WhatsApp us
Skip to content
Get the full report
Dubai AI Visibility Report · Q4 2026 · Beauty & Fitness

The beauty salons AI recommends in DubaiQ4 2026 ranking

Sisters Beauty Lounge is the beauty salon AI names most in Dubai: in 152 of 360 answers (42%) from ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity, asked 16 to 21 October 2026.

Sisters Beauty Lounge is named in 152 answers, Ivy Beauty & Bubbles, #2, in 91. Mentions are spread thin: AI names 271 salons at least twice, and the top 5 get only 16% of the mentions.

AI answers read
360

20 questions, three times each, in six AI tools

Businesses ranked
271

named in two answers or more

Questions
20 of 20

name Sisters Beauty Lounge

Named once
39%

of the 442 businesses AI named came up in one answer only

Ranking

All 271 beauty salons AI named, tool by tool

Every business named in two answers or more, most named first. Each AI tool gave 60 answers; its column shows how many of them name the business.

The top 10

Share of the 360 answers that name each business
  1. 1Sisters Beauty Lounge42%152
  2. 2Ivy Beauty & Bubbles25%91
  3. 3Pastels Salon21%76
  4. 4N.Bar20%71
  5. 5Casa Rio Beauty Salon19%69
  6. 6The Nest Salon19%69
  7. 7NStyle Beauty Lounge18%64
  8. 8Boho Salon18%64
  9. 9Snob Salon13%47
  10. 10Ashtamudi Ladies Salon13%45

Who gets the mentions

Share of the 2,874 mentions of businesses named in two answers or more, by place in the ranking

  • 5%#1
  • 11%#2 to #5
  • 22%#6 to #20
  • 62%Everyone else
All 271 beauty salons AI named in Dubai, Q4 2026
Chat assistantsGoogle's AI
#BusinessAnswersQuestions ChatGPTGeminiClaudePerplexityAI ModeAI Overviews Guides RatingReviews
1Sisters Beauty Lounge15220 154724141735 8 4.51,500
2Ivy Beauty & Bubbles9114 66–272626 5 4.74,500
3Pastels Salon7617 829172713 3 4.9690
4N.Bar7113 1518139511 4 4.9689
5Casa Rio Beauty Salon6916 –3726–24 3 4.81,200
6The Nest Salon6915 72611–1213 2 4.9884
7NStyle Beauty Lounge6416 –1934533 3 ––
8Boho Salon6413 31330–810 7 4.91,100
9Snob Salon4715 126812–– 4 ––
10Ashtamudi Ladies Salon4513 183––1014 – 4.8959
11Tara Rose Salon4312 63016–– 2 ––
12Tips & Toes4213 5192439 2 4.4605
13Elata Beauty Salon3711 15––1219 1 4.82,200
14Royal Nordic Beauty Salon3610 –2016––– 1 ––
15WOW Beauty Salon3414 21014–17 6 4.61,000
16Willow Lane JLT3314 12453–– 3 ––
17Its Beauty Ladies Salon338 132–1134 – 4.93,200
18Curve Beauty Salon3211 21713––– 3 ––
19Maria Dowling Salon3210 2211341 3 4.8442
20Y12 Hair Salon3112 241––6– 3 4.9748
21Soak Salon3111 –1939–– 1 ––
22The Loft Fifth Avenue3013 321–––6 2 4.3749
23Feel Pink308 –323517 1 4.91,500
24Lunatic Fringe2911 –14312–– 2 ––
25Hair Signature Salon2811 –2233–– 3 ––
26The Glass House2810 –252––1 – 4.389
27Beautyspot Ladies Salon289 –622––– 1 ––
28Namys Beauty Lounge2511 2––3416 1 4.81,600
29Adore Beauty Lounge2411 1–203–– 1 ––
30The Hair Palace Dubai by Ozzy2410 181––5– – 4.91,100
31Privé7249 –23–––1 – 4.7154
32The Salon Luxe2110 1141–41 1 4.8592
33Blush N Curls209 12–16–1 1 4.4899
34Cynthilante Beauty Salon208 ––20––– 1 ––
35Next Level Women Salon1910 –133–21 1 4.7160
36Chalk189 –72–63 – 4.81,600
37Hush Salon189 –4113–– 3 ––
38LaLoge Beauty189 –143–1– 1 ––
39Luna Beauty Bar188 ––17–1– – ––
40Las Meninas Salon186 ––18––– – ––
41JetSet Hair Salon185 1115–1– 1 4.7153
42Browns & Co184 –63–81 – 4.8867
43Alkemy178 564–2– – 4.9692
44Belle Femme177 325–61 6 4.9255
45Ruhee Beauty Concierge177 21––212 1 5.01,500
46Maison Amelie175 –76––4 – 4.9661
47The Nail Spa173 133541 – 4.7396
48Elaris Beauty Salon167 –12–3–1 – 4.7358
49Behave by Brow & Beauty167 –10–6–– 1 ––
50Aveda Salon158 111––21 2 4.4343
51Lioness Beauty Salon155 –5–6–4 – 4.997
52Brow Studio153 22632– – 4.91,000
53Juan's Beauty Salon147 –14–––– – ––
54Paulista Beauty Salon138 –553–– 6 ––
55Top 5 Beauty Salon137 73–––3 – 5.0436
56Glam Street Dubai136 3–––55 3 4.9899
57Marquee135 231223 1 4.7118
58Bedashing Beauty Lounge135 33–61– 3 4.6858
59Freya Beauty Salon135 –83–11 1 4.71,100
60Hair Talkz Beauty Salon135 –33––7 – 4.7426
61The British Salon135 ––49–– 4 ––
6291 Beauty Salon126 –813–– – ––
63Amro Ladies Salon126 –65––1 2 4.8386
64LISH Beauty Bar JLT126 –9––21 – 4.9926
65Bobby Pin Ladies Salon126 ––10––2 – 4.9400
66Sacri Beauty125 ––12––– – ––
67Browz123 253–2– – 4.82,600
68Beige Beauty Salon119 –10––1– 1 ––
69Beauty Room Salon & Spa118 232–13 5 4.81,600
70The Den Salon117 251––3 2 4.9375
71Dial a Nail116 –31––7 2 4.3126
72Mirrors Beauty Lounge116 ––11––– 2 ––
73Tess Avenue Beauty Salon116 –11–––– 1 ––
74Rossano Ferretti Hairspa115 ––5–15 1 4.636
75Rosemarie Beauty Centre115 –11–––– – ––
76Promise Hair Spa114 –56––– 1 ––
77Blowout Bar Hair and Beauty Salon112 321–23 – 4.9313
78Be Bar Blow Dry Bar111 223–22 – 4.6218
79That Hair Tho106 –53–2– 1 4.8694
80Code Hair Ladies Salon105 ––163– 1 4.8409
81Rubaab Ladies Beauty Salon104 ––––28 – 4.81,700
82Pretty WOW96 –4––41 – 4.0102
83Maison de Beaute Salon96 18–––– – ––
84SLaM95 –7––11 – 4.6145
85Unik Studios95 –9–––– – ––
86SOTA Salon94 2133–– – ––
87Rami Jabali Hair Salon94 –5––13 – 4.7839
88Brau91 233–1– – 5.01,000
89La Beauté86 –53––– – ––
90House of Glam86 ––8––– – ––
91March14 Dubai Beauty Residence85 –7––1– – 5.0127
92Ricci Capricci85 –71––– – ––
93Sasha Beauty Salon84 ––5–12 – 4.8325
94Wide Star Beauty Salon84 –3––32 – 4.8370
95306 Spa & Salon84 8––––– – ––
96Rami Arabi Beauty Salon83 23––3– – 4.8743
97Manasi Beauty Salon82 26–––– – ––
98Nicolas Beauty Salon75 1–1–5– – 4.8885
99Nooora Beauty Concierge74 ––––25 – 4.81,100
100JOSÉPHINE NAILS Dubai73 3–2–2– – 4.8723
101Pink Pie Beauty Salon73 –3––13 – 4.9609
102Leda Fagundes Beauty73 ––6––1 – ––
103Lanour Beauty Lounge73 –7–––– – ––
104Golden Glow Beauty Lounge72 1–2–31 – 4.959
105Blended Wellness72 –33–1– – 4.5350
106Brilliance Beauty Center72 133––– – ––
107Sugar & Wax Beauty Salon71 12––13 – 4.8629
108Dream Touch Beauty Salon66 –51––– – ––
109Sugar Beauty Salon66 –5–1–– – ––
110Havie & Moon64 13––2– – 4.9432
111Urban Beauty Cafe64 –4–––2 – ––
112Belladonna Ladies Salon64 –6–––– – ––
113Limoz Logli64 –6–––– – ––
114Locks By Lou Lou63 231––– – ––
115Collective63 –51––– – ––
116Mukta Beauty Salon63 –42––– – ––
117The Beauty Station63 –3–3–– – ––
11824Hairdxb63 –6–––– – ––
119Brow and Beauty63 –6–––– – ––
120Zieda Beauty Lounge63 –6–––– – ––
121Allure62 –6–––– – ––
122Moon Valley Shine Beauty Saloon62 6––––– – ––
123Benefit Cosmetics Brow Bar61 33–––– – ––
124Blowhaus Salon61 ––3––3 – 4.7132
125Kozma & Kozma54 ––1–13 – ––
126Yin Yang54 11–––3 – 4.7633
127Hadi Beauty Salon54 32–––– – ––
128BIJI Ladies Beauty Salon53 1–––13 – 4.8209
129Vina Luxury Beauty Salon53 –2––3– – 4.9141
130Envy Salon53 –5–––– – ––
131Peach Beauty Bar52 2–2–1– – 4.9217
132Cabello Lounge52 1–4––– – ––
133Chill Salon52 –2–3–– – ––
134Copper Beauty52 2––3–– – ––
135Facette Facial Bar52 –4––1– – ––
136Yasmin Beauty Lounge52 –23––– – ––
137Eyana Ladies Salon52 ––5––– – ––
138Simply Beauty Salon52 ––5––– – ––
139Super Star Ladies Salon52 –5–––– – ––
140Arfi Nails51 131––– – ––
141Flash Facial51 ––––23 – ––
142Muse Nail Studio51 2–––3– – 4.9630
143Sumi Skin Dubai51 32–––– – ––
144Cutting Edge Ladies Salon44 1–1––2 – 4.1391
145Jumana Salon Dubai44 –4–––– – ––
146Ofelia Beauty Salon44 ––4––– – ––
147Amaraya Beauty Center43 2––––2 – 4.9474
148Bella Vie Salon and Spa43 –3–––1 – ––
149Dreams Flower Beauty Ladies Salon43 ––––13 – 4.9378
150Ladies First Beauty Salon43 3–––1– – 4.9983
151The Galleria Hair Beauty Lounge43 3–––1– – 5.0780
152The Nail Pavilion43 –13––– – ––
153Al Manal Salon43 –4–––– – ––
154Ella Beauty Salon43 –4–––– – ––
155Kora Longevity Beauty Lounge42 ––2–11 – 4.973
156Nail'd It Dubai42 –11–2– – 4.4268
157Aldo Coppola42 –31––– – ––
158Aqua Face Facial Bar42 31–––– – ––
159Brouse42 ––3–1– – 5.0383
160Cuts And Nails Beauty Salon42 –––31– – 4.7559
161Leo Beauty Club42 ––––22 – 4.7116
162Sugar Beauty Lounge42 ––3–1– – ––
163Sultana Spa42 2–––2– – 4.9896
164The Dollhouse42 –13––– – ––
165Blossom Beauty Salon42 –4–––– – ––
166Divine Beauty Lounge42 –4–––– – ––
167La Peau Beauty Salon42 –4–––– – ––
168Nomad Wellness42 –4–––– – ––
169Radiance Beauty Hub42 –4–––– – ––
170Ramonas Beauty Centre42 –4–––– – ––
171Twice Salon42 –4–––– – ––
172Velvet Touch Salon42 –4–––– – ––
173ELAN Lash & Brow Lounge41 22–––– – ––
174Ginza41 –31––– – ––
175Mind & Sense Salon41 –31––– – ––
176Nooshes Beauty Salon41 1–3––– – ––
177Doré Ladies Salon33 2–1––– – ––
178Grafton Salon33 –12––– – ––
179HER Salon33 –3–––– – ––
180Maison Palkè Luxury Ladies Salon33 ––––3– – 4.856
181Kohibaa Beauty Salon32 ––2–1– – 4.9603
182Nail Candy32 1–2––– – ––
183Pose Salon32 –21––– – ––
184R A Miyo Ladies Beauty Salon32 2–––1– – ––
185Glam Studio Beauty Salon32 3––––– – ––
186Luma Beauty Lounge32 ––––3– – 4.7179
187MANE Salon Dubai32 –3–––– – ––
188Ombre Salon32 –3–––– – ––
189Paintbox Hair Ladies Salon32 –3–––– – ––
190Razan Salon32 –3–––– – ––
191Shamina Akhter's salon32 –3–––– – ––
192The Grove Salons32 ––3––– – ––
193Razzle Dazzle Ladies Beauty Salon31 ––––12 – 4.494
194The Colorist Hair Salon31 21–––– – ––
195Beauty and Beyond Salon31 –––3–– – ––
196Beauty Up Salon31 –––3–– – ––
197Bellissima Ladies Salon31 ––3––– – ––
198Celebrity Makeup Studio31 ––––3– – 4.6555
199Chic Future Beauty Salon31 –––3–– – ––
200Diamond Beauty Salons & Cosmetics31 –––3–– – ––
201Diana's MMakeover Beauty Salon31 –3–––– – ––
202Feetlab31 –––––3 – 5.0103
203Fetouna Women Salon31 ––3––– – ––
204Fresh & Relax31 –––3–– – ––
205FRQNCY Hair Salon31 –––––3 – 4.9125
206Ksenses World Ladies Salon31 –––3–– – ––
207MakeOver Beauty Saloon31 –––––3 – 4.5100
208MBL Beauty Lounge31 –––3–– – ––
209Mirna Kassab Beauty Center31 3––––– – ––
210Mokhtar Safadi Beauty Lounge31 –––––3 – 4.7140
211Nailology31 –3–––– – ––
212Nayomi Beauty Salon31 ––3––– – ––
213Raw Nails Studio31 3––––– – ––
214The Most Hair Design Ladies Salon31 –––3–– – ––
215The Salon Face Bar31 ––3––– – ––
21624Beauty22 ––1––1 – ––
217Amirat Alsama Ladies Salon22 –1––1– – ––
218Beauty Club London22 –11––– – ––
219Fateli Beauty Salon22 –1––1– – 4.8372
220Haziza Beauty22 11–––– – ––
221Lamer Ladies Salon22 –1––1– – ––
222Nasser Aljeroudi Ladies Beauty Salon22 ––1–1– – ––
223Oh My Glow Beauty Salon22 –1–––1 – 4.9490
224Style Express Salon22 –1–––1 – 4.7267
225The Hideaway22 –1––1– – 4.8157
226The Royalty Beauty Salon22 1––––1 – 4.9329
227Trevor Sorbie22 1–1––– – ––
228Beauty Avenue Ladies Salon22 2––––– – ––
229Beauty Trend Salon JVC22 –2–––– – ––
230InnBeauty Space22 ––2––– – ––
231Koko Moko22 –2–––– – ––
232Luci Luna Beauty Salon22 ––2––– – ––
233MakeupSalon.ae22 –––––2 – 4.3286
234PINE Spa by Versailles22 –2–––– – ––
235TONI&GUY Hairdressing22 2––––– – ––
236Tru Beauty Lounge22 –2–––– – ––
237Vita Lita Beauty Salon22 ––––2– – 4.7241
238Maison Bloom Ladies Salon21 ––––11 – 4.6100
239Trinity Hair Salon21 –11––– – ––
240Adara Spa Retreat21 ––––2– – ––
241Beauty Bay Salon & Spa21 –––2–– – ––
242Beauty Republic Ladies Salon, Al Jaddaf21 –––2–– – ––
243Beauty Savers Motor City21 2––––– – ––
244Bianco Spa21 –2–––– – ––
245Brown Sugar Hair Salon21 –2–––– – ––
246byHadis21 2––––– – ––
247Cedora Beauty Salon21 –––2–– – ––
248Dubai Makeup Studio21 –2–––– – ––
249Fabulicious Ladies Salon21 –––2–– – ––
250Glam Girlz Mena Salon21 –––––2 – 5.0855
251Hair By Us21 –2–––– – ––
252Hollywood Ladies Salon21 –––––2 – 4.51,000
253House of Nails21 ––––2– – 4.6249
254M.Hair & Beauty Luxury Center21 ––––2– – 5.014
255Memoir Beauty Salon21 ––2––– – ––
256MILED ANDOS Beauty Salon21 2––––– – ––
257Nail Garden21 –2–––– – ––
258Naturals Signature Beauty Salon21 –––––2 – 4.9560
259O&O Beauty Center21 –––––2 – 4.3101
260Reaction beauty salon21 –2–––– – ––
261Rituals Womens Beauty Salon21 –––––2 – 4.3415
262Rosalina Beauty Saloon21 –––––2 – 4.2181
263SAB Beauty Concierge21 –––––2 – 4.8127
264Splendour Beauty & Hair Centre21 ––––2– – 4.759
265Symphony Beauty Clinic21 ––2––– – ––
266The Northern Quarter Salon21 –2–––– – ––
267The Perfect Blend Dubai21 –2–––– – ––
268The Raluca21 2––––– – ––
269The SKIN Edit21 –2–––– – ––
270The White Room Spa21 ––––2– – 3.9164
271Villa Saif Beauty Center21 ––2––– – ––
Answers of 60:1–45–1415–2930 or more

Questions: how many of the 20 questions name the business. Guides: how many of the 15 guides we opened list it. Rating and reviews: as Google's AI showed them, October 2026. A dash means none, or not shown.

Questions

Sisters Beauty Lounge leads three of the six question types.

Ivy Beauty & Bubbles leads on trust and Dubai-based questions. Casa Rio Beauty Salon, #5 overall, leads on price, named in 26% of price answers.

The 20 questions, and the business AI named most for each

18 answers per question
  1. 01

    What are the best beauty salons in Dubai?

    Best overall
    Ivy Beauty & Bubbles9 of 18 answers
  2. 02

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are the top choices overall?

    Best overall
    Sisters Beauty Lounge12 of 18 answers
  3. 03

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are the most trusted?

    Trusted
    Sisters Beauty Lounge10 of 18 answers
  4. 04

    Which beauty salons in Dubai have the best reviews?

    Trusted
    Ivy Beauty & Bubbles11 of 18 answers
  5. 05

    Which beauty salons in Dubai have the best reputation?

    Trusted
    Sisters Beauty Lounge11 of 18 answers
  6. 06

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for haircuts?

    Services
    Pastels Salon7 of 18 answers
  7. 07

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for hair coloring?

    Services
    Ivy Beauty & Bubbles and Pastels Saloneach in 8 of 18 answers
  8. 08

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for manicures and pedicures?

    Services
    N.Bar16 of 18 answers
  9. 09

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for facials?

    Services
    Sisters Beauty Lounge10 of 18 answers
  10. 10

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for waxing?

    Services
    Sisters Beauty Lounge8 of 18 answers
  11. 11

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for bridal makeup?

    Services
    Golden Glow Beauty Lounge6 of 18 answers
  12. 12

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for a quick blow-dry?

    Services
    Be Bar Blow Dry Bar and Sisters Beauty Loungeeach in 11 of 18 answers
  13. 13

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are best for eyebrow shaping?

    Services
    Browns & Co and Browzeach in 10 of 18 answers
  14. 14

    Which beauty salons in Dubai offer good value?

    Price
    Ivy Beauty & Bubbles, Maison Amelie and Tips & Toeseach in 6 of 18 answers
  15. 15

    Which beauty salons in Dubai are affordable for regular visits?

    Price
    Freya Beauty Salon7 of 18 answers
  16. 16

    Which beauty salons in Dubai offer the best premium experience?

    Price
    Sisters Beauty Lounge10 of 18 answers
  17. 17

    Which beauty salons in Dubai should I compare for a full makeover?

    Compare
    Sisters Beauty Lounge14 of 18 answers
  18. 18

    Which beauty salons in Dubai should I shortlist for a special occasion?

    Compare
    Pastels Salon, Sisters Beauty Lounge and Snob Saloneach in 7 of 18 answers
  19. 19

    Which locally based beauty salons in Dubai are the best?

    Dubai-based
    Casa Rio Beauty Salon and Ivy Beauty & Bubbleseach in 7 of 18 answers
  20. 20

    Which beauty salons operating in Dubai are best for first-time visitors?

    Dubai-based
    Sisters Beauty Lounge9 of 18 answers

Share of each question type's answers that name the business

The top 14, and any business further down that leads a type. A framed cell marks the leader of that type.

#BusinessBest overall36 answersTrusted54 answersServices144 answersPrice54 answersCompare36 answersDubai-based36 answers
1Sisters Beauty Lounge 56%46%42%22%58%39%
2Ivy Beauty & Bubbles 44%52%13%17%14%42%
3Pastels Salon 17%33%17%15%36%17%
4N.Bar 28%30%16%15%8%31%
5Casa Rio Beauty Salon 31%30%6%26%17%36%
6The Nest Salon 33%37%14%6%19%19%
7NStyle Beauty Lounge 25%30%11%13%19%25%
8Boho Salon 33%31%14%–11%31%
9Snob Salon 14%13%7%6%33%28%
10Ashtamudi Ladies Salon 17%31%4%9%–31%
11Tara Rose Salon 28%22%2%9%19%17%
12Tips & Toes 11%15%10%19%8%8%
13Elata Beauty Salon 17%20%10%––17%
14Royal Nordic Beauty Salon 31%26%1%–6%19%
Tool by tool

The six AI tools put four different salons first.

ChatGPT puts Y12 Hair Salon, #20 overall, first, and Claude picks NStyle Beauty Lounge, #7. Perplexity's list differs most: 4 of its top 10 are in the overall top 10.

In the overall top 10Not in the overall top 10

ChatGPT

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Y12 Hair Salon24
  2. Ashtamudi Ladies Salon18
  3. The Hair Palace Dubai by Ozzy18
  4. Sisters Beauty Lounge15
  5. N.Bar15
  6. Its Beauty Ladies Salon13
  7. The Salon Luxe11
  8. Pastels Salon8
  9. 306 Spa & Salon8
  10. The Nest Salon7

Answers of 60

Gemini

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Sisters Beauty Lounge47
  2. Casa Rio Beauty Salon37
  3. Tara Rose Salon30
  4. Pastels Salon29
  5. The Nest Salon26
  6. Snob Salon26
  7. The Glass House25
  8. Willow Lane JLT24
  9. Privé723
  10. Hair Signature Salon22

Answers of 60

Google AI Mode

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Ivy Beauty & Bubbles26
  2. Sisters Beauty Lounge17
  3. The Nest Salon12
  4. Elata Beauty Salon12
  5. Ashtamudi Ladies Salon10
  6. Boho Salon8
  7. Browns & Co8
  8. Pastels Salon7
  9. Y12 Hair Salon6
  10. Chalk6

Answers of 60

Google AI Overviews

6 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Sisters Beauty Lounge35
  2. Ivy Beauty & Bubbles26
  3. Elata Beauty Salon19
  4. Feel Pink17
  5. Namys Beauty Lounge16
  6. Ashtamudi Ladies Salon14
  7. Pastels Salon13
  8. The Nest Salon13
  9. Ruhee Beauty Concierge12
  10. N.Bar11

Answers of 60

Claude

5 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. NStyle Beauty Lounge34
  2. Boho Salon30
  3. Casa Rio Beauty Salon26
  4. Sisters Beauty Lounge24
  5. Beautyspot Ladies Salon22
  6. Adore Beauty Lounge20
  7. Cynthilante Beauty Salon20
  8. Las Meninas Salon18
  9. Pastels Salon17
  10. Luna Beauty Bar17

Answers of 60

Perplexity

4 of 10 in the overall top 10
  1. Ivy Beauty & Bubbles27
  2. Blush N Curls16
  3. Sisters Beauty Lounge14
  4. Snob Salon12
  5. Lunatic Fringe12
  6. Its Beauty Ladies Salon11
  7. N.Bar9
  8. Soak Salon9
  9. The British Salon9
  10. Tara Rose Salon6

Answers of 60

Guides

A typical salon on 4 or 5 guides gets 47 answers. One on none gets 4.

Guides are the “best salons in Dubai” pages AI cites. Of the 15 we opened, Sisters Beauty Lounge is on 8, the most of the top 12, while 217 of the 271 salons are on none.

Answers for a typical business, by how many guides list it

The 271 businesses named in two answers or more, grouped by how many of the 15 guides we opened list them

4None217 businesses
181 guide23 businesses
302–3 guides21 businesses
474–5 guides5 businesses
346 or more guides5 businesses

Which of the top 12 each guide lists

A filled dot means the guide names the business. Guides are numbered from the most cited.

#Business123456789101112131415Listed on
1Sisters Beauty Lounge8 of 15
2Ivy Beauty & Bubbles5 of 15
3Pastels Salon3 of 15
4N.Bar4 of 15
5Casa Rio Beauty Salon3 of 15
6The Nest Salon2 of 15
7NStyle Beauty Lounge3 of 15
8Boho Salon7 of 15
9Snob Salon4 of 15
10Ashtamudi Ladies Salon0 of 15
11Tara Rose Salon2 of 15
12Tips & Toes2 of 15

The 15 guides we opened

Most cited first
  1. 1whatson.ae/2026/02/best-beauty-salons-in-dubai92 answers cite it
  2. 2fresha.com/lp/en/bt/beauty-salons/in/ae-dubai69 answers cite it
  3. 3dubaiguided.com/top-10-hair-salons-in-dubai26 answers cite it
  4. 4fresha.com/lp/en/bt/beauty-salons/in/united…24 answers cite it
  5. 5dubaisbest.com/best-hair-salons-dubai22 answers cite it
  6. 6fresha.com/lp/en/ae-dubai21 answers cite it
  7. 7voguearabia.com/article/hair-salons-in-dubai…15 answers cite it
  8. 8dubaisbest.com/best-beauty-salons-dubai15 answers cite it
  9. 9fresha.com/lp/en/bt/beauty-salons/in/ae…12 answers cite it
  10. 10fresha.com/lp/en/bt/beauty-salons/in/ae…12 answers cite it
  11. 11fresha.com/lp/en/tt/blow-dries-and…12 answers cite it
  12. 12graziamagazine.com/me/articles/the-best-hair…10 answers cite it
  13. 13fresha.com/lp/en/tt/bridal-makeup/in/ae-dubai10 answers cite it
  14. 14fresha.com/lp/en/tt/makeup-artists/in/ae-dubai10 answers cite it
  15. 15casario-dubai.com/top-10-beauty-salon-in-dubai10 answers cite it
Google reviews

Elata Beauty Salon is in 26% of Google's AI answers, 3% of chat answers.

Casa Rio Beauty Salon, #5, is the reverse: 5% and 26%. Of the 14 salons, 7 do better on Google's AI, 6 in chat, and one is about level.

The 14 businesses with the most Google reviews, outside the top 3

Share of answers that name the business. Reviews and ratings as Google's AI showed them, October 2026.

Google AI Mode and AI Overviews, of their 120 answersChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and Perplexity, of their 240 answers
Gaps

Three of these salons get most answers from Google's AI, three from chat.

The three named mostly by Google's AI each have at least 1,600 Google reviews. Of the other three, Its Beauty Ladies Salon and The Glass House are on no guide.

ChatGPT, Gemini, Claude and PerplexityGoogle AI Mode and AI OverviewsPercentages: the share of each kind of AI tool's answers that name the business.

Elata Beauty Salon

#13, 37 answers
26%
Google's AI
3%
Chat assistants
1 of 15
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 2,200 reviews

Google's AI names it far more often than the chat assistants do. Claude and Perplexity never name it, and ChatGPT only once.

Royal Nordic Beauty Salon

#14, 36 answers
0%
Google's AI
15%
Chat assistants
1 of 15
Guides list it
–
No Google rating shown

Only Gemini and Claude name it. ChatGPT, Perplexity and both Google tools never do.

Its Beauty Ladies Salon

#17, 33 answers
6%
Google's AI
11%
Chat assistants
0 of 15
Guides list it
4.9
Google rating, 3,200 reviews

It has the most Google reviews of any salon outside the top 3, yet no guide we opened lists it. Claude never names it.

The Glass House

#26, 28 answers
1%
Google's AI
11%
Chat assistants
0 of 15
Guides list it
4.3
Google rating, 89 reviews

Nearly all its answers come from Gemini, and no guide we opened lists it. ChatGPT and Perplexity never name it.

Namys Beauty Lounge

#28, 25 answers
17%
Google's AI
2%
Chat assistants
1 of 15
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 1,600 reviews

Most of its answers come from Google AI Overviews. Gemini and Claude never name it.

Rubaab Ladies Beauty Salon

#81, 10 answers
8%
Google's AI
0%
Chat assistants
0 of 15
Guides list it
4.8
Google rating, 1,700 reviews

Only Google's AI names it, mostly for price questions. No guide we opened lists it, and it comes up for just 4 of the 20 questions.

Sources

AI cites fresha.com most, in 198 of the 360 answers.

Eight of the 15 guides we opened are on fresha.com. The salon website cited most is sistersbeautylounge.com, the #1 salon's own, in 31 answers.

The 16 sites AI cites most

Answers that cite each site, of 360
Business websiteGuide or blogOther
  1. 1fresha.com198Guide or blog
  2. 2whatson.ae101Guide or blog
  3. 3dubaisbest.com43Guide or blog
  4. 4salonsindubai.ae43Other
  5. 5yalah.ae40Guide or blog
  6. 6bestinhood.com38Guide or blog
  7. 7tripadvisor.com34Other
  8. 8sistersbeautylounge.com31Business website
  9. 9dubaiguided.com26Guide or blog
  10. 10graziamagazine.com25Guide or blog
  11. 11voguearabia.com24Guide or blog
  12. 12harpersbazaararabia.com22Guide or blog
  13. 13blog.salonist.io20Guide or blog
  14. 14blushncurls.ae20Business website
  15. 15instagram.com20Other
  16. 16casario-dubai.com18Business website

Google's own search and map pages are cited in 118 answers and Gemini's redirect links, which hide the site they lead to, in 60; neither is in the chart.

Asked again

Ask the same question again, and AI names the top 3 again 58% of the time.

We asked every question three times in each AI tool. When a tool named a business in one of the three answers, we checked whether it named it in the other two as well. For the top 3 beauty salons that happened 58% of the time; for the beauty salons ranked #11 to #24, 49%.

The top 3
58%

named again when the same question is asked again

Ranked #11 to #24
49%

the same measure, further down the ranking

Most often, of the top 24
70%

Ivy Beauty & Bubbles (#2)

How often AI names each business again

The top 24. The top 3 in yellow.

100% means that every time a tool named the business for a question, it named it in all three answers. At 50% it named it in two of the three, on average; at 0%, in one only. Least often: Tips & Toes (#12), 28%.

  1. 1Sisters Beauty Lounge63%
  2. 2Ivy Beauty & Bubbles70%
  3. 3Pastels Salon40%
  4. 4N.Bar41%
  5. 5Casa Rio Beauty Salon69%
  6. 6The Nest Salon46%
  7. 7NStyle Beauty Lounge57%
  8. 8Boho Salon44%
  9. 9Snob Salon57%
  10. 10Ashtamudi Ladies Salon30%
  11. 11Tara Rose Salon69%
  12. 12Tips & Toes28%
  13. 13Elata Beauty Salon30%
  14. 14Royal Nordic Beauty Salon63%
  15. 15WOW Beauty Salon35%
  16. 16Willow Lane JLT42%
  17. 17Its Beauty Ladies Salon47%
  18. 18Curve Beauty Salon50%
  19. 19Maria Dowling Salon57%
  20. 20Y12 Hair Salon47%
  21. 21Soak Salon61%
  22. 22The Loft Fifth Avenue33%
  23. 23Feel Pink65%
  24. 24Lunatic Fringe62%
About this ranking

How it was made

We asked ChatGPT, Gemini, Google AI Mode, Google AI Overviews, Claude and Perplexity 20 questions that customers ask when they choose beauty salons in Dubai, three times each, from 16 to 21 October 2026: 360 answers. A business counts once in each answer that names it, wherever it is named. Businesses named in at least two answers are ranked. The ranking records what the AI tools said; it does not rate quality and is not an endorsement.

How to cite: Lunasol, Dubai AI Visibility Report Q4 2026, Beauty Salons. https://lunasol.ae/dubai-ai-visibility-report/beauty-salons

WhatsApp us