WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Education & Family

The private schools AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Jumeirah English Speaking School is the private school AI names most in Dubai: in 231 of 360 answers (64%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Jumeirah English Speaking School is named in 231 answers, Dubai College in 208. The top 5 are close: Repton School Dubai, #5, still has 186.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
132

named in two answers or more

Questions
16 of 20

name Jumeirah English Speaking School

Named once
37%

of the 208 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 132 private schools AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Jumeirah English Speaking School64%231
  2. 2Dubai College58%208
  3. 3GEMS Wellington International School54%194
  4. 4GEMS Dubai American Academy53%191
  5. 5Repton School Dubai52%186
  6. 6Kings' School Dubai44%157
  7. 7Dubai International Academy43%153
  8. 8Nord Anglia International School Dubai42%152
  9. 9GEMS Modern Academy37%134
  10. 10Jumeirah College33%120

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 3,906 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 6%#1
  • 20%#2 to #5
  • 37%#6 to #20
  • 37%Everyone else
All 132 private schools AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Jumeirah English Speaking School23116 433937383638 13 4.187
2Dubai College20814 323439373531 13 4.1167
3GEMS Wellington International School19416 443545361519 12 ––
4GEMS Dubai American Academy19115 352836342731 8 ––
5Repton School Dubai18615 193838362332 12 4.331
6Kings' School Dubai15714 213335122828 11 ––
7Dubai International Academy15313 342427153023 10 ––
8Nord Anglia International School Dubai15216 54336122729 12 ––
9GEMS Modern Academy13417 192141122615 8 ––
10Jumeirah College12014 73136151615 10 ––
11Deira International School10918 2719301869 9 ––
12Dubai English Speaking School9216 15211572212 8 ––
13Dubai British School8814 122318101312 7 ––
14Kings' School Al Barsha8714 14195121621 8 ––
15Safa Community School7815 423295107 8 ––
16American School of Dubai6616 10128131112 3 ––
17The Indian High School6211 310231277 7 ––
18Horizon English School5414 516141045 10 ––
19North London Collegiate School Dubai5313 101061917 6 ––
20Brighton College Dubai5312 88131644 7 ––
21Delhi Private School Dubai5310 410171057 7 ––
22Dubai Scholars Private School5215 1334356 4 ––
23Swiss International Scientific School Dubai5212 51739612 9 ––
24Dubai English Speaking College4914 111641512 3 ––
25GEMS World Academy4611 51411817 8 ––
26GEMS Our Own English High School438 21017932 6 ––
27Victory Heights Primary School3910 –166476 6 ––
28GEMS Founders School387 4865213 7 4.2106
29Dubai British School Jumeirah Park3410 3164623 6 ––
30Pristine Private School3310 2481621 4 ––
31Universal American School3310 3610554 5 ––
32The Millennium School334 5103942 2 ––
33GEMS Jumeirah Primary School319 113575– 6 ––
34Sunmarke School2910 3612125 4 ––
35Credence High School299 241111–1 7 ––
36Dunecrest American School297 3143324 5 ––
37The Winchester School285 267634 4 ––
38GEMS Our Own Indian School283 9295–3 6 ––
39Lycée Français International Georges Pompidou2711 –314433 5 ––
40GEMS Wellington Academy279 –126522 5 ––
41JSS Private School245 –77622 5 ––
42Arcadia School237 –66–65 5 4.5164
43Collegiate International School236 2122232 5 ––
44Emirates International School209 –666–2 6 ––
45The Westminster School206 393–14 4 ––
46JSS International School203 344423 5 ––
47Ambassador School197 236143 5 ––
48Gulf Indian High School195 –683–2 5 ––
49AFLEC Lycée Français International189 ––18––– – ––
50GEMS New Millennium School183 236412 5 ––
51New Indian Model School183 2653–2 4 ––
52The Arbor School176 –94–22 4 ––
53Jumeira Baccalaureate School166 2563–– 6 ––
54Cambridge International School Dubai159 –933–– 5 ––
55Greenfield International School145 1561–1 7 ––
56Uptown International School145 144–14 5 ––
57Dubai Heights Academy136 –523–3 4 ––
58Royal Grammar School Guildford Dubai126 –101––1 3 ––
59Regent International School125 151–14 2 ––
60St. Mary's Catholic High School123 –44–13 1 ––
61Dwight School Dubai117 –4–412 2 ––
62MSB Private School113 –73–1– 1 ––
63The Aquila School108 –511–3 4 ––
64GEMS Royal Dubai School105 –53––2 5 ––
65Repton Al Barsha105 –7–––3 3 4.332
66Hartland International School104 –81––1 5 ––
67Al Ittihad Private School103 3123–1 4 4.3419
68The Central School102 16––12 2 ––
69Queen Elizabeth’s School Dubai Sports City101 32–311 2 ––
70Raffles World Academy92 1–3311 6 ––
71The Oxford School84 17–––– – ––
72Al Mawakeb School82 –21221 5 ––
73Dubai International Private School82 –132–2 2 ––
74Dubai International Academy Al Barsha76 133––– 4 ––
75Mirdif American School73 –331–– 5 ––
76Safa British School73 –32––2 5 ––
77Apple International Community School73 –7–––– 2 ––
78GEMS Metropole School72 –2–4–1 4 ––
79Nibras International School72 –4–3–– 1 ––
80GEMS Wellington Academy–Al Khail65 –1–5–– 1 ––
81Al Salam Private School64 132––– – ––
82Global Indian International School64 –3––12 – ––
83Fairgreen International School64 –6–––– – ––
84Arab Unity School63 3–––12 – ––
85Ambassador International Academy62 –2–3–1 – 4.6647
86Dar Al Marefa61 –231–– – ––
87Springdales School61 –33––– – ––
88Arcadia Global School53 –13–1– – ––
89Dubai National School53 12–2–– – ––
90The English College53 131––– – ––
91GEMS School of Research and Innovation52 13–––1 – ––
92Primus Private School52 –2–2–1 – ––
93Vernus International School52 –2–––3 – ––
94Bloom World Academy Dubai52 –5–––– – ––
95PACE Springfield International School52 –5–––– – ––
96Next Generation School51 –31–1– – ––
97Bright Learners Private School43 –4–––– – ––
98Al Diyafah High School42 11–––2 – 5.03
99Crescent English School42 12–––1 – ––
100American School of Creative Science42 ––3–1– – ––
101Citizens School42 –4–––– – ––
102GEMS Al Khaleej International School42 –4–––– – ––
103American Academy for Girls41 –12–1– – ––
104Kent College Dubai33 –21––– – ––
105Durham School Dubai32 –1–––2 – ––
106GEMS International School32 12–––– – ––
107Newlands School Dubai32 –21––– – ––
108The Apple International School32 –1––2– – ––
109The Sheffield Private School32 –2––1– – 3.9179
110Lycée Français Jean Mermoz32 –––3–– – ––
111The School of Research Science32 –3–––– – ––
112American International School Dubai31 –21––– – ––
113Ranches Primary School31 –12––– – ––
114Al Ittihad Private School Jumeira31 –3–––– – ––
115Ignite School31 –3–––– – ––
116Al Sadiq Islamic English School22 –1–––1 – ––
117English Language Private School22 –1–––1 – ––
118German International School22 –11––– – ––
119Gulf Model School22 –1–––1 – ––
120Kings' School Nad Al Sheba22 1–1––– – ––
121GEMS Winchester School22 ––2––– – ––
122Little Flower English School Dubai22 –2–––– – ––
123Al Mawakeb School Al Barsha21 –11––– – ––
124Dubai Centre for Special Needs21 –1–––1 – 4.8144
125Al Mawakeb School Al Garhoud21 –2–––– – ––
126Clarion School, Al Barsha21 –––2–– – ––
127Crown American Private School21 –2–––– – ––
128GEMS First Point School21 –2–––– – ––
129Greenwood International School21 ––2––– – ––
130Philadelphia Private School21 2––––– – ––
131The Indian Academy, Dubai21 –2–––– – ––
132The Indian International School, DSO21 2––––– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 19 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Jumeirah English Speaking School leads four of the six question types.

Dubai College is named in all 36 trust answers. On price, The Indian High School, #17 overall, leads with 46%, and none of the top 10 makes that type's top 3.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best private schools in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Dubai College and Jumeirah English Speaking Schooleach in 18 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which private schools in Dubai are the top choices for families?

    Best overall
    Dubai College17 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which private schools in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Dubai College and Jumeirah English Speaking Schooleach in 18 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which private schools in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Dubai College18 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which private schools in Dubai should I shortlist first?

    Compare
    Dubai College and GEMS Dubai American Academyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for young children starting school?

    Best overall
    Jumeirah English Speaking School17 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for teenagers?

    Best overall
    Dubai College18 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for the British curriculum?

    Services
    Dubai College16 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for the IB curriculum?

    Services
    Dubai International Academy18 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which private schools in Dubai offer strong American curriculum programs?

    Services
    Universal American School18 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for the Indian curriculum?

    Services
    Delhi Private School Dubai and GEMS Modern Academyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for children who need learning support?

    Services
    GEMS Wellington International School14 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for sports and extracurricular activities?

    Services
    Jumeirah English Speaking School16 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which private schools in Dubai are best for university preparation?

    Services
    Dubai College18 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which private schools in Dubai are good value for the fees?

    Price
    GEMS Founders School15 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which private schools in Dubai are affordable for families?

    Price
    New Indian Model School13 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which private schools in Dubai are the best premium options?

    Price
    Dubai College and GEMS Dubai American Academyeach in 18 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which private schools in Dubai should I compare for primary education?

    Compare
    Dubai English Speaking School18 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which private schools based in Dubai have the strongest academic reputation?

    Dubai-based
    Dubai College18 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which private schools operating in Dubai are good for families moving from abroad?

    Dubai-based
    GEMS Dubai American Academy17 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall72 answersTrusted36 answersServices126 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based36 answers
1Jumeirah English Speaking School 85%89%48%26%83%92%
2Dubai College 78%100%37%37%50%86%
3GEMS Wellington International School 71%81%40%20%75%72%
4GEMS Dubai American Academy 65%78%35%33%67%83%
5Repton School Dubai 72%75%34%31%58%72%
6Kings' School Dubai 60%86%15%26%72%67%
7Dubai International Academy 49%47%32%30%58%67%
8Nord Anglia International School Dubai 60%58%29%24%47%58%
9GEMS Modern Academy 40%53%28%19%67%47%
10Jumeirah College 49%44%18%28%25%61%
11Deira International School 46%36%18%13%39%53%
12Dubai English Speaking School 35%22%19%19%56%14%
13Dubai British School 38%28%18%11%36%25%
14Kings' School Al Barsha 32%31%13%22%39%31%
17The Indian High School 13%8%13%46%14%8%
Tool by tool

Jumeirah English Speaking School comes first in three of the six tools.

ChatGPT and Claude put GEMS Wellington International School on top, and Gemini picks Nord Anglia International School Dubai, #8. Perplexity's list differs most, with 6 in the overall top 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. GEMS Wellington International School44
  2. Jumeirah English Speaking School43
  3. GEMS Dubai American Academy35
  4. Dubai International Academy34
  5. Dubai College32
  6. Deira International School27
  7. Kings' School Dubai21
  8. Repton School Dubai19
  9. GEMS Modern Academy19
  10. Dubai English Speaking School15

Answers of 60

Gemini

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Nord Anglia International School Dubai43
  2. Jumeirah English Speaking School39
  3. Repton School Dubai38
  4. GEMS Wellington International School35
  5. Dubai College34
  6. Kings' School Dubai33
  7. Dubai Scholars Private School33
  8. Jumeirah College31
  9. GEMS Dubai American Academy28
  10. Dubai International Academy24

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Jumeirah English Speaking School36
  2. Dubai College35
  3. Dubai International Academy30
  4. Kings' School Dubai28
  5. GEMS Dubai American Academy27
  6. Nord Anglia International School Dubai27
  7. GEMS Modern Academy26
  8. Repton School Dubai23
  9. Dubai English Speaking School22
  10. Jumeirah College16

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Jumeirah English Speaking School38
  2. Repton School Dubai32
  3. Dubai College31
  4. GEMS Dubai American Academy31
  5. Nord Anglia International School Dubai29
  6. Kings' School Dubai28
  7. Dubai International Academy23
  8. Kings' School Al Barsha21
  9. GEMS Wellington International School19
  10. GEMS Modern Academy15

Answers of 60

Claude

9 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. GEMS Wellington International School45
  2. GEMS Modern Academy41
  3. Dubai College39
  4. Repton School Dubai38
  5. Jumeirah English Speaking School37
  6. GEMS Dubai American Academy36
  7. Nord Anglia International School Dubai36
  8. Jumeirah College36
  9. Kings' School Dubai35
  10. Deira International School30

Answers of 60

Perplexity

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Jumeirah English Speaking School38
  2. Dubai College37
  3. GEMS Wellington International School36
  4. Repton School Dubai36
  5. GEMS Dubai American Academy34
  6. North London Collegiate School Dubai19
  7. Deira International School18
  8. Brighton College Dubai16
  9. Pristine Private School16
  10. Dubai International Academy15

Answers of 60

Guides

A typical school on 6+ guides gets 54 answers. One on none gets 3.

Guides are the “best schools in Dubai” pages AI cites. Of the 19 we opened, Jumeirah English Speaking School and Dubai College are on 13 each, the most of the top 12.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 132 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 19 guides we opened list them

3None54 businesses
91 guide4 businesses
112–3 guides11 businesses
18.54–5 guides30 businesses
546 or more guides33 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business12345678910111213141516171819Listed on
1Jumeirah English Speaking School13 of 19
2Dubai College13 of 19
3GEMS Wellington International School12 of 19
4GEMS Dubai American Academy8 of 19
5Repton School Dubai12 of 19
6Kings' School Dubai11 of 19
7Dubai International Academy10 of 19
8Nord Anglia International School Dubai12 of 19
9GEMS Modern Academy8 of 19
10Jumeirah College10 of 19
11Deira International School9 of 19
12Dubai English Speaking School8 of 19

The 19 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1yellowslate.com/blog/best-private-schools-in…73 answers cite it
  2. 2web.khda.gov.ae/en/education-directory/schools72 answers cite it
  3. 3christiesrealestatedubai.com/the-journal/top…55 answers cite it
  4. 4bestschool.ae/articles/guides/top-rated…41 answers cite it
  5. 5edarabia.com/schools/dubai40 answers cite it
  6. 6edarabia.com/khda-school-ratings-dubai38 answers cite it
  7. 7elitebritishadmissions.com/best-private…38 answers cite it
  8. 8yellowslate.com/blog/best-schools-in-dubai29 answers cite it
  9. 9smapse.com/catalog/united-arab…22 answers cite it
  10. 10dubaischolars.com/list-of-best-schools-in…21 answers cite it
  11. 11web.khda.gov.ae/en/educational-consultation…21 answers cite it
  12. 12edwardsandtowers.com/dubai-top-rated-schools…20 answers cite it
  13. 13smapse.com/catalog/dubai/private-school18 answers cite it
  14. 14yellowslate.com/blog/premium-schools-in-dubai17 answers cite it
  15. 15godubai.com/guide/dubai-schools-guide.asp15 answers cite it
  16. 16bestschool.ae/articles/guides/best-schools…15 answers cite it
  17. 17bhomes.com/en/blog/school-guide/best-ib…14 answers cite it
  18. 18thenationalnews.com/news/uae/2025/08/07/best…13 answers cite it
  19. 19gulfnews.com/living-in-uae/education/best…13 answers cite it
Google reviews

Ambassador International Academy has the most reviews but is rarely named.

With 647 reviews, it is in 1% of Google's AI answers and 2% of chat answers. Repton School Dubai, #5, has only 31 reviews, yet is in 46% and 55%.

The 9 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Four of these schools come up mostly for one question type.

The other two are named by few tools: AFLEC Lycée Français International by Claude alone and Repton Al Barsha by two.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

GEMS Founders School

#28, 38 answers
13%
Google's AI
10%
Chat assistants
7 of 19
Guides list it
4.2
Google rating, 106 reviews

Most of its answers come from price questions, where it is joint second. It comes up for only 7 of the 20 questions.

Universal American School

#31, 33 answers
8%
Google's AI
10%
Chat assistants
5 of 19
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Most of its answers come from questions about a specific service. All six tools name it, Claude most often.

Dunecrest American School

#36, 29 answers
5%
Google's AI
10%
Chat assistants
5 of 19
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Most of its answers come from questions about a specific service. Gemini names it far more than any other tool.

AFLEC Lycée Français International

#49, 18 answers
0%
Google's AI
8%
Chat assistants
0 of 19
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude names it, and no guide we opened lists it. It still comes up for 9 of the 20 questions.

Repton Al Barsha

#65, 10 answers
3%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
3 of 19
Guides list it
4.3
Google rating, 32 reviews

Only Gemini and Google AI Overviews name it, for just 5 of the 20 questions. ChatGPT, Claude and Perplexity never do.

The Oxford School

#71, 8 answers
0%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
0 of 19
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Most of its answers come from price questions, and no guide we opened lists it. Apart from one ChatGPT answer, only Gemini names it.

Sources

whichschooladvisor.com is the site AI cites most, in 151 answers.

Every answer cites a source. The only school website among the 16 is dubaischolars.com, Dubai Scholars Private School's own, which hosts a list of the best schools.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1whichschooladvisor.com151Guide or blog
  2. 2yellowslate.com114Guide or blog
  3. 3web.khda.gov.ae109Guide or blog
  4. 4edarabia.com101Guide or blog
  5. 5bestschool.ae71Guide or blog
  6. 6christiesrealestatedubai.com55Guide or blog
  7. 7schoolscompared.com47Guide or blog
  8. 8elitebritishadmissions.com38Guide or blog
  9. 9smapse.com34Guide or blog
  10. 10international-schools-guide.com33Other
  11. 11propertyfinder.ae32Guide or blog
  12. 12dubaischoolguide.com31Other
  13. 13dubaischolars.com29Business website
  14. 14goodschoolsguide.co.uk26Guide or blog
  15. 15facebook.com25Other
  16. 16thenationalnews.com25Guide or blog

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 28 answers and Gemini's redirect links, which hide the site they lead to, in 60; neither is in the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 80% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 private schools that happened 80% of the time; for the private schools ranked #11 to #24, 47%.

The top 3
80%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
47%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
89%

Dubai College (#2)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Dubai English Speaking College (#24), 32%.

  1. 1Jumeirah English Speaking School78%
  2. 2Dubai College89%
  3. 3GEMS Wellington International School73%
  4. 4GEMS Dubai American Academy74%
  5. 5Repton School Dubai69%
  6. 6Kings' School Dubai71%
  7. 7Dubai International Academy68%
  8. 8Nord Anglia International School Dubai63%
  9. 9GEMS Modern Academy64%
  10. 10Jumeirah College63%
  11. 11Deira International School51%
  12. 12Dubai English Speaking School48%
  13. 13Dubai British School38%
  14. 14Kings' School Al Barsha39%
  15. 15Safa Community School58%
  16. 16American School of Dubai33%
  17. 17The Indian High School57%
  18. 18Horizon English School43%
  19. 19North London Collegiate School Dubai56%
  20. 20Brighton College Dubai41%
  21. 21Delhi Private School Dubai56%
  22. 22Dubai Scholars Private School58%
  23. 23Swiss International Scientific School Dubai54%
  24. 24Dubai English Speaking College32%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose private schools in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Private Schools. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/private-schools

WhatsApp us