WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Business & Professional Services

The accounting and audit firms AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Deloitte is the accounting firm AI names most in Dubai: in 259 of 360 answers (72%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Deloitte is named in 259 of 360 answers, 10 more than EY and KPMG Lower Gulf, tied at 249. In all, 118 firms are named twice or more.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
118

named in two answers or more

Questions
19 of 20

name Deloitte

Named once
55%

of the 264 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 118 accounting and audit firms AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Deloitte72%259
  2. 2EY69%249
  3. 3KPMG Lower Gulf69%249
  4. 4PwC67%241
  5. 5BDO UAE59%211
  6. 6Grant Thornton UAE54%196
  7. 7Farahat & Co52%188
  8. 8Crowe UAE44%157
  9. 9HLB HAMT31%111
  10. 10NR Doshi & Partners30%109

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 3,854 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 7%#1
  • 25%#2 to #5
  • 42%#6 to #20
  • 27%Everyone else
All 118 accounting and audit firms AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Deloitte25919 364654345039 7 ––
2EY24920 314355345036 9 ––
3KPMG Lower Gulf24920 344456365029 11 ––
4PwC24120 334355345026 11 ––
5BDO UAE21119 344152353217 7 ––
6Grant Thornton UAE19618 323649322621 11 ––
7Farahat & Co18820 173446164530 6 4.7130
8Crowe UAE15720 282846201619 6 ––
9HLB HAMT11120 202025231211 6 ––
10NR Doshi & Partners10919 4233662812 3 4.810
11RSM UAE10619 2112422047 6 ––
12KGRN Chartered Accountants9619 121211171430 4 5.02,100
13JAXA Chartered Accountants9618 14710202025 4 5.023
14PKF UAE9417 6152392021 5 4.837
15BCL Globiz9317 2813212614 3 5.0164
16Baker Tilly8118 129267225 5 5.033
17Charles & Darwish Associates7817 41322111216 4 ––
18Shuraa Tax Accounting & Auditing7718 1972010156 1 4.9630
19Jitendra Chartered Accountants6418 1517134411 2 ––
20A&A Associate6117 –21813127 1 4.62,500
21Forvis Mazars5515 151561342 5 ––
22Saif Chartered Accountants4115 49103114 2 4.975
23CLA Emirates4013 1935724 2 ––
24RBS Auditors3813 –51417–2 1 4.964
25Abdulla Al Mulla Auditing & Accounting3711 –6199–3 1 4.955
26Kreston Menon3512 10264211 2 ––
27BMS Auditing3510 –861614 1 ––
28Emirates Chartered Accountants Group3316 –6136–8 3 ––
29RVG Chartered Accountants3314 1371318 1 4.9638
30Xact Auditing of Accounts3314 4351713 2 ––
31Ethics Plus Public Accountants3013 11296–2 – 4.8100
32Kudos PRS Chartered Accountants3011 –8174–1 – ––
33ebs Chartered Accountants2816 –156115 1 5.041
34Osome2712 –2169–– 1 ––
35Swift Audit & Advisory2710 –6128–1 – ––
36Finanshels269 43315–1 – ––
37Flyingcolour249 25107–– – ––
38AMCA Auditing2112 –4––215 – 4.7215
39Aviaan Accounting219 –6258– 1 4.625
40KBA Accounting216 –5–1222 1 ––
41Reyson Badger1914 –151–21 – ––
42UHY James198 7128–1 1 ––
43CreativeZone Tax & Accounting196 –188–2 2 4.9117
44Right Way Accounting & Auditing178 152–––– 1 ––
45Escrow Consulting Group168 –653–2 – ––
46ads International Auditors156 61–8–– – ––
47Fastlane Accounting and Tax Consultancy136 103–––– – ––
48Spectrum Auditing129 21––45 – 4.9137
49Tulpar Global Taxation126 1335–– – ––
50Gulf Tax Accounting Group107 –82––– 1 ––
51Taskmaster106 –44–11 – ––
52IMC Group103 –37––– – ––
53Alchemist Accounting & Auditing Firms in Dubai98 44––1– – ––
54Kloudac96 1–2213 – ––
55FMJ Accounting and Tax Consultants95 9––––– – ––
56Moore85 2132–– – ––
57AL Wahat Accounting & Bookkeeping75 43–––– – ––
58Excellence Auditing74 1––5–1 – ––
59RFZ Accounting64 –2–3–1 – 4.932
60InZone63 114––– – ––
61Paul & Hassan Chartered Accountants63 –141–– – ––
62Nexia54 1–22–– 2 ––
63Sokrab UAE54 –32––– – ––
64Bestax Chartered Accountants53 –2–3–– 1 ––
65Oncount52 –23––– – ––
66Avyanco52 ––5––– – ––
67MBG Corporate Services52 –5–––– – ––
68Smart Zone Tax and Accounting52 –––5–– – ––
69SGA World Auditing Accounting44 –4–––– – ––
70Zaidi Accountants43 –11–2– – 5.03
71Sol.online Accounting and Bookkeeping42 –1–3–– – ––
72First Idea Consultant42 ––––4– – 4.973
73Al Burhan Accounting and Taxation33 12–––– – ––
74Capital Plus Auditing of Accounts33 –21––– – ––
75Elevate Accounting & Auditing33 –12––– – ––
76Virtual Accountants33 –21––– – ––
77Algorithm Accounting And Consultancy33 –3–––– – ––
78Ecovis JRB32 1–––11 – ––
79Asad Abbas & Co32 1–2––– – ––
80CoCountant32 –12––– – ––
81Elite Accountax32 –21––– – ––
82Profitz Advisory32 –21––– – ––
83Risians Accounting32 ––2––1 – 5.06
84Alya Auditors32 ––3––– – ––
85SPK Auditors & Accountants32 –––––3 – 5.041
86LEAF Associates Accounting Services31 21–––– – ––
87Moores Rowland31 ––2––1 – 5.01
88Concord Accounting31 –––––3 – ––
89Mercans31 ––3––– – ––
90Protax Business Consultants31 –––3–– – ––
91QNA Auditing and Accounting31 –––3–– – ––
92Rich Man Associate31 –––3–– – ––
93TMF Group31 –––3–– – ––
94Capella Tax Consultancy22 11–––– – ––
95Intellect Chartered Accountants22 ––––11 – ––
96Abdelhamid & Co Certified Public Accountants & Auditors22 –––––2 – ––
97Accountants4Less22 –2–––– – ––
98AMA Audit Advisors22 –2–––– – ––
99Essaar & Associates Chartered Accountants22 –2–––– – ––
100Zenbooks22 –2–––– – ––
101AFD21 –11––– – ––
102Alpha Equity Management Consultancy21 –11––– – ––
103Fame Advisory21 –1–––1 – ––
104Highmark Accountants & Consultants21 –1–––1 – 4.430
105IBISS & Co21 ––––11 – ––
106Outsourced Payroll Solutions21 –1––1– – ––
107SimplySolved21 11–––– – ––
108Al Saadi & Associates Auditing21 2––––– – ––
109ALM Tax Consultant21 –––––2 – ––
110CSPzone21 2––––– – ––
111Emrys Global UAE21 –––2–– – ––
112Essence Accounting21 2––––– – ––
113Hashtag Startup21 ––2––– – ––
114KGC Accounting21 –––––2 – ––
115Mubarak Al Ketbi (MAK) Auditing21 –––––2 – 5.0105
116Premier Brains21 2––––– – ––
117QRS Global Auditing of Accounts21 –––2–– – ––
118Zyla Accountants21 –––2–– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 15 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

The top 5 firms share the top places on the 6 question types.

Deloitte leads on services, with 73%, and EY on Dubai-based ones, with 97%. Deloitte, EY and KPMG Lower Gulf are tied on trust questions, at 89%.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Deloitte18 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    Deloitte, EY, KPMG Lower Gulf and PwCeach in 18 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Deloitte, EY and KPMG Lower Gulfeach in 18 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Deloitte, EY, KPMG Lower Gulf and PwCeach in 12 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai have the best reputation?

    Trusted
    BDO UAE, Deloitte, EY, Grant Thornton UAE, KPMG Lower Gulf and PwCeach in 18 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for small businesses?

    Best overall
    BCL Globiz10 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for startups?

    Best overall
    BDO UAE10 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for bookkeeping?

    Services
    Deloitte and Farahat & Coeach in 9 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for preparing financial statements?

    Services
    Deloitte16 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for corporate tax returns?

    Services
    Deloitte15 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for VAT returns?

    Services
    Deloitte14 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for a company audit?

    Services
    Deloitte, KPMG Lower Gulf and PwCeach in 17 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for payroll?

    Services
    Farahat & Co18 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai offer good value for small businesses?

    Price
    BCL Globiz9 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are affordable for bookkeeping?

    Price
    BCL Globiz8 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which premium accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai are best for large companies?

    Price
    Deloitte, EY, KPMG Lower Gulf and PwCeach in 18 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai should I compare for VAT services?

    Compare
    Deloitte, EY and KPMG Lower Gulfeach in 13 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms in Dubai should I shortlist for an annual audit?

    Compare
    BDO UAE17 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms are based in Dubai?

    Dubai-based
    EY18 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which accounting, tax and audit firms operate in Dubai and serve international businesses?

    Dubai-based
    BDO UAE, Deloitte, EY and KPMG Lower Gulfeach in 17 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall72 answersTrusted54 answersServices108 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based36 answers
1Deloitte 68%89%73%39%78%94%
2EY 67%89%64%41%75%97%
3KPMG Lower Gulf 68%89%66%41%75%89%
4PwC 67%87%62%41%75%83%
5BDO UAE 60%72%49%28%78%92%
6Grant Thornton UAE 49%78%44%30%69%83%
7Farahat & Co 53%57%62%22%50%61%
8Crowe UAE 43%52%30%28%67%75%
9HLB HAMT 18%30%32%19%42%61%
10NR Doshi & Partners 38%43%28%13%11%50%
11RSM UAE 32%39%13%13%44%69%
12KGRN Chartered Accountants 26%26%26%13%31%47%
13JAXA Chartered Accountants 25%28%32%4%36%36%
14PKF UAE 28%39%21%2%25%56%
Tool by tool

Gemini's top 10 is the same 10 firms as the overall top 10.

Google AI Overviews has only 6 of them. Deloitte is first in ChatGPT, Gemini and AI Overviews, and Claude puts KPMG Lower Gulf first.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Deloitte36
  2. KPMG Lower Gulf34
  3. BDO UAE34
  4. PwC33
  5. Grant Thornton UAE32
  6. EY31
  7. Crowe UAE28
  8. BCL Globiz28
  9. RSM UAE21
  10. HLB HAMT20

Answers of 60

Gemini

10 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Deloitte46
  2. KPMG Lower Gulf44
  3. EY43
  4. PwC43
  5. BDO UAE41
  6. Grant Thornton UAE36
  7. Farahat & Co34
  8. Crowe UAE28
  9. NR Doshi & Partners23
  10. HLB HAMT20

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Deloitte50
  2. EY50
  3. KPMG Lower Gulf50
  4. PwC50
  5. Farahat & Co45
  6. BDO UAE32
  7. NR Doshi & Partners28
  8. Grant Thornton UAE26
  9. Baker Tilly22
  10. JAXA Chartered Accountants20

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Deloitte39
  2. EY36
  3. Farahat & Co30
  4. KGRN Chartered Accountants30
  5. KPMG Lower Gulf29
  6. A&A Associate27
  7. PwC26
  8. JAXA Chartered Accountants25
  9. Grant Thornton UAE21
  10. PKF UAE21

Answers of 60

Claude

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. KPMG Lower Gulf56
  2. EY55
  3. PwC55
  4. Deloitte54
  5. BDO UAE52
  6. Grant Thornton UAE49
  7. Farahat & Co46
  8. Crowe UAE46
  9. RSM UAE42
  10. NR Doshi & Partners36

Answers of 60

Perplexity

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. KPMG Lower Gulf36
  2. BDO UAE35
  3. Deloitte34
  4. EY34
  5. PwC34
  6. Grant Thornton UAE32
  7. BCL Globiz26
  8. HLB HAMT23
  9. Crowe UAE20
  10. RSM UAE20

Answers of 60

Guides

A typical firm on 6 or more guides is named in about 204 answers.

Guides are the "top accounting firms in Dubai" articles AI cites. A typical firm on none of the 15 we opened is named in 3 answers. KPMG Lower Gulf, PwC and Grant Thornton UAE are on the most, 11 each.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 118 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 15 guides we opened list them

3None78 businesses
27.51 guide14 businesses
37.52–3 guides10 businesses
87.54–5 guides6 businesses
203.56 or more guides10 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business123456789101112131415Listed on
1Deloitte7 of 15
2EY9 of 15
3KPMG Lower Gulf11 of 15
4PwC11 of 15
5BDO UAE7 of 15
6Grant Thornton UAE11 of 15
7Farahat & Co6 of 15
8Crowe UAE6 of 15
9HLB HAMT6 of 15
10NR Doshi & Partners3 of 15
11RSM UAE6 of 15
12KGRN Chartered Accountants4 of 15

The 15 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1osome.com/ae/blog/top-accounting-firms-in…75 answers cite it
  2. 2svarnainstitute.com/top-10-audit-firms-in…68 answers cite it
  3. 3site.pro/blog/best-accounting-firms-in-uae42 answers cite it
  4. 4nrdoshi.ae/top-5-accounting-and-audit-firms…37 answers cite it
  5. 5bcl.ae/resources/guides-and…31 answers cite it
  6. 6velmontcrest.ae/insights/big-4-audit-firms…31 answers cite it
  7. 7finanshels.com/blog/best-audit-firms-in-dubai26 answers cite it
  8. 8velmontcrest.ae/insights/top-accounting…25 answers cite it
  9. 9farahatco.net/blog/top-10-audit-firms-in-dubai22 answers cite it
  10. 10gtag.ae/post/best-accounting-company-in-dubai21 answers cite it
  11. 11bcl.ae/resources/guides-and…21 answers cite it
  12. 12auditfirmsdubai.ae/en/top-accounting-firms…20 answers cite it
  13. 13nrdoshi.ae/top-10-audit-firms-in-dubai-uae20 answers cite it
  14. 14cdaaudit.com/blog/leading-accounting-firms…19 answers cite it
  15. 15qrsaudit.com/top-audit-firms-in-dubai-2026…18 answers cite it
Google reviews

The most-reviewed firm, A&A Associate, is in 23% of Google's AI answers.

The chat assistants name it in 14%. BCL Globiz goes the other way, with 37% of chat answers and 4% of Google's AI answers.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Three of these five firms are on none of the 15 guides we opened.

All five rank below the top 10. Google AI Mode names none of them, and two get every answer from the chat assistants.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Ethics Plus Public Accountants

#31, 30 answers
2%
Google's AI
12%
Chat assistants
0 of 15
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 100 reviews

None of the 15 guides lists it. Gemini and Claude give it most of its answers, and ChatGPT almost never names it.

Kudos PRS Chartered Accountants

#32, 30 answers
1%
Google's AI
12%
Chat assistants
0 of 15
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

None of the 15 guides lists it, and ChatGPT never names it. Claude gives it more than half of its answers.

Swift Audit & Advisory

#35, 27 answers
1%
Google's AI
11%
Chat assistants
0 of 15
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

No guide we opened lists it, and ChatGPT and Google AI Mode never name it. Claude gives it 12 of its 27 answers.

Right Way Accounting & Auditing

#44, 17 answers
0%
Google's AI
7%
Chat assistants
1 of 15
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

ChatGPT gives it almost all of its answers. Claude, Perplexity and Google's AI never name it.

Gulf Tax Accounting Group

#50, 10 answers
0%
Google's AI
4%
Chat assistants
1 of 15
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Gemini gives it most of its answers. ChatGPT, Perplexity and Google's AI never name it.

Sources

The site AI cites most is a firm's own, bcl.ae, in 97 answers.

Ten of the 16 sites shown are business websites. The #1's own site, deloitte.com, is cited in 33 answers.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1bcl.ae97Business website
  2. 2clutch.co89Guide or blog
  3. 3osome.com75Business website
  4. 4farahatco.com69Business website
  5. 5svarnainstitute.com68Guide or blog
  6. 6nrdoshi.ae65Business website
  7. 7jaxaauditors.com53Business website
  8. 8designrush.com50Guide or blog
  9. 9kgrnaudit.com50Business website
  10. 10flyingcolourtax.com49Business website
  11. 11velmontcrest.ae48Guide or blog
  12. 12site.pro42Guide or blog
  13. 13shuraatax.com37Business website
  14. 14pkfuae.com34Business website
  15. 15deloitte.com33Business website
  16. 16cercli.com32Guide or blog

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 51 answers and Gemini's redirect links, which hide the site they lead to, in 17; neither is in the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 78% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 accounting and audit firms that happened 78% of the time; for the accounting and audit firms ranked #11 to #24, 38%.

The top 3
78%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
38%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
82%

Deloitte (#1)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Saif Chartered Accountants (#22), 18%.

  1. 1Deloitte82%
  2. 2EY76%
  3. 3KPMG Lower Gulf76%
  4. 4PwC76%
  5. 5BDO UAE73%
  6. 6Grant Thornton UAE70%
  7. 7Farahat & Co59%
  8. 8Crowe UAE51%
  9. 9HLB HAMT49%
  10. 10NR Doshi & Partners47%
  11. 11RSM UAE50%
  12. 12KGRN Chartered Accountants37%
  13. 13JAXA Chartered Accountants30%
  14. 14PKF UAE40%
  15. 15BCL Globiz47%
  16. 16Baker Tilly31%
  17. 17Charles & Darwish Associates39%
  18. 18Shuraa Tax Accounting & Auditing34%
  19. 19Jitendra Chartered Accountants32%
  20. 20A&A Associate55%
  21. 21Forvis Mazars33%
  22. 22Saif Chartered Accountants18%
  23. 23CLA Emirates41%
  24. 24RBS Auditors45%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose accounting and audit firms in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Accounting, Tax & Audit Firms. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/accounting-audit-firms

WhatsApp us