WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Money & Investment

The insurance brokers AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

InsuranceMarket.ae is the insurance broker AI names most in Dubai: in 251 of 360 answers (70%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

InsuranceMarket.ae is named in 251 of 360 answers, 32 more than Gargash Insurance Services. Nexus Insurance Brokers is third with 161, and only 60 brokers are named twice or more.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
60

named in two answers or more

Questions
20 of 20

name InsuranceMarket.ae

Named once
46%

of the 112 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 60 insurance brokers AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1InsuranceMarket.ae70%251
  2. 2Gargash Insurance Services61%219
  3. 3Nexus Insurance Brokers45%161
  4. 4Policybazaar.ae35%127
  5. 5Lifecare International Insurance Brokers29%104
  6. 6Earnest Insurance Brokers28%101
  7. 7Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers27%98
  8. 8Seven Insurance Brokers27%96
  9. 9Howden UAE22%78
  10. 10Aon20%73

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,202 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 11%#1
  • 28%#2 to #5
  • 43%#6 to #20
  • 18%Everyone else
All 60 insurance brokers AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1InsuranceMarket.ae25120 423744534134 6 4.832,200
2Gargash Insurance Services21920 464036274426 6 4.82,300
3Nexus Insurance Brokers16120 122131244132 5 4.6628
4Policybazaar.ae12719 19173383812 4 ––
5Lifecare International Insurance Brokers10416 2323289183 3 4.9493
6Earnest Insurance Brokers10120 4231716914 3 4.92,600
7Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers9820 –3735–521 6 4.7145
8Seven Insurance Brokers9618 5134121511 2 4.9159
9Howden UAE7817 154401036 4 4.369
10Aon7317 1214315–2 4 ––
11Savington6217 –14420618 – 4.5650
12Al Futtaim Willis5916 7136618 5 4.54
13Pioneer Insurance Brokers5815 216191524 – 4.6290
14New Shield Insurance Brokers4914 3621469 3 4.7666
15Omega Insurance Brokers4715 1–921313 – 4.6458
16Pacific Prime4712 74137142 – 4.6273
17Platinum Insurance Broker4414 212110109 2 4.8643
18NASCO Insurance Brokers4413 –199–106 1 3.765
19Lockton4116 1136–3– 2 4.614
20Gulf Oasis Insurance Brokers3915 29136–– 2 ––
21Petra Insurance Brokers3514 845963 2 4.325
22UniTrust Insurance Broker3215 21087–5 2 4.8448
23InsurancePolicy.ae2410 1025412 1 ––
24Shory248 –416121 1 ––
25Chedid Insurance Brokers239 –153–41 1 4.54
26YallaCompare237 –43385 1 ––
27Compass Insurance Brokers2011 ––14–51 1 3.668
28eSanad1810 16––47 – 4.8801
29New Age Insurance Brokers179 2–110–4 – 4.698
30AW Elite Services169 ––7––9 1 4.92,600
31Continental Group149 1111––1 3 ––
32Fidelity Insurance Services135 –––13–– 2 ––
33Federal Insurance Brokers134 3–3––7 – 4.433
34Policyhouse114 –––11–– – ––
35Bayzat105 1––513 – ––
36Prime Insurance Brokers96 –––––9 – 3.25
37Holborn Assets84 ––8––– – ––
38European Insurance Brokers83 ––53–– – ––
39Insura.ae75 –31––3 – ––
40United Gulf Insurance Brokers64 –––––6 – 4.018
41Al Dawliyah Insurance Services63 3––3–– 4 ––
42Life Insurance Bazaar62 21–1–2 – 4.9147
43Axis Insurance Brokers62 –13––2 – 4.684
44PolicySouq62 –––6–– – ––
45Covermatch54 –1–13– – ––
46Al Sayegh Insurance Brokers43 –21––1 1 4.597
47UIB Dubai42 –2–––2 – 4.018
48Pinnacle Insurance Brokers42 –––––4 – 3.84
49Beneple41 3–––1– – ––
50Alia Insurance Broker33 –––––3 – 4.122
51Chedid Europe Insurance and Reinsurance Brokerage32 –2–––1 – 4.54
52Al Redha Insurance Brokers32 –––––3 2 4.828
53BuyAnyInsurance32 ––––3– – ––
54R2S Insurance Brokers31 3––––– – ––
55Seguro Insurance Brokers31 –––3–– – ––
56Golden Eagle Insurance Brokers22 –––––2 – ––
57Cosmos Insurance Brokers21 –––––2 – 3.964
58Crossroads Insurance Brokers21 ––2––– – ––
59Dana Insurance Brokers21 –––––2 – 5.02
60InsuranceHub.ae21 –2–––– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 13 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

InsuranceMarket.ae leads 4 of the 6 question types and ties a fifth.

Gargash Insurance Services leads on comparison questions, with 72%, and ties on best overall. On price, it trails InsuranceMarket.ae by one answer, 30 to 31.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best insurance brokers in Dubai?

    Best overall
    InsuranceMarket.ae15 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    InsuranceMarket.ae16 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    InsuranceMarket.ae16 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai have the best customer reviews?

    Trusted
    InsuranceMarket.ae16 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai should I shortlist?

    Compare
    Gargash Insurance Services14 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for health insurance?

    Services
    InsuranceMarket.ae13 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for car insurance?

    Services
    Policybazaar.ae14 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for home insurance?

    Services
    Gargash Insurance Services16 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for life insurance?

    Services
    InsuranceMarket.ae17 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for travel insurance?

    Services
    Policybazaar.ae14 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for small business insurance?

    Best overall
    Gargash Insurance Services14 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for family health coverage?

    Best overall
    Lifecare International Insurance Brokers12 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for employee health insurance?

    Services
    Gargash Insurance Services and Lifecare International Insurance Brokerseach in 13 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for helping with claims?

    Services
    InsuranceMarket.ae13 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai offer good value for insurance?

    Price
    InsuranceMarket.ae13 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are known for affordable coverage?

    Price
    InsuranceMarket.ae14 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai are best for premium insurance coverage?

    Price
    Pioneer Insurance Brokers12 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which insurance brokers in Dubai should I compare for business insurance?

    Compare
    Gargash Insurance Services12 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which insurance brokers based in Dubai are best for residents?

    Dubai-based
    Gargash Insurance Services and InsuranceMarket.aeeach in 14 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which insurance brokers operating in Dubai are best for new arrivals?

    Dubai-based
    InsuranceMarket.ae and Nexus Insurance Brokerseach in 16 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall72 answersTrusted36 answersServices126 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based36 answers
1InsuranceMarket.ae 68%89%67%57%67%83%
2Gargash Insurance Services 68%81%53%56%72%50%
3Nexus Insurance Brokers 47%50%40%41%33%69%
4Policybazaar.ae 38%28%37%44%28%28%
5Lifecare International Insurance Brokers 38%33%26%22%28%28%
6Earnest Insurance Brokers 26%42%26%26%31%25%
7Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers 35%25%24%15%44%28%
8Seven Insurance Brokers 35%31%23%19%36%22%
9Howden UAE 25%19%20%24%31%11%
10Aon 28%19%12%19%28%31%
11Savington 7%14%20%33%17%8%
12Al Futtaim Willis 21%17%9%13%36%19%
13Pioneer Insurance Brokers 10%17%8%37%17%25%
14New Shield Insurance Brokers 24%3%10%11%14%19%
Tool by tool

Three tools put Gargash Insurance Services first, three InsuranceMarket.ae.

Perplexity names InsuranceMarket.ae in 53 of its 60 answers. Gemini, Google AI Mode and Perplexity each have only 6 of the overall top 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Gargash Insurance Services46
  2. InsuranceMarket.ae42
  3. Earnest Insurance Brokers42
  4. Gulf Oasis Insurance Brokers29
  5. Lifecare International Insurance Brokers23
  6. Policybazaar.ae19
  7. Howden UAE15
  8. Nexus Insurance Brokers12
  9. Aon12
  10. InsurancePolicy.ae10

Answers of 60

Gemini

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Gargash Insurance Services40
  2. InsuranceMarket.ae37
  3. Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers37
  4. Lifecare International Insurance Brokers23
  5. Nexus Insurance Brokers21
  6. NASCO Insurance Brokers19
  7. Policybazaar.ae17
  8. Pioneer Insurance Brokers16
  9. Chedid Insurance Brokers15
  10. Savington14

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Gargash Insurance Services44
  2. InsuranceMarket.ae41
  3. Nexus Insurance Brokers41
  4. Policybazaar.ae38
  5. Lifecare International Insurance Brokers18
  6. Pacific Prime14
  7. Platinum Insurance Broker10
  8. NASCO Insurance Brokers10
  9. Earnest Insurance Brokers9
  10. YallaCompare8

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. InsuranceMarket.ae34
  2. Nexus Insurance Brokers32
  3. Gargash Insurance Services26
  4. Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers21
  5. Savington18
  6. Earnest Insurance Brokers14
  7. Omega Insurance Brokers13
  8. Policybazaar.ae12
  9. Seven Insurance Brokers11
  10. New Shield Insurance Brokers9

Answers of 60

Claude

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. InsuranceMarket.ae44
  2. Aon43
  3. Seven Insurance Brokers41
  4. Howden UAE40
  5. Gargash Insurance Services36
  6. Al Futtaim Willis36
  7. Lockton36
  8. Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers35
  9. Policybazaar.ae33
  10. Nexus Insurance Brokers31

Answers of 60

Perplexity

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. InsuranceMarket.ae53
  2. Gargash Insurance Services27
  3. Nexus Insurance Brokers24
  4. Seven Insurance Brokers21
  5. Omega Insurance Brokers21
  6. Savington20
  7. Earnest Insurance Brokers16
  8. Aon15
  9. Pioneer Insurance Brokers15
  10. Fidelity Insurance Services13

Answers of 60

Guides

A typical broker on 6 or more guides is named in 219 answers.

Guides are the "best insurance brokers in Dubai" lists AI cites. The most cited one, in 95 answers, is on Seven Insurance Brokers' own site.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 60 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 13 guides we opened list them

6None31 businesses
231 guide8 businesses
402–3 guides12 businesses
75.54–5 guides6 businesses
2196 or more guides3 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business12345678910111213Listed on
1InsuranceMarket.ae6 of 13
2Gargash Insurance Services6 of 13
3Nexus Insurance Brokers5 of 13
4Policybazaar.ae4 of 13
5Lifecare International Insurance Brokers3 of 13
6Earnest Insurance Brokers3 of 13
7Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers6 of 13
8Seven Insurance Brokers2 of 13
9Howden UAE4 of 13
10Aon4 of 13
11Savington0 of 13
12Al Futtaim Willis5 of 13

The 13 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1seveninsurancebrokers.com/top-health…95 answers cite it
  2. 2uaestartupstory.com/best-insurance-brokers…90 answers cite it
  3. 3yellowpages-uae.com/uae/dubai/insurance…55 answers cite it
  4. 4realestateclubdubai.com/business…54 answers cite it
  5. 5realestateclubdubai.com/blog/property…50 answers cite it
  6. 6dcciinfo.com/uae/dubai/insurance-brokers/761725 answers cite it
  7. 7realestateclubdubai.com/business…22 answers cite it
  8. 8shory.com/car-insurance/blog/the-best-car…15 answers cite it
  9. 9yellowpages-uae.com/uae/insurance-brokers15 answers cite it
  10. 10dcciinfo.com/uae/all/insurance-brokers/761711 answers cite it
  11. 11homeitbetter.com/best-insurance-broker-uae…11 answers cite it
  12. 12policybazaar.ae/which-is-the-best-life…10 answers cite it
  13. 13awelite.com/health-insurance-brokers-dubai10 answers cite it
Google reviews

The chat assistants name Earnest Insurance Brokers in 33% of answers.

Google's AI names it in 19%. AW Elite Services has as many reviews, 2,600, yet is named in 8% of Google's AI answers and 3% of chat ones.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Four of these six brokers are on none of the 13 guides we opened.

Savington and Pioneer Insurance Brokers, #11 and #13, are the highest-ranked brokers on no guide. Their own sites are cited in most of their answers.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Savington

#11, 62 answers
20%
Google's AI
16%
Chat assistants
0 of 13
Guides list it
4.5
Google rating, 650 reviews

No guide we opened lists it, but its own site, savington.ae, is cited in most of its answers. ChatGPT never names it.

Pioneer Insurance Brokers

#13, 58 answers
5%
Google's AI
22%
Chat assistants
0 of 13
Guides list it
4.6
Google rating, 290 reviews

No guide we opened lists it, and ChatGPT and Google's AI rarely name it. Gemini, Claude and Perplexity give it almost all of its answers.

Omega Insurance Brokers

#15, 47 answers
13%
Google's AI
13%
Chat assistants
0 of 13
Guides list it
4.6
Google rating, 458 reviews

No guide we opened lists it, and Gemini never names it. Perplexity gives it almost half of its answers.

YallaCompare

#26, 23 answers
11%
Google's AI
4%
Chat assistants
1 of 13
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Most of its answers come from service questions, and ChatGPT never names it. Google AI Mode names it more than any other tool.

eSanad

#28, 18 answers
9%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
0 of 13
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 801 reviews

Google's AI names it more often than the chat assistants do, and no guide we opened lists it. Claude and Perplexity never name it.

AW Elite Services

#30, 16 answers
8%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
1 of 13
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 2,600 reviews

Only Google AI Overviews and Claude name it, despite its many reviews. ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Google AI Mode never do.

Sources

The site AI cites most is Seven Insurance Brokers' own, in 111 answers.

Next is insurancemarket.ae, the #1's own site, in 107 answers. In all, 9 of the 16 sites shown are brokers' own.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1seveninsurancebrokers.com111Business website
  2. 2insurancemarket.ae107Business website
  3. 3realestateclubdubai.com94Guide or blog
  4. 4nexusadvice.com91Business website
  5. 5uaestartupstory.com90Guide or blog
  6. 6clutch.co73Guide or blog
  7. 7gargashinsurance.com71Business website
  8. 8savington.ae62Business website
  9. 9yellowpages-uae.com62Guide or blog
  10. 10policybazaar.ae58Business website
  11. 11omegainsurance.ae57Business website
  12. 12pioneerinsurance.ae55Business website
  13. 13bestinhood.com51Guide or blog
  14. 14pacificprime.com36Business website
  15. 15yalah.ae36Guide or blog
  16. 16anib.ae34Other

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 59 answers, and are left out of the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 67% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 insurance brokers that happened 67% of the time; for the insurance brokers ranked #11 to #24, 44%.

The top 3
67%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
44%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
72%

InsuranceMarket.ae (#1)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Platinum Insurance Broker (#17), 23%.

  1. 1InsuranceMarket.ae72%
  2. 2Gargash Insurance Services70%
  3. 3Nexus Insurance Brokers57%
  4. 4Policybazaar.ae52%
  5. 5Lifecare International Insurance Brokers58%
  6. 6Earnest Insurance Brokers60%
  7. 7Al Nabooda Insurance Brokers41%
  8. 8Seven Insurance Brokers52%
  9. 9Howden UAE58%
  10. 10Aon61%
  11. 11Savington44%
  12. 12Al Futtaim Willis63%
  13. 13Pioneer Insurance Brokers54%
  14. 14New Shield Insurance Brokers44%
  15. 15Omega Insurance Brokers48%
  16. 16Pacific Prime44%
  17. 17Platinum Insurance Broker23%
  18. 18NASCO Insurance Brokers46%
  19. 19Lockton58%
  20. 20Gulf Oasis Insurance Brokers48%
  21. 21Petra Insurance Brokers33%
  22. 22UniTrust Insurance Broker30%
  23. 23InsurancePolicy.ae30%
  24. 24Shory50%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose insurance brokers in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Insurance Brokers. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/insurance-brokers

WhatsApp us