WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Home & Property Services

The interior design and fit-out companies AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Antonovich Group is the interior design firm AI names most in Dubai: in 133 of 360 answers (37%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Antonovich Group leads with 133 answers, and Summertown Interiors follows with 124. The top 5 firms get 21% of the mentions.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
163

named in two answers or more

Questions
16 of 20

name Antonovich Group

Named once
39%

of the 266 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 163 interior design and fit-out companies AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Antonovich Group37%133
  2. 2Summertown Interiors34%124
  3. 3Bond Interiors32%114
  4. 4Depa Interiors29%103
  5. 5Algedra Interior Design26%95
  6. 6USBC Interiors24%87
  7. 7Bishop Design24%85
  8. 8Havelock One Interiors23%82
  9. 9Muse Interior Design21%74
  10. 10CK Architecture19%68

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,712 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 5%#1
  • 16%#2 to #5
  • 36%#6 to #20
  • 43%Everyone else
All 163 interior design and fit-out companies AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Antonovich Group13316 191527272124 3 4.4154
2Summertown Interiors12413 202027182415 10 4.833
3Bond Interiors11419 16164415203 7 4.3150
4Depa Interiors10317 16124314513 7 4.3134
5Algedra Interior Design9514 12192491417 10 4.3150
6USBC Interiors8718 22227121212 3 4.5121
7Bishop Design8515 1313232097 6 4.531
8Havelock One Interiors8215 91938–79 5 4.618
9Muse Interior Design7412 1818113915 4 4.9105
10CK Architecture6817 213623–6 1 4.650
11Zen Interiors6812 726121139 4 4.7103
12Design Infinity6616 149136168 5 4.7173
13A&T Group Interiors6518 68306105 2 4.7166
14Ray Fitout6415 616169512 4 4.7131
15Spazio6415 6–192937 1 4.99
16Horton Interiors6215 –1915–1513 5 4.258
17ALEC Fitout5213 31023646 6 3.913
18Fitout Bureau Interiors4920 261–2119 2 4.946
19The Big Fitout4911 1613074 4 3.9140
20KPS4210 5916–57 6 4.574
21XBD Collective4011 21313–111 4 4.836
22Euphoria Interiors3710 6196510 3 5.059
23Designsmith378 4512943 – 4.4152
24Royal Fitout Decoration Design Dubai3512 1541–411 – 5.078
254SPACE Design358 173762– 3 4.959
26Al Tayer Stocks3112 1–262–2 1 4.356
27Khansaheb Interiors2910 6815––– 2 ––
28WhiteMonde298 558641 2 4.8121
29MGM Interiors2612 –716––3 2 4.743
30Roar2610 834641 2 4.943
31Swiss Bureau Interior Design269 8511–11 2 4.229
32ISG Middle East268 –118331 1 4.337
33DesignFit268 –1–24–1 1 3.717
34LW Design Group248 1341–6– 1 4.446
35LCD Interior237 914351 – 5.0284
36Anarchitect228 14151–1 5 ––
37Appello Interiors228 –443110 2 4.744
38Fajr Interiors2111 ––129–– – ––
39HTS Interiors209 116624 – 4.640
40Northcorp Fit Out Contractors209 –27371 – 4.631
41Fixit Design206 –113312 1 4.8390
42Yalla Renovation173 825–11 – 4.7384
43Smart Renovation153 626–1– – 4.865
44The Fitout147 –293–– 1 ––
45First Unicorn Interiors146 1–13––– – ––
46Bluehaus Group145 –29–21 2 4.620
47Design Divine Interior Fitout137 ––64–3 1 4.816
48Pinnacle Interiors135 436––– 2 ––
49Falcon Interior Decoration127 –16––5 – 4.7109
50Immersion Interior Design115 –––614 1 3.73
51Godwin Austen Johnson105 –61––3 3 4.584
52Lush Loom105 ––6–4– – 4.9240
53Revive Renovation104 9–1––– – ––
54Decor N More93 3–4–2– – 4.9110
55WeDo Interior Design & Fit Out93 –216–– – 4.9128
56Gateway Interiors93 ––9––– – ––
57Immensa Interior Design85 ––1–7– – 4.69
58Design Mart Contracting84 –––6–2 – 3.935
59Liger Interiors84 ––4––4 – 4.943
60RadyInterior84 ––26–– 1 ––
61Alpago Design and Build83 ––8––– – ––
62Rectangle Interiors74 6–––1– – 4.4104
63J-Walt Interiors73 –––7–– 1 ––
64Abra71 3–3–1– – ––
65BW Interiors65 1–5––– 1 ––
66Inner Space64 –123–– 1 ––
67One Fit Out Studio64 4–1–1– – 5.034
68DZ Design64 –––24– 1 4.764
69Mouhajer International Design and Contracting64 4––2–– – ––
70S3T Koncepts64 ––5––1 1 4.5105
71Solomia Design64 6––––– – ––
72AMT Interiors63 ––5––1 – 4.69
73Casa Kraft Interiors63 2––––4 – 4.922
74Cherwell Interiors63 ––42–– – ––
75NU Projects63 ––6––– – ––
76Biverse62 ––6––– – ––
77Natco62 –––6–– – ––
78Algebra Contracting55 ––––41 – 4.659
79Atech Interiors54 –3––11 1 4.586
80M FIT Interior Decoration54 3––––2 – 4.631
81Wilson Associates54 ––2––3 – 4.25
82Brand Creative54 ––5––– – ––
83Perfect Creations Interiors54 5––––– – ––
84Fitout Squad53 1––3–1 – 5.044
85Motif Interiors53 ––2–21 – 4.7103
86Emkay Interiors53 ––––23 – 4.330
87HBA53 41–––– – ––
88ORRO Interiors53 41–––– – ––
89Spacewell Interiors53 ––––32 – 4.626
90Al Shirawi Interiors52 3–2––– – ––
91Janat Office Fit Out52 3–2––– – ––
92KCA International51 12–––2 – 4.624
93GDM Interiors44 ––2––2 – ––
94ZXI Interiors & Contracting44 ––1––3 – 5.085
95Halo Interiors44 4––––– – ––
96Mark Fit out Contractors44 –4–––– – ––
97Modenese Interiors43 3––––1 – 4.912
98Winteriors Decor43 3––––1 – 4.917
99Gulf Bridge Interior Design & Contracting43 –––––4 – 4.321
100Fitche42 2–2––– – ––
101Interiofy42 –1–3–– – ––
102Kristina Zanic Consultants42 –––31– – ––
103Officeworks42 –3––1– – 4.69
104Turnkey Renovations Dubai42 1–3––– – ––
105Burj Al Wasl42 –––4–– – ––
106Davies Group UAE42 4––––– – ––
107Nova Renovation41 –12–1– – ––
108Belhasa Interiors33 –1––2– – 4.827
109Gemaco Interiors33 2–1––– – ––
110Amber Dunes Renovations33 –––––3 – ––
111Sneha Divias Atelier33 –––––3 – 5.01
112Tahani Al Bahir33 –––––3 – ––
113QAS Building Contracting32 1–2––– – ––
114SAY Studio32 2–1––– – ––
115Karani Group32 3––––– – ––
116Modular Interiors32 –––––3 – 4.765
117Fino International31 1–2––– – ––
118Blueprint Experts31 –––3–– – ––
119Buildora Fitouts31 –––3–– – ––
120Cornerstone Interiors31 –––3–– – ––
121Deejos Interior Design & Fit-Out31 –––3–– – ––
122Design Nomads31 –––3–– – ––
123Dubai Interiors31 –––––3 – 4.0240
124ETCH Group31 ––3––– – ––
125Evolve Interiors31 –––––3 – 4.233
126Fitout Select31 –––––3 – 3.9140
127GeeM31 –––3–– – ––
128Interior Works Dubai31 ––3––– – ––
129Le Harmony Interior Design31 –––3–– – ––
130Ritz Interiors31 –––3–– – ––
131Safeway Interior Design31 –––3–– – ––
132Spaceme31 3––––– – ––
133Aedas Interiors22 –1–––1 – ––
134Buildcraft Interiors22 1––––1 – 5.019
135Fortezza Interiors22 –1–––1 – 4.917
136KOJ Interiors22 ––––11 – 4.466
137Smart Cities UAE22 –1–––1 – ––
138Sterling22 –1–––1 – ––
139Wise Homes22 1–1––– – ––
140Centerstone Interiors22 2––––– – ––
141DesignLand Interiors22 –2–––– – ––
142Kat Black Design Studio22 2––––– – ––
143M&A Technical & Contracting22 –2–––– – ––
144Nikki Bisiker Interior Architecture22 –2–––– – ––
145Space Matrix22 –2–––– – ––
146SSTS Fitout22 2––––– – ––
147Across Design21 11–––– – ––
148Xworks Interiors21 ––1–1– – 4.631
149Artefirma21 2––––– – ––
150Creative Wrap UAE21 ––––2– – 4.9745
151Design 721 ––2––– – ––
152Dubai Lux Renovate21 ––2––– – ––
153Fitout Habitat21 2––––– – ––
154Floor Land21 ––2––– – ––
155Hotel Interiors LLC-FZ21 –––––2 – 5.06
156K4 Fit-Out21 ––2––– – ––
157Olivia Interiors21 –––2–– – ––
158Phi Designs21 –––––2 – 5.03
159Project Society21 –––––2 – 5.016
160Prospect Design International21 2––––– – ––
161Stofix21 –––––2 – 4.825
162Store Makers21 2––––– – ––
163WA International21 2––––– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 16 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Summertown Interiors, #2 overall, leads three of the six question types.

It is named in 30 of the 36 answers to best-overall questions. Antonovich Group leads the service and Dubai-based questions, Algedra Interior Design the price questions.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Summertown Interiors12 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are the top choices?

    Best overall
    Summertown Interiors18 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Summertown Interiors12 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Muse Interior Design13 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai should I shortlist?

    Compare
    Summertown Interiors15 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for apartment renovations?

    Services
    Antonovich Group10 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for villa interiors?

    Services
    Antonovich Group15 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for office fit-outs?

    Services
    Summertown Interiors15 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for restaurant fit-outs?

    Services
    Designsmith12 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for retail store fit-outs?

    Services
    Bond Interiors11 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for hotel interiors?

    Services
    Depa Interiors14 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for a complete home makeover?

    Services
    Antonovich Group13 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for custom kitchen design?

    Services
    Antonovich Group12 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai offer good value for a home renovation?

    Price
    Smart Renovation7 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are affordable for a small apartment?

    Price
    Appello Interiors11 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai are best for luxury interiors?

    Price
    Algedra Interior Design15 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai should I compare for an office renovation?

    Compare
    Summertown Interiors15 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai should I shortlist for a new restaurant?

    Compare
    4SPACE Design10 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which interior design and fit-out companies based in Dubai are best for homes?

    Dubai-based
    Antonovich Group17 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which interior design and fit-out companies operating in Dubai are best for commercial spaces?

    Dubai-based
    Summertown Interiors16 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall36 answersTrusted36 answersServices144 answersPrice54 answersCompare54 answersDubai-based36 answers
1Antonovich Group 42%42%42%24%22%47%
2Summertown Interiors 83%61%17%–59%44%
3Bond Interiors 53%25%32%15%41%28%
4Depa Interiors 56%44%22%9%33%36%
5Algedra Interior Design 47%42%20%28%9%39%
6USBC Interiors 17%28%26%11%28%33%
7Bishop Design 50%31%13%17%31%31%
8Havelock One Interiors 28%19%26%7%24%31%
9Muse Interior Design 25%39%17%26%7%25%
10CK Architecture 17%22%16%13%24%31%
11Zen Interiors 22%31%16%20%7%31%
12Design Infinity 28%42%11%2%30%22%
13A&T Group Interiors 28%25%15%7%30%11%
14Ray Fitout 11%22%18%17%9%33%
Tool by tool

Gemini and Perplexity each put a firm from outside the top 10 first.

Gemini's top pick is Zen Interiors, #11, and Perplexity's is The Big Fitout, #19. Claude's top 10 is closest to the overall top 10, with 8 of the 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Summertown Interiors20
  2. Antonovich Group19
  3. Muse Interior Design18
  4. 4SPACE Design17
  5. Bond Interiors16
  6. Depa Interiors16
  7. Royal Fitout Decoration Design Dubai15
  8. Design Infinity14
  9. Bishop Design13
  10. LW Design Group13

Answers of 60

Gemini

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Zen Interiors26
  2. USBC Interiors22
  3. Summertown Interiors20
  4. Algedra Interior Design19
  5. Havelock One Interiors19
  6. Horton Interiors19
  7. Muse Interior Design18
  8. Bond Interiors16
  9. Ray Fitout16
  10. Antonovich Group15

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Summertown Interiors24
  2. Antonovich Group21
  3. Fitout Bureau Interiors21
  4. Bond Interiors20
  5. Design Infinity16
  6. Horton Interiors15
  7. Algedra Interior Design14
  8. Zen Interiors13
  9. USBC Interiors12
  10. XBD Collective11

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Antonovich Group24
  2. Fitout Bureau Interiors19
  3. Algedra Interior Design17
  4. Summertown Interiors15
  5. Muse Interior Design15
  6. Depa Interiors13
  7. Horton Interiors13
  8. USBC Interiors12
  9. Ray Fitout12
  10. Royal Fitout Decoration Design Dubai11

Answers of 60

Claude

8 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Bond Interiors44
  2. Depa Interiors43
  3. Havelock One Interiors38
  4. CK Architecture36
  5. A&T Group Interiors30
  6. Antonovich Group27
  7. Summertown Interiors27
  8. USBC Interiors27
  9. Al Tayer Stocks26
  10. Algedra Interior Design24

Answers of 60

Perplexity

7 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. The Big Fitout30
  2. Spazio29
  3. Antonovich Group27
  4. DesignFit24
  5. CK Architecture23
  6. Bishop Design20
  7. Summertown Interiors18
  8. Bond Interiors15
  9. Depa Interiors14
  10. USBC Interiors12

Answers of 60

Guides

A typical firm on 6 or more guides gets 95 answers. One on none gets 4.

Guides are the “best interior design companies in Dubai” articles AI cites. Summertown Interiors and Algedra Interior Design are on 10 of the 16 we opened, the leader Antonovich Group on 3.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 163 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 16 guides we opened list them

4None115 businesses
131 guide17 businesses
292–3 guides15 businesses
644–5 guides9 businesses
956 or more guides7 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business12345678910111213141516Listed on
1Antonovich Group3 of 16
2Summertown Interiors10 of 16
3Bond Interiors7 of 16
4Depa Interiors7 of 16
5Algedra Interior Design10 of 16
6USBC Interiors3 of 16
7Bishop Design6 of 16
8Havelock One Interiors5 of 16
9Muse Interior Design4 of 16
10CK Architecture1 of 16
11Zen Interiors4 of 16
12Design Infinity5 of 16

The 16 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1bhomes.com/en/blog/betterinformed/top-7…56 answers cite it
  2. 2engelvoelkers.com/ae/en/resources/interior…48 answers cite it
  3. 3fixitdesign.ae/top-interior-fit-out…45 answers cite it
  4. 4usbcinteriors.com/blog/fit-out-companies-in…43 answers cite it
  5. 5propertyfinder.ae/blog/best-interior-design…41 answers cite it
  6. 6realestateclubdubai.com/business…27 answers cite it
  7. 7euphoriainteriors.com/top-interior-design…24 answers cite it
  8. 8rayfitout.com/journal/top-8-interior-fit-out…22 answers cite it
  9. 9renohome.ae/blog/best-interior-fit-out…21 answers cite it
  10. 10realestateclubdubai.com/business…17 answers cite it
  11. 11whitemonde.com/top-10-best-interior-fit-out…17 answers cite it
  12. 12zabeeldecor.ae/top-10-fit-out-companies-in…14 answers cite it
  13. 13pahome.co.id/blog/top-12-interior-fit-out…13 answers cite it
  14. 14mgminteriorsuae.com/top-9-fit-out-companies…12 answers cite it
  15. 15estatemagazine.ae/best-interior-fit-out…11 answers cite it
  16. 16dubaidesignweek.ae/news/best-interior-design…11 answers cite it
Google reviews

Creative Wrap UAE has the most Google reviews, 745. It ranks #150.

The chat assistants never name it. Depa Interiors, #4, is named in 35% of the chat assistants' answers but in only 15% of Google's AI answers.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Three of these four firms are on none of the 16 guides we opened.

They rank from #23 to #60. Royal Fitout Decoration Design Dubai comes up for 12 of the 20 questions, the most of the four.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Designsmith

#23, 37 answers
6%
Google's AI
13%
Chat assistants
0 of 16
Guides list it
4.4
Google rating, 152 reviews

No guide we opened lists Designsmith, but its own site, designsmith.ae, is cited in 12 of its answers. Most of its answers come from service questions.

Royal Fitout Decoration Design Dubai

#24, 35 answers
13%
Google's AI
8%
Chat assistants
0 of 16
Guides list it
5.0
Google rating, 78 reviews

No guide we opened lists it, and most of its answers come from ChatGPT and Google AI Overviews. Claude names it once and Perplexity never does.

LCD Interior

#35, 23 answers
5%
Google's AI
7%
Chat assistants
0 of 16
Guides list it
5.0
Google rating, 284 reviews

No guide we opened lists LCD Interior. More than half of its answers come from questions about trust, and it comes up for only 7 of the 20 questions.

RadyInterior

#60, 8 answers
0%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
1 of 16
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Claude and Perplexity name RadyInterior, and only for 4 of the 20 questions. One guide lists it, yet Google's AI never names it.

Sources

AI cites ckarchitecture.com most, in 116 answers. CK Architecture is #10.

That is more than the 68 answers that name CK Architecture. Firms' own websites fill 10 of the 16 places, and interior firms wrote 6 of the 16 guides we opened.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1ckarchitecture.com116Business website
  2. 2antonovich-design.ae92Business website
  3. 3usbcinteriors.com58Business website
  4. 4bhomes.com56Guide or blog
  5. 5fixitdesign.ae50Business website
  6. 6propertyfinder.ae50Guide or blog
  7. 7engelvoelkers.com48Guide or blog
  8. 8spazio.ae46Business website
  9. 9euphoriainteriors.com45Business website
  10. 10rayfitout.com41Business website
  11. 11fitoutbureau.com39Business website
  12. 12interiorcompaniesdubai.com39Other
  13. 13lushloom.ae36Business website
  14. 14realestateclubdubai.com34Guide or blog
  15. 15designrush.com33Guide or blog
  16. 16whitemonde.com33Business website

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 69 answers and Gemini's redirect links, which hide the site they lead to, in 1; neither is in the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 61% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 interior design and fit-out companies that happened 61% of the time; for the interior design and fit-out companies ranked #11 to #24, 38%.

The top 3
61%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
38%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
69%

Summertown Interiors (#2)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Fitout Bureau Interiors (#18), 20%.

  1. 1Antonovich Group59%
  2. 2Summertown Interiors69%
  3. 3Bond Interiors56%
  4. 4Depa Interiors49%
  5. 5Algedra Interior Design58%
  6. 6USBC Interiors39%
  7. 7Bishop Design51%
  8. 8Havelock One Interiors58%
  9. 9Muse Interior Design43%
  10. 10CK Architecture67%
  11. 11Zen Interiors39%
  12. 12Design Infinity33%
  13. 13A&T Group Interiors43%
  14. 14Ray Fitout34%
  15. 15Spazio50%
  16. 16Horton Interiors39%
  17. 17ALEC Fitout50%
  18. 18Fitout Bureau Interiors20%
  19. 19The Big Fitout48%
  20. 20KPS31%
  21. 21XBD Collective30%
  22. 22Euphoria Interiors38%
  23. 23Designsmith53%
  24. 24Royal Fitout Decoration Design Dubai30%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose interior design and fit-out companies in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Interior Design & Fit-Out Companies. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/interior-design-fit-out-companies

WhatsApp us