. 9Dubai Properties38%136
  10. 10Azizi Developments34%123

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,833 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 12%#1
  • 41%#2 to #5
  • 44%#6 to #20
  • 3%Everyone else
All 32 real estate developers AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Emaar Properties34620 585860575756 15 ––
2Sobha Realty32320 575258534954 15 ––
3Nakheel30520 485456534450 15 ––
4DAMAC Properties27620 454350494445 14 ––
5Meraas25319 453548514034 14 ––
6Ellington Properties23819 393940413841 13 ––
7Binghatti19319 342850401625 14 ––
8Danube Properties15617 252641231823 12 ––
9Dubai Properties13619 39733301314 7 ––
10Azizi Developments12316 171445171614 12 ––
11Omniyat9816 101828121416 9 ––
12Dubai Holding7516 5221251021 12 ––
13Select Group6916 1911713811 8 ––
14Samana Developers3310 53123–10 5 ––
15Aldar Properties3014 23175–3 11 ––
16Nshama298 6177–8 1 ––
17Majid Al Futtaim218 34815– 2 ––
18H&H Development184 3373–2 3 ––
19Imtiaz Developments177 3–5441 4 ––
20Mira Developments167 ––16––– 3 ––
21Deyaar Development164 421531 4 ––
22Reportage Properties144 132323 2 ––
23Muraba73 –41––2 1 ––
24Wasl72 22–3–– 3 ––
25MAG Property Development53 2–––21 3 ––
26Tiger Group52 11111– 2 ––
27AHS Properties52 2–2––1 1 ––
28Iman Developers43 1––21– – ––
29SOL Properties43 –––2–2 1 ––
30Al Barari42 1––2–1 1 ––
31TownX Real Estate Development42 2–––11 1 ––
32Deca Properties32 ––3––– 1 ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 16 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Emaar Properties is named in every answer for 5 of the 6 question types.

Price is the exception, at 74%, and Danube Properties, #8 overall, is second there with 63%. Six developers are named in all 18 Dubai-based answers.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best real estate developers in Dubai?

    Best overall
    DAMAC Properties, Emaar Properties, Meraas and Nakheeleach in 18 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    DAMAC Properties, Ellington Properties, Emaar Properties, Meraas, Nakheel and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    DAMAC Properties, Emaar Properties, Nakheel and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which real estate developers in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Emaar Properties and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which real estate developers in Dubai have the strongest reputation?

    Trusted
    DAMAC Properties, Ellington Properties, Emaar Properties, Meraas, Nakheel and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are best for first-time buyers?

    Best overall
    Emaar Properties18 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are best for families?

    Best overall
    Emaar Properties18 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are best for property investors?

    Best overall
    Emaar Properties and Nakheeleach in 18 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which real estate developers in Dubai build good apartments?

    Services
    Emaar Properties18 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which real estate developers in Dubai build good villas?

    Services
    DAMAC Properties, Emaar Properties, Nakheel and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are best for off-plan homes?

    Services
    Emaar Properties, Nakheel and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are best for ready-to-move-in homes?

    Services
    Emaar Properties18 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which real estate developers in Dubai are known for completing projects on time?

    Services
    Emaar Properties and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which real estate developers in Dubai offer good after-sales support?

    Services
    Emaar Properties18 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which real estate developers in Dubai offer good value for money?

    Price
    Danube Properties and Emaar Propertieseach in 16 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which real estate developers in Dubai offer affordable homes?

    Price
    Danube Properties18 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which real estate developers in Dubai build premium homes?

    Price
    Emaar Properties, Omniyat and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which real estate developers in Dubai should I compare for a new apartment?

    Compare
    DAMAC Properties, Ellington Properties, Emaar Properties and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which real estate developers in Dubai should I shortlist for a villa?

    Compare
    Emaar Properties18 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which real estate developers based in Dubai are building homes there?

    Dubai-based
    DAMAC Properties, Ellington Properties, Emaar Properties, Meraas, Nakheel and Sobha Realtyeach in 18 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall90 answersTrusted54 answersServices108 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based18 answers
1Emaar Properties 100%100%100%74%100%100%
2Sobha Realty 90%100%95%59%97%100%
3Nakheel 88%94%87%56%92%100%
4DAMAC Properties 80%85%69%57%97%100%
5Meraas 68%93%75%33%69%100%
6Ellington Properties 66%89%56%48%72%100%
7Binghatti 69%31%45%57%50%89%
8Danube Properties 53%24%33%63%42%56%
9Dubai Properties 48%37%33%19%39%72%
10Azizi Developments 34%20%23%50%33%94%
11Omniyat 13%28%23%33%36%83%
12Dubai Holding 29%22%18%–28%44%
13Select Group 11%22%21%24%14%33%
14Samana Developers 8%4%5%28%–22%
Tool by tool

Emaar Properties tops all six tools. Claude names it in every answer.

Claude and Perplexity have the same 10 developers as the overall top 10. Gemini and Google AI Overviews have 8 of them, and both list Dubai Holding and Omniyat instead.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Emaar Properties58
  2. Sobha Realty57
  3. Nakheel48
  4. DAMAC Properties45
  5. Meraas45
  6. Ellington Properties39
  7. Dubai Properties39
  8. Binghatti34
  9. Danube Properties25
  10. Select Group19

Answers of 60

Gemini

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Emaar Properties58
  2. Nakheel54
  3. Sobha Realty52
  4. DAMAC Properties43
  5. Ellington Properties39
  6. Meraas35
  7. Binghatti28
  8. Danube Properties26
  9. Dubai Holding22
  10. Omniyat18

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Emaar Properties57
  2. Sobha Realty49
  3. Nakheel44
  4. DAMAC Properties44
  5. Meraas40
  6. Ellington Properties38
  7. Danube Properties18
  8. Binghatti16
  9. Azizi Developments16
  10. Omniyat14

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Emaar Properties56
  2. Sobha Realty54
  3. Nakheel50
  4. DAMAC Properties45
  5. Ellington Properties41
  6. Meraas34
  7. Binghatti25
  8. Danube Properties23
  9. Dubai Holding21
  10. Omniyat16

Answers of 60

Claude

10 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Emaar Properties60
  2. Sobha Realty58
  3. Nakheel56
  4. DAMAC Properties50
  5. Binghatti50
  6. Meraas48
  7. Azizi Developments45
  8. Danube Properties41
  9. Ellington Properties40
  10. Dubai Properties33

Answers of 60

Perplexity

10 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Emaar Properties57
  2. Sobha Realty53
  3. Nakheel53
  4. Meraas51
  5. DAMAC Properties49
  6. Ellington Properties41
  7. Binghatti40
  8. Dubai Properties30
  9. Danube Properties23
  10. Azizi Developments17

Answers of 60

Guides

All of the top 8 developers are on at least 12 of the 16 guides.

Guides are the "best developers in Dubai" articles AI cites. A typical developer on just one of them is named in 4 answers.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 32 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 16 guides we opened list them

4None1 business
41 guide7 businesses
142–3 guides7 businesses
174–5 guides3 businesses
174.56 or more guides14 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business12345678910111213141516Listed on
1Emaar Properties15 of 16
2Sobha Realty15 of 16
3Nakheel15 of 16
4DAMAC Properties14 of 16
5Meraas14 of 16
6Ellington Properties13 of 16
7Binghatti14 of 16
8Danube Properties12 of 16
9Dubai Properties7 of 16
10Azizi Developments12 of 16
11Omniyat9 of 16
12Dubai Holding12 of 16

The 16 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1engelvoelkers.com/ae/en/resources/top-10…166 answers cite it
  2. 2mira-international.com/publications/top-10…67 answers cite it
  3. 3bhomes.com/en/blog/betterinformed/top…62 answers cite it
  4. 4takweenaldar.ae/en/blogs/top-real-estate…62 answers cite it
  5. 5egsh.ae/insights/top-developers-in-dubai-and…59 answers cite it
  6. 6techbullion.com/top-10-real-estate…51 answers cite it
  7. 7amaall.com/en/top-real-estate-developers-dubai44 answers cite it
  8. 8realkeyper.com/blogs/best-developers-in-dubai35 answers cite it
  9. 9palmera.realestate/guides/best-developers…25 answers cite it
  10. 10takweenaldar.ae/en/blogs/real-estate…24 answers cite it
  11. 11engelvoelkers.com/ae/en/resources/luxury…24 answers cite it
  12. 12zeerealestate.ae/blog/top-10-dubai-real…22 answers cite it
  13. 13uae-offplan.com/list-of-property-developers21 answers cite it
  14. 14famproperties.com/blog/best-property…19 answers cite it
  15. 15housira.com/blog/top-real-estate-developers…17 answers cite it
  16. 16dubairealestate.net/en/news/dubai-property…17 answers cite it
Gaps

Two of these three developers are named mostly for price questions.

The three rank #18 to #22. The other one, Mira Developments, is named by Claude alone.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

H&H Development

#18, 18 answers
2%
Google's AI
7%
Chat assistants
3 of 16
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Price questions bring 14 of its 18 answers. It comes up for only 4 of the 20 questions.

Mira Developments

#20, 16 answers
0%
Google's AI
7%
Chat assistants
3 of 16
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude names it. Its own site, mira-international.com, is cited in 68 answers, yet just 2 of them name Mira Developments.

Reportage Properties

#22, 14 answers
4%
Google's AI
4%
Chat assistants
2 of 16
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Every tool names it, but 12 of its 14 answers come from price questions. It comes up for only 4 of the 20 questions.

Sources

engelvoelkers.com is cited in 172 answers, more than twice any other site.

Just two developers' own sites make the 16: mira-international.com, which hosts a guide, in 68 answers and sobharealty.com in 38.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1engelvoelkers.com172Guide or blog
  2. 2takweenaldar.ae80Guide or blog
  3. 3bhomes.com72Guide or blog
  4. 4mira-international.com68Business website
  5. 5egsh.ae59Guide or blog
  6. 6drivenproperties.com51Guide or blog
  7. 7techbullion.com51Guide or blog
  8. 8amaall.com48Guide or blog
  9. 9reddit.com41Other
  10. 10famproperties.com39Guide or blog
  11. 11bayut.com38Guide or blog
  12. 12sobharealty.com38Business website
  13. 13realkeyper.com35Guide or blog
  14. 14dubailand.gov.ae31Other
  15. 15alammanproperties.com27Guide or blog
  16. 16joinoliva.com26Other

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 28 answers, and are left out of the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 92% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 real estate developers that happened 92% of the time; for the real estate developers ranked #11 to #24, 40%.

The top 3
92%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
40%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
97%

Emaar Properties (#1)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Majid Al Futtaim (#17), 20%.

  1. 1Emaar Properties97%
  2. 2Sobha Realty90%
  3. 3Nakheel89%
  4. 4DAMAC Properties80%
  5. 5Meraas77%
  6. 6Ellington Properties70%
  7. 7Binghatti71%
  8. 8Danube Properties65%
  9. 9Dubai Properties49%
  10. 10Azizi Developments53%
  11. 11Omniyat59%
  12. 12Dubai Holding32%
  13. 13Select Group38%
  14. 14Samana Developers37%
  15. 15Aldar Properties33%
  16. 16Nshama54%
  17. 17Majid Al Futtaim20%
  18. 18H&H Development63%
  19. 19Imtiaz Developments21%
  20. 20Mira Developments64%
  21. 21Deyaar Development30%
  22. 22Reportage Properties28%
  23. 23Muraba38%
  24. 24Wasl38%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose real estate developers in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Real Estate Developers. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/real-estate-developers

WhatsApp us