WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Hospitality & Travel

The luxury hotels and resorts AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Atlantis The Royal is the luxury hotel or resort AI names most in Dubai: in 262 of 360 answers (73%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Bulgari Resort Dubai follows Atlantis The Royal, with 234 answers to its 262. Each of the top 5 is named in more than 60% of answers.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
118

named in two answers or more

Questions
19 of 20

name Atlantis The Royal

Named once
42%

of the 202 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 118 luxury hotels and resorts AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Atlantis The Royal73%262
  2. 2Bulgari Resort Dubai65%234
  3. 3Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach63%225
  4. 4Burj Al Arab Jumeirah62%222
  5. 5One&Only The Palm61%218
  6. 6Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai49%177
  7. 7Atlantis, The Palm42%150
  8. 8Jumeirah Al Naseem35%126
  9. 9One&Only Royal Mirage31%113
  10. 10The Lana31%112

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 3,699 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 7%#1
  • 24%#2 to #5
  • 38%#6 to #20
  • 31%Everyone else
All 118 luxury hotels and resorts AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Atlantis The Royal26219 495054462340 8 ––
2Bulgari Resort Dubai23418 403946373636 5 4.64,000
3Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach22518 473949273231 5 ––
4Burj Al Arab Jumeirah22219 424444422129 7 4.730,700
5One&Only The Palm21818 464140492121 5 ––
6Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai17718 232935263727 6 ––
7Atlantis, The Palm15020 191352271227 5 ––
8Jumeirah Al Naseem12618 271627311312 5 ––
9One&Only Royal Mirage11319 26522131730 4 ––
10The Lana11214 202214151922 7 ––
11Al Maha Desert Resort & Spa10213 31131720417 4 ––
12Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort8818 236298418 4 ––
13Armani Hotel Dubai8114 713622114 2 4.64,200
14One&Only One Za'abeel8113 7231231818 6 ––
15Waldorf Astoria Dubai Palm Jumeirah7816 174321384 1 ––
16Ritz-Carlton Dubai7217 663619–5 3 ––
17Jumeirah Beach Hotel6112 161211949 5 ––
18Jumeirah Marsa Al Arab5714 1916144–4 8 ––
19Le Royal Méridien Beach Resort & Spa4716 41308–4 2 ––
20Jumeirah Al Qasr4712 6813947 3 ––
21Bab Al Shams Desert Resort4013 82817–5 5 ––
22Banyan Tree Dubai3914 1–65324 4 ––
23Sofitel Dubai The Palm3912 8317911 2 ––
24Taj Exotica Resort and Spa3712 2218393 1 ––
25JW Marriott Marquis Hotel Dubai358 51215–3 1 ––
26Raffles The Palm Dubai3310 135105–– 3 ––
27Jumeirah Zabeel Saray3110 16–9132 1 ––
28Four Seasons Hotel Dubai International Financial Centre306 863922 2 ––
29Fairmont The Palm2914 31202–3 2 ––
30Address Beach Resort2910 3–11618 3 ––
31Shangri-La Dubai2711 1–12122 1 ––
32Marriott Resort Palm Jumeirah2711 ––234–– – ––
33Nikki Beach Resort & Spa Dubai2710 ––215–1 1 ––
34Conrad Dubai278 3–194–1 3 ––
35Grosvenor House2510 4211611 3 ––
36Park Hyatt Dubai2510 42810–1 3 4.74,600
37Raffles Dubai2412 519621 4 ––
38Palace Downtown2410 2414112 2 ––
39Palazzo Versace Dubai247 424284 2 ––
40The Westin Dubai Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Marina247 62952– 1 ––
41Taj Dubai239 –121––1 2 ––
42Jumeirah Mina A'Salam2210 3286–3 2 ––
43Mandarin Oriental Downtown2111 212115– 5 ––
44FIVE Palm Jumeirah208 1–18––1 2 ––
45Grand Hyatt Dubai198 2–1115– 1 ––
46Rixos The Palm Hotel & Suites196 953––2 1 4.813,300
47Ritz-Carlton DIFC194 433711 2 ––
48Waldorf Astoria Dubai International Financial Centre194 246412 1 ––
49The St. Regis Downtown Dubai166 3–6223 1 ––
50Address Downtown164 62–6–2 2 ––
51Jumeirah Dar Al Masyaf148 6–––35 2 ––
52Address Sky View145 21–524 1 4.7465
53Hilton Dubai Palm Jumeirah136 –11011– – ––
54Ciel Dubai Marina134 2–821– 2 ––
55Meliá Desert Palm116 2–81–– 2 ––
56W Dubai116 ––92–– 2 ––
57Five Luxe JBR106 1–8––1 3 ––
58JA Beach Hotel105 1–2412 – ––
59Sofitel Dubai Downtown104 316––– 1 ––
60Centara Mirage Beach Resort104 2–8––– – ––
61Rixos Premium Dubai JBR95 11–61– 1 ––
62JA Palm Tree Court94 1–14–3 – 4.65,100
63Le Méridien Mina Seyahi Beach Resort & Waterpark85 133––1 – ––
64JA Hatta Fort Hotel84 1–34–– 1 ––
65The St. Regis Dubai, The Palm84 5–12–– 2 ––
66InterContinental Dubai Marina83 –161–– 1 ––
67The Canvas Dubai82 –23–3– – ––
6825hours Hotel Dubai One Central82 –5–3–– 1 ––
69Le Méridien Dubai Hotel & Conference Centre73 ––16–– – ––
70Delano Dubai64 1–14–– 4 ––
71Hilton Dubai Jumeirah64 114––– 1 ––
72Al Habtoor Polo Resort63 –––51– – ––
73Kempinski Hotel & Residences Palm Jumeirah63 1––5–– – ––
74Al Habtoor Grand Resort63 ––6––– 1 ––
75Dubai Marine Beach Resort & Spa62 –12–12 – ––
76Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers62 –123–– – ––
77Pullman Dubai Downtown62 ––3––3 – ––
78Radisson Blu Hotel Dubai Waterfront62 –1–5–– – ––
79Jumeirah Emirates Towers61 22–11– 1 ––
80Lapita, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Autograph Collection43 –4–––– – ––
81Six Senses The Palm Dubai43 –––4–– – ––
82Al Habtoor Palace42 ––13–– – ––
83Fairmont Dubai42 –13––– – ––
84Sofitel Dubai The Obelisk42 ––3–1– – ––
85Hyde Hotel Dubai42 –––––4 – ––
86JA Lake View Hotel42 –––4–– – ––
87The Retreat Palm Dubai MGallery by Sofitel42 4––––– – ––
88Hotel Indigo Dubai Downtown41 ––1––3 – ––
89Five Jumeirah Village Dubai32 –––21– – ––
90InterContinental Dubai Festival City32 ––12–– – ––
91Kempinski Hotel Mall of the Emirates32 –––3–– – ––
92Wyndham Dubai Marina32 ––3––– – ––
93Anantara World Islands Dubai Resort31 2––1–– – ––
94Dukes The Palm Dubai Hotel31 1––2–– – ––
95Asiana Hotel Dubai31 ––3––– – ––
96Grand Cosmopolitan Hotel31 –––3–– – ––
97Hotel Riu Dubai Beach Resort31 –––3–– – ––
98Swissôtel Al Ghurair31 –––3–– – ––
99W Dubai Mina Seyahi31 ––3––– – ––
100Hilton Dubai The Walk22 –11––– – ––
101JW Marriott Hotel Marina22 1–1––– – ––
102Hyatt Regency Dubai Creek Heights22 –2–––– – ––
103Madinat Jumeirah Complex22 –2–––– – ––
104Mileo Hotel The Palm22 ––2––– – ––
105Aloft Palm Jumeirah21 1–––1– – ––
106Hilton Dubai Al Habtoor City21 –11––– – ––
107Oaks Ibn Battuta Gate21 –11––– – ––
108Address Montgomerie21 ––2––– – ––
109Avani+ Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites21 –––––2 – ––
110Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira21 ––2––– – ––
111DoubleTree by Hilton Dubai M Square Hotel & Residences21 ––––2– – ––
112Dusit Thani Dubai21 ––2––– – ––
113Grand Mercure Dubai City21 –––2–– – ––
114Grand Millennium Business Bay21 –––2–– – ––
115Millennium Plaza Downtown Hotel21 –2–––– – ––
116Mövenpick Hotel Apartments Downtown21 ––2––– – ––
117NH Collection Dubai The Palm21 –––––2 – ––
118Taj Jumeirah Lakes Towers21 –2–––– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 8 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Atlantis The Royal leads four of the six question types.

Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach leads shortlists and comparisons with 81%. Bulgari Resort Dubai and Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai tie on Dubai-based questions, at 92%.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Bulgari Resort Dubai18 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    Burj Al Arab Jumeirah17 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Atlantis The Royal17 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Atlantis The Royal and One&Only The Palmeach in 16 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai have the best reputation?

    Trusted
    Bulgari Resort Dubai18 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for families?

    Best overall
    Atlantis, The Palm17 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for couples?

    Best overall
    Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach16 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for a honeymoon?

    Services
    Bulgari Resort Dubai16 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for a beach holiday?

    Services
    Atlantis The Royal and One&Only The Palmeach in 16 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for a spa break?

    Services
    One&Only The Palm14 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for a business trip?

    Services
    Four Seasons Hotel Dubai International Financial Centre14 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for a stay with children?

    Services
    Atlantis, The Palm17 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are best for fine dining?

    Services
    Atlantis The Royal17 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai offer the best value?

    Price
    Atlantis, The Palm8 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are relatively affordable?

    Price
    The Canvas Dubai7 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai are the most premium?

    Price
    Atlantis The Royal and Bulgari Resort Dubaieach in 18 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai should I compare for a beachfront stay?

    Compare
    Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach16 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai should I shortlist for a weekend getaway?

    Compare
    Bulgari Resort Dubai14 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which luxury hotels and resorts are based in Dubai?

    Dubai-based
    Bulgari Resort Dubai and Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubaieach in 17 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which luxury hotels and resorts operate in Dubai?

    Dubai-based
    Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach18 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall72 answersTrusted54 answersServices108 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based36 answers
1Atlantis The Royal 76%93%64%57%75%83%
2Bulgari Resort Dubai 68%85%55%37%75%92%
3Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach 74%80%52%22%81%89%
4Burj Al Arab Jumeirah 67%76%47%50%72%81%
5One&Only The Palm 56%83%57%31%69%81%
6Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai 42%69%40%20%64%92%
7Atlantis, The Palm 44%26%44%30%31%81%
8Jumeirah Al Naseem 43%33%24%13%56%67%
9One&Only Royal Mirage 31%24%32%13%28%72%
10The Lana 38%48%20%24%6%61%
11Al Maha Desert Resort & Spa 43%33%17%15%14%61%
12Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort 26%7%25%13%28%58%
13Armani Hotel Dubai 24%19%19%13%8%67%
14One&Only One Za'abeel 14%13%21%20%8%75%
Tool by tool

Atlantis The Royal comes first in four of the six AI tools.

Google AI Mode puts Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai first, and Perplexity One&Only The Palm. Claude differs most, with 7 of the overall top 10 in its own top 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Atlantis The Royal49
  2. Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach47
  3. One&Only The Palm46
  4. Burj Al Arab Jumeirah42
  5. Bulgari Resort Dubai40
  6. Al Maha Desert Resort & Spa31
  7. Jumeirah Al Naseem27
  8. One&Only Royal Mirage26
  9. Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai23
  10. Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort23

Answers of 60

Gemini

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Atlantis The Royal50
  2. Burj Al Arab Jumeirah44
  3. One&Only The Palm41
  4. Bulgari Resort Dubai39
  5. Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach39
  6. Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai29
  7. One&Only One Za'abeel23
  8. The Lana22
  9. Jumeirah Al Naseem16
  10. Jumeirah Marsa Al Arab16

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai37
  2. Bulgari Resort Dubai36
  3. Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach32
  4. Atlantis The Royal23
  5. Burj Al Arab Jumeirah21
  6. One&Only The Palm21
  7. The Lana19
  8. One&Only One Za'abeel18
  9. One&Only Royal Mirage17
  10. Jumeirah Al Naseem13

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Atlantis The Royal40
  2. Bulgari Resort Dubai36
  3. Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach31
  4. One&Only Royal Mirage30
  5. Burj Al Arab Jumeirah29
  6. Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai27
  7. Atlantis, The Palm27
  8. Banyan Tree Dubai24
  9. The Lana22
  10. One&Only The Palm21

Answers of 60

Claude

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Atlantis The Royal54
  2. Atlantis, The Palm52
  3. Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach49
  4. Bulgari Resort Dubai46
  5. Burj Al Arab Jumeirah44
  6. One&Only The Palm40
  7. Armani Hotel Dubai36
  8. Ritz-Carlton Dubai36
  9. Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai35
  10. Waldorf Astoria Dubai Palm Jumeirah32

Answers of 60

Perplexity

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. One&Only The Palm49
  2. Atlantis The Royal46
  3. Burj Al Arab Jumeirah42
  4. Bulgari Resort Dubai37
  5. Jumeirah Al Naseem31
  6. Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach27
  7. Atlantis, The Palm27
  8. Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai26
  9. Armani Hotel Dubai22
  10. Shangri-La Dubai21

Answers of 60

Guides

Hotels on 6 or more guides typically get 144.5 answers. Those on none, 3.

Guides are pages like "the best luxury hotels in Dubai" that AI cites. Atlantis The Royal is on all 8 we opened. So is Jumeirah Marsa Al Arab, yet it is only #18.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 118 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 8 guides we opened list them

3None53 businesses
17.51 guide20 businesses
242–3 guides25 businesses
954–5 guides14 businesses
144.56 or more guides6 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business12345678Listed on
1Atlantis The Royal8 of 8
2Bulgari Resort Dubai5 of 8
3Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach5 of 8
4Burj Al Arab Jumeirah7 of 8
5One&Only The Palm5 of 8
6Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai6 of 8
7Atlantis, The Palm5 of 8
8Jumeirah Al Naseem5 of 8
9One&Only Royal Mirage4 of 8
10The Lana7 of 8
11Al Maha Desert Resort & Spa4 of 8
12Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort4 of 8

The 8 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1afar.com/magazine/dubais-best-hotels-for…53 answers cite it
  2. 2forbestravelguide.com/destinations/dubai…49 answers cite it
  3. 3cntraveller.com/gallery/best-hotels-in-dubai44 answers cite it
  4. 4cntravellerme.com/gallery/best-hotels-in-dubai29 answers cite it
  5. 5chase.com/travel/guide/hotels/best-hotels…12 answers cite it
  6. 6dinewithjp.com/10-dubai-hotels12 answers cite it
  7. 7cntraveler.com/category/hotel/dubai12 answers cite it
  8. 8traveltodubai.ae/stay/luxury-hotels-and…12 answers cite it
Google reviews

Google's AI showed review counts for only 6 hotels outside the top 3.

Burj Al Arab Jumeirah has the most, 30,700. The chat assistants name it in 72% of their answers, Google's AI in 42%.

The 6 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Claude names four of these six hotels more often than any other tool.

Google's AI never names Marriott Resort Palm Jumeirah or W Dubai. Ritz-Carlton DIFC and Address Downtown are named for only 4 of the 20 questions each.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Marriott Resort Palm Jumeirah

#32, 27 answers
0%
Google's AI
11%
Chat assistants
0 of 8
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude and Perplexity name it, Claude far more often. It is on none of the 8 guides we opened.

Jumeirah Mina A'Salam

#42, 22 answers
3%
Google's AI
8%
Chat assistants
2 of 8
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Most of its answers come from Dubai-based questions, and Google AI Mode never names it. Claude names it most.

Ritz-Carlton DIFC

#47, 19 answers
2%
Google's AI
7%
Chat assistants
2 of 8
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Every tool names it, but mostly when asked about a business trip. It comes up for only a few of the questions.

Address Downtown

#50, 16 answers
2%
Google's AI
6%
Chat assistants
2 of 8
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Most of its answers come from Dubai-based questions. Claude and Google AI Mode never name it.

Hilton Dubai Palm Jumeirah

#53, 13 answers
1%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
0 of 8
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Claude gives it most of its answers. No guide we opened lists it, and no answer that names it cites hilton.com.

W Dubai

#56, 11 answers
0%
Google's AI
5%
Chat assistants
2 of 8
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude and Perplexity name it, mostly for Dubai-based questions. Two guides list it, but Google's AI, ChatGPT and Gemini never name it.

Sources

Booking site tripadvisor.com is cited in 139 answers, the most by far.

The only hotel website among the 16 sites is marriott.com, in 23 answers. No hotel wrote any of the 8 guides we opened.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1tripadvisor.com139Other
  2. 2expedia.com55Other
  3. 3afar.com53Guide or blog
  4. 4cntraveller.com51Guide or blog
  5. 5forbestravelguide.com51Guide or blog
  6. 6cntravellerme.com43Guide or blog
  7. 7visitdubai.com42Guide or blog
  8. 8us.trip.com36Other
  9. 9guide.michelin.com35Guide or blog
  10. 10larevuedeshotels.com35Guide or blog
  11. 11thehotelguru.com33Other
  12. 12tripadvisor.co.uk33Other
  13. 13privata.travel29Guide or blog
  14. 14cuddlynest.com27Guide or blog
  15. 15traveltodubai.ae25Guide or blog
  16. 16marriott.com23Business website

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 106 answers, and are left out of the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 75% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 luxury hotels and resorts that happened 75% of the time; for the luxury hotels and resorts ranked #11 to #24, 48%.

The top 3
75%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
48%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
80%

One&Only The Palm (#5)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Jumeirah Al Qasr (#20), 26%.

  1. 1Atlantis The Royal77%
  2. 2Bulgari Resort Dubai76%
  3. 3Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach72%
  4. 4Burj Al Arab Jumeirah66%
  5. 5One&Only The Palm80%
  6. 6Mandarin Oriental Jumeira, Dubai59%
  7. 7Atlantis, The Palm62%
  8. 8Jumeirah Al Naseem47%
  9. 9One&Only Royal Mirage43%
  10. 10The Lana58%
  11. 11Al Maha Desert Resort & Spa54%
  12. 12Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort52%
  13. 13Armani Hotel Dubai73%
  14. 14One&Only One Za'abeel49%
  15. 15Waldorf Astoria Dubai Palm Jumeirah50%
  16. 16Ritz-Carlton Dubai42%
  17. 17Jumeirah Beach Hotel42%
  18. 18Jumeirah Marsa Al Arab39%
  19. 19Le Royal Méridien Beach Resort & Spa48%
  20. 20Jumeirah Al Qasr26%
  21. 21Bab Al Shams Desert Resort55%
  22. 22Banyan Tree Dubai53%
  23. 23Sofitel Dubai The Palm48%
  24. 24Taj Exotica Resort and Spa43%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose luxury hotels and resorts in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Luxury Hotels & Resorts. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/luxury-hotels-resorts

WhatsApp us